All-Time Indiana HS T&F Lists & Alumni Records

Forum to post XC and T&F results for Indiana high schools.

All-Time Indiana HS T&F Lists & Alumni Records

Postby RoadRunner on Sun Jun 17, 2012 11:49 am

ALL-TIME INDIANA HS T&F LISTS & ALUMNI RECORDS
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


These are lists of the all-time top 25 performances and all-time state bests by grade by Indiana high school athletes in the standard events held at the IHSAA State Meet plus the 800M Relay and 4000M Distance Medley. These are the best performances under all conditions as most meets don't report wind readings. Some times are converted from yards to metric using the standard conversion rates found
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
, some times are hand times (add 0.24 adjustment added for distances 300 meters or less and add 0.14 for other events), some times are both converted hand times and converted from yards to metric, and at least one time was aided by altitude (Harrison in the boys 100). The following labels are used for timed events: "a" = auto time, "h" = hand time, "c" = auto time converted from yards to metric, "y" = hand time converted from yards to metric, "e" = time set en route to a longer distance.

Also included are the best performances by athletes who graduated from an Indiana high school for all Olympic track & field events (including the walks plus the mile, 2000, 3000, and half marathon). For these lists, all timed events must be FAT and sprint times and long jump performances must be under a legal wind (less than or equal to 2.0 meters per second) to be included here. In addition, all running performances must be on the track except for the half marathon, marathon, and the walks. The following abbreviations are used for team affiliations: TC = Track Club, AC = Athletic Club, and RT = Racing Team. Maiden names are shown for women (i.e., the name they competed under in high school) with a married name included if the athlete used that name during their competitive career after high school.

URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
    
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
         
    
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
         
    
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink

Please send any additions or corrections to
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
with complete information needed for inclusion on the lists.
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

All-Time Indiana High School T&F Lists - Boys

Postby RoadRunner on Thu Jun 21, 2012 11:28 am

BOYS T&F ALL-TIME TOP 25 LISTS
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


Additions or corrections are welcome! Please send message to
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
with the
following information: (1) performance (if timed event, please indicate hand or auto
time), (2) athlete name, (3) grade, (4) school, (5) meet name, and (6) meet date.


BOYS 100M
10.12a - Jerome Harrison (12) Jeffersonville - USA Oly. Training Center, CO '81
10.19a - Don Young (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '83
10.22a - Glen Moore (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '83
10.25a - Mark Jelks (11) Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10.25a - Jeffery Patrick (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '82
10.30a - Walter Monagan (12) Gary West Side - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '81
10.32a - Marcus Lewis (12) Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10.34a - Shane Crawford (12) Winamac - Pan American Jr. Champ., BRA '07
10.35a - Jeffrey Randle (12) Gary Mann - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '83
10.35a - John Story (11) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '85
10.37a - Leroy Dixon (12) South Bend LaSalle - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10.38a - Marvin Setzer (12) Hammond Noll - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '88
10.41a - Greg Allen (12) Gary Wirt - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '92
10.43a - Cornelius Strickland (12) Bowman Academy - Valparaiso Reg. '12
10.45a - Will Glover (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '06
10.46a - Scott Wims (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '06
10.47a - Mark Dannis (12) Hammond - State Meet, Indpls. '82
10.47a - Shaun Smith (12) Terre Haute North - State Meet, Bloomington '08
10.47a - Matthew Terrell (12) Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '09
10.50a - Devin Pipkin (11) Warren Central - USATF Jr. Oly. Region 7 '06
10.51a - Ray Griffin (12) South Bend LaSalle - Valparaiso Relays '87
10.51a - Jerry Lanier (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '81
10.51a - Michael Smith (12) South Bend LaSalle - State Meet, Indpls. '84
10.52a - Jeffrey Lane (12) New Albany - Floyd Central Inv. '07
10.52a - Charles Miles (12) Indpls. Broad Ripple - State Meet, Indpls. '89

BOYS 200M
20.74h - Jeffrey Patrick (12) Gary Roosevelt - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '82
20.79a - Mark Jelks (11) Gary West Side - Valparaiso Reg. '02
20.87a - Marvin Setzer (12) Hammond Noll - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '88
20.90a - Terrence Duckett (12) Gary West Side - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '80
21.01a - Jerome Harrison (12) Jeffersonville - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '81
21.02y - Clyde Peach (12) Brebeuf Jesuit - Mansfield Relays, OH '66
21.06a - Don Young (12) Gary Roosevelt - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '83
21.07a - John Story (11) Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Indpls. '85
21.10a - David Neville (12) Merrillville - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, TN '02
21.11a - Leroy Dixon (12) South Bend LaSalle - State Meet, Indpls. '02
21.12y - Madison Miller (12) Indpls. Arsenal Technical - Indpls. City Meet '77
21.15a - Scott Wims (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '06
21.19a - Charles Miles (12) Indpls. Broad Ripple - State Meet, Indpls. '88
21.22y - Clifton Hill (12) Gary West Side - Northwestern Conf. '76
21.23a - Matthew Terrell (11) Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '08
21.23a - Lucas Wallace (12) Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sec. '13
21.24h - Cornelius Strickland (12) Bowman Academy - Quadrangular Meet '12
21.25a - Greg Allen (12) Gary Wirt - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '92
21.26a - Marcus Lewis (12) Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '02
21.27a - Doug Colvin (12) Chesterton - Portage Sec. '88
21.30a - Fred McCoy (12) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '85
21.30a - Devin Pipken (11) Warren Central - Indiana Relays, Bloomington '06
21.31a - Ron Brown (12) Lawrence Central - Kokomo Reg. '90
21.32y - Mike Crawford (12) Terre Haute South - Southern Indiana Athletic Conf. '74
21.32y - Cornell Garrett (12) Evansville North - Evansville Reitz Sec. '76
21.32y - Lawrence Johnson (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '75
21.32y - Willie Knox (12) Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. '74
21.32y - Bill Satterfield (12) Richmond - Richmond Sec. '57

BOYS 400M
46.89a - Chris Geisting (12) Batesville - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '11
46.93a - Walter Monagan (12) Gary West Side - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, NC '81
46.98a - David Neville (12) Merrillville - Golden West Inv., CA '02
47.10a - Troy Furnival (12) Warsaw - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '82
47.17y - Kenny Head (12) New Albany - Golden West Inv., CA '65
47.17a - Ryan Hayden (12) Lawrence North - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '90
47.25a - Ryan Davis (12) Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet, Bloomington '13
47.26y - Leon Tubbs (12) Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '78
47.28a - Robert Gardner (11) Gary Wallace - State Meet, Bloomington '07
47.34a - Anthony Flournoy (12) Gary Wallace - Crown Point Sec. '04
47.34c - Charles Merriweather (12) Lawrence North - Bellaire Relays, OH '79
47.34a - Victor Brown (12) Evansville Reitz - Bloomington North Reg. '83
47.39a - Clayton Wilson (12) Southport - State Meet, Bloomington '06
47.42a - Lee Bridges (12) Columbus North - State Meet, Indpls. '85
47.43a - Keeon Gregory (12) Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '85
47.45a - Jarvis McMillian (11) Hobart - State Meet, Bloomington '10
47.54a - Pat Feeney (12) New Palestine - State Meet, Bloomington '10
47.59a - Jeff Jackson (12) Ft. Wayne South Side - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, NC '81
47.62a - Cortland Etgen (12) Carmel - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., KS '11
47.62a - Tracy Smith (12) Evansville Bosse - State Meet, Indpls. '95
47.63a - Kendall McCroy (10) Peru - State Meet, Indpls. '96
47.63a - Dominque Wilson (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Indpls. '01
47.65a - Gustin Smith (12) Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Indpls. '00
47.65a - Jh'Rome Tuggle (12) Merrillville - State Meet, Bloomington '04
47.67y - Rene Matison (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '64
47.67y - William McCallister (12) Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '76

BOYS 800M
1:48.09a - Austin Mudd (12) Center Grove - New Balance Nationals, NC '11
1:49.51y - Don Sellers (12) Evansville Harrison - AAU Jr. Champ., FL '73
1:50.10a - Tyron Green (12) Lawrence Central - USATF Jr. Champ., CA '02
1:50.40a - John Hiestand (12) Bloomington North - State Meet, Bloomington '04
1:50.40y - Tom Martin (12) Evansville Memorial - State Meet, Indpls. '77
1:50.53a - Matt Dorsey (12) Lawrence Central - American Milers Club #2, IN '13
1:50.60y - Mike Rawlings (12) Crown Point - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:50.60y - Don Vandrey (12) Valparaiso - East Chicago Inv. '67
1:50.63a - Michael Taylor (12) Portage - adidas Nationals, NC '01
1:50.72a - Mitch Dutton (12) Ft. Wayne Snider - American Milers Club #3, IN '12
1:50.80y - Kelley Marsh (12) Muncie Northside - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '76
1:50.87a - Nathan Hendershot (12) Pendleton Heights - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '10
1:50.91a - Daniel Kuhn (12) Shelbyville - State Meet, Bloomington '14
1:51.09a - Brett Tipton (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - USATF Jr. Champ., TX '99
1:51.26a - Lamont Williams (12) Indpls. Washington - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '80
1:51.30y - Nicky Edwards (12) Indpls. Arsenal Technical - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:51.41a - Joe Holahan (12) Bloomington South - Midwest Meet of Champ., MI '09
1:51.58a - Hari Sathyamurthy (10) Brownsburg - State Meet, Bloomington '14
1:51.61a - Michael Layne (12) Gary West Side - National Scholastic Champ., NC '96
1:51.69a - Brad Griggs (12) Warren Central - State Meet, Indpls. '96
1:51.99y - Chris Achgill (12) Center Grove - State Meet, Indpls. '72
1:52.17a - Gary Austin (12) Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '12
1:52.19y - Leroy Spikener (12) Gary Froebel - State Meet, Indpls. '68
1:52.26a - Garrett Zambrows (12) West Lafayette - Nike Nationals, NC '05
1:52.29y - David Kemps (12) Blackford - State Meet, Indpls. '68

BOYS 1600M
4:00.43c - Austin Mudd (12) Center Grove - adidas HS Dream Mile, NY '11
4:04.02y - Don Vandrey (12) Valparaiso - Bloomington Classic '67
4:04.29c - Futsum Zienasellassie (12) North Central (Indpls.) - adidas HS Dream Mile, NY '12
4:04.52y - Rudy Chapa (12) Hammond - State Meet, Indpls. '76
4:06.71y - Scott Hiles (12) Anderson Madison Heights - State Meet, Indpls. '68
4:06.84c - Alex Hess (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special '13
4:07.11a - Christian Wagner (11) Columbus North - State Meet, Indpls. '03
4:07.26a - Troy Reeder (12) Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet, Bloomington '13
4:07.47a - Nick Middleton (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Indpls. '93
4:07.60y - Chuck Baker (11) Elkhart - State Meet, Indpls. '68
4:07.89a - Aaron Fisher (12) Franklin Central - Arcadia Inv., CA '01
4:08.20c - Drew Shields (11) Fishers - Midwest Distance Gala, IL '08
4:08.26a - Chris Walden (12) Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. '11
4:08.34a - De'Sean Turner (12) Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '07
4:08.48c - Jacob Poyner (12) Warsaw - Midwest Distance Festival, IL '13
4:08.71a - Andy Weatherford (11) Greencastle - State Meet, Bloomington '06
4:08.90a - Brad Jones (12) Anderson - State Meet, Indpls. '80
4:08.92a - Matt Dorsey (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '13
4:09.02a - Scott Williams (12) Ben Davis - State Meet, Indpls. '85
4:09.12a - Jason Crist (12) Franklin Central - State Meet, Bloomington '12
4:09.29y - Bill Foley (12) New Albany - Southern Indiana Athletic Conf. '73
4:09.59y - Robin Shipman (12) Bedford - Jasper Wildcat Relays '72
4:09.74c - Kurt Liechty (12) Hobart - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '79
4:09.80a - Mitch Hubner (12) LaPorte - State Meet, Bloomington '12
4:10.03a - Connor Martin (12) Westfield - State Meet, Bloomington '11

BOYS 3200M
8:47.75a - Futsum Zienasellassie (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Arcadia Inv., CA '12
8:48.05y - Rudy Chapa (11) Hammond - Hammond Sec. '75
8:49.85y - Tim Keough (12) Hammond - Thornton Inv., IL '75
8:50.82c - Christian Wagner (11) Columbus North - adidas Nationals, NC '03
8:51.59a - Chris Walden (12) Carmel - Arcadia Inv., CA '11
8:53.23y - Carey Pinkowski (12) Hammond - Dual Meet '75
8:53.63y - Scott Hiles (12) Anderson Madison Heights - Golden West Inv., CA '68
8:54.47c - Nef Araia (12) Lawrence North - adidas Nationals, NC '03
8:55.67c - Michael Fout (11) LaPorte - Nike Nationals, NC '07
8:55.83c - Robert Smitson (12) Brebeuf Jesuit - adidas Nationals, NC '01
8:58.95a - Jace Lowry (12) Martinsville - Hoosier State Relays (i), W. Lafayette '11
8:59.70y - David Kelley (12) Muncie Northside - State Meet, Indpls. '76
8:59.85a - Jason Crist (11) Franklin Central - Arcadia Inv., CA '11
9:00.09a - Robert Grote (12) Batesville - Franklin Reg. '04
9:00.49y - Mark Bir (12) Lafayette Central Catholic - Golden West Inv., CA '69
9:00.59e - Connor Martin (12) Westfield - Midwest Distance Gala, IL '11
9:00.81a - David Williams (12) Evansville North - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '81
9:00.83a - John Mascari (12) Terre Haute North - Hoosier State Relays (i), W. Lafayette '11
9:01.05c - De'Sean Turner (12) Warren Central - Midwest Distance Gala, IL '07
9:01.29a - Matt Grady (11) Muncie Northside - State Meet, Indpls. '82
9:01.36a - Clayton Bowie (11) Southport - State Meet, Bloomington '13
9:01.40a - Connor Sorrells (11) Barr-Reeve - State Meet, Bloomington '12
9:02.82a - Andy Bayer (12) Leo - State Meet, Bloomington '08
9:02.94a - Tito Medrano (12) Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet, Bloomington '08
9:03.44h - Bill Shuey (12) Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet '80

BOYS 110M HURDLES
13.40a - Elbert Turner (11) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '86
13.42a - Bryce Brown (12) Evansville Harrison - USATF Jr. Champ., IN '07
13.58y - Jimmie Williams (12) Gary West Side - Tri-State Champ., IN '74
13.60a - Anthony Argentino (11) Wawasee - Triangular Meet '03
13.66a - Rory Norris (12) Lawrence North - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '91
13.68y - Jerry Hill (12) Indpls. Arsenal Technical - State Meet, Indpls. '76
13.68a - Alex Washington (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '81
13.69a - Robert Kennedy (12) Southport - State Meet, Indpls. '85
13.70a - Joseph Jones (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '89
13.70a - Anthony Smith (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '88
13.72a - Erik Campbell (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '84
13.74a - Logan Griffith (12) South Bend Adams - Triangular Meet '09
13.76a - Deshannon Clemmons (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. '92
13.76a - Brandys Green (12) Lawrence North - Indpls. Arsenal Technical Inv. '03
13.80a - Keino Holloway (12) East Chicago Central - Gary Sec. '90
13.80a - David Mathis (11) Indpls. Howe - State Meet, Indpls. '92
13.81a - Rod Woodson (12) Ft. Wayne Snider - Goshen Relays '83
13.82a - Chris Brautzsch (12) Ft. Wayne Wayne - State Meet, Bloomington '06
13.83a - Marshall Carter (12) Gary Roosevelt - Northwestern Conf. '80
13.84h - Michael Dugan (12) Gary Wallace - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '82
13.84a - Keith Talley (12) Indpls. Northwest - State Meet, Indpls. '82
13.85a - Shane Mikesky (12) Zionsville - State Meet, Indpls. '11
13.86a - Marcus Safer (12) Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. '11
13.86a - Jordan Seabrook (12) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '05
13.86a - Ty Yeager (12) Floyd Central - State Meet, Indpls. '93

BOYS 300M HURDLES
36.26a - Bryce Brown (12) Evansville Harrison - State Meet, Bloomington '07
36.76a - Joey Hodges (12) Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '06
36.85a - Justin Veteto (12) Center Grove - State Meet, Bloomington '14
37.02a - Zach Reitzug (12) Hamilton Southeastern - Hamilton Co. Meet '13
37.04a - Conner Stapleton (12) Center Grove - Midwest Meet of Champs., IN '13
37.18a - D'Juan Richardson (12) Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '08
37.30a - Carl Buchanon (12) South Bend Clay - State Meet, Bloomington '07
37.32a - Jordan Seabrook (12) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '05
37.33a - Keenan Hall (12) Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '06
37.35a - Brandys Green (12) Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. '03
37.40a - Jacob Wright (11) Hamilton Southeastern - Carmel Sec. '13
37.43a - Daniel Martin (11) Concord - State Meet, Indpls. '99
37.44a - Anthony Argentino (12) Wawasee - State Meet, Bloomington '04
37.45a - Charles Bailey (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '04
37.45a - Trevor Stanley (12) Homestead - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. '13
37.49a - DaQuan Brown (11) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '12
37.49a - Max Tuttle (12) Bloomington North - Bloomington North Reg. '10
37.50a - Corey Olive (12) East Central - State Meet, Bloomington '09
37.51a - Logan Griffith (12) South Bend Adams - State Meet, Bloomington '09
37.61a - Kevin Kempf (12) Ben Davis - State Meet, Indpls. '02
37.64a - Brandon Newbern (12) Ben Davis - Midwest Meet of Champ., MI '08
37.68a - Chris Treadway (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet, Indpls. '00
37.70a - Nathan Mueller (12) East Noble - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '11
37.70a - Adrian Swanson (12) South Bend Adams - Midwest Meet of Champ., OH '97
37.70a - Daniel Asher (12) Southport - State Meet, Indpls. '02

BOYS 400M RELAY
40.80a - Gary Roosevelt - Gary Reg. '81
41.09a - Ben Davis - Nike Nationals, NC '09
41.18a - Warren Central - State Meet, Indpls. '06
41.22a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne North Side Relays '04
41.30a - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet '11
41.32a - Gary West Side - State Meet, Bloomington '14
41.39a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Indpls. '99
41.41a - Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet, Bloomington '13
41.52a - Harding - State Meet, Bloomington '09
41.54a - Jeffersonville - Jeffersonville Sec. '81
41.56a - Ft. Wayne Snider - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. '04
41.59a - Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. '02
41.64h - Pike - Dual Meet '08
41.66a - Gary Mann - State Meet, Indpls. '82
41.68a - Plainfield - State Meet, Bloomington '14
41.70a - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '01
41.75a - Evansville Harrison - Evansville Central Reg. '05
41.76a - Penn - State Meet, Bloomington '12
41.79a - Evansville Bosse - State Meet, Indpls. '90
41.89a - Elkahrt Central - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '93
41.94a - Crown Point - State Meet, Bloomington '13
41.95a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - State Meet, Bloomington '05
41.96a - Carmel - State Meet, Bloomington '14
41.98a - Indpls. Howe - State Meet, Indpls. '90
42.00a - Center Grove - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. '11

BOYS 800M RELAY
1:26.24y - Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Indpls. '77
1:26.24y - Gary West Side - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '78
1:26.24y - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '76
1:26.76a - Lawrence North - adidas Nationals, NC '02
1:26.86c - Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '79
1:27.03a - Ben Davis - Ben Davis Relays '09
1:27.24y - Brebeuf Jesuit - Indpls. Arsenal Technical Reg. '66
1:27.43y - Elkhart - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '71
1:27.43y - Ft. Wayne Elmhurst - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. '72
1:27.43y - Indpls. Washington - State Meet, Indpls. '71
1:27.93a - Gary Froebel - State Meet, Indpls. '67
1:28.02a - Lawrence Central - Eastern Relays, KY '10
1:28.33y - Ft. Wayne North Side - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '65
1:28.34h - Lafayette Jefferson - Noblesville Relays '13
1:28.43y - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '73
1:28.53y - South Bend Adams - Penn Sec. '79
1:28.63y - Richmond - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:28.64h - Center Grove - Noblesville Relays '13
1:28.64h - Ft. Wayne Snider - Ft. Wayne North Side Relays '83
1:28.75c - Indpls. Marshall - State Meet, Indpls. '79
1:28.75c - Jeffersonville - State Meet, Indpls. '79
1:28.79a - Merrillville - West Lafayette Relays '02
1:28.93y - Muncie Southside - Pendleton Heights Sec. '73
1:28.93y - New Albany - Columbus East Reg. '73
1:29.03y - Evansville Bosse - Evansville North Reg. '78

BOYS 1600M RELAY
3:13.66a - Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '80
3:14.31y - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '77
3:14.40a - Center Grove - State Meet, Bloomington '11
3:14.71y - Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '62
3:14.73a - Lawrence Central - New Balance Nationals, NC '11
3:14.74a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet, Bloomington '13
3:15.72a - Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '06
3:16.06a - Evansville Bosse - State Meet, Indpls. '93
3:16.31a - Ft. Wayne Snider - State Meet, Bloomington '10
3:16.37a - Gary Wallace - State Meet, Bloomington '08
3:16.58a - Lawrence North - adidas Nationals, NC '02
3:16.60y - Gary Tolleston - State Meet, Indpls. '79
3:16.62c - South Bend Washington - State Meet, Indpls. '79
3:16.69a - Ft. Wayne Northop - State Meet, Bloomington '06
3:16.70y - Indpls. Northwest - State Meet, Indpls. '77
3:16.87a - Indpls. Washington - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. '93
3:16.90a - Elkhart Memorial - State Meet, Bloomington '06
3:16.95a - Ft. Wayne North Side - State Meet, Bloomington '12
3:17.04h - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '81
3:17.29a - Gary Mann - State Meet, Indpls. '83
3:17.36a - Warren Central - Marion Co. Meet '07
3:17.49y - Gary Froebel - State Meet, Indpls. '67
3:17.49y - Elkhart - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '71
3:17.51a - Marion - State Meet, Indpls. '82
3:17.62a - Anderson - State Meet, Indpls. '83

BOYS 3200M RELAY
7:34.45a - Lawrence Central - New Balance Nationals, NC '11
7:38.29a - Carroll (Ft Wayne) - New Balance Nationals, NC '12
7:40.74a - Indpls. Chatard - Nike Nationals, NC '06
7:41.48a - Ft. Wayne Snider - New Balance Nationals, NC '10
7:41.70a - Carmel - State Meet, Bloomington '04
7:41.71a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Foot Locker Nationals, NC '98
7:42.64a - Bloomington South - State Meet, Indpls. '99
7:43.79a - Chesterton - State Meet, Bloomington '13
7:44.00a - Avon - State Meet, Bloomington '12
7:44.21a - Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '06
7:44.60a - Crown Point - State Meet, Bloomington '13
7:45.25a - Norwell - State Meet, Bloomington '06
7:45.30a - Center Grove - State Meet, Bloomington '04
7:45.51a - Portage - State Meet, Indpls. '99
7:45.59a - Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '10
7:46.34a - Franklin Central - State Meet, Bloomington '07
7:46.98a - Columbus North - State Meet, Bloomington '11
7:47.29a - Brebeuf Jesuit - State Meet, Indpls. '03
7:47.41a - Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '03
7:48.14a - Fishers - State Meet, Bloomington '12
7:48.24a - Northridge - State Meet, Bloomington '09
7:48.33a - Valparaiso - State Meet, Indpls. '03
7:48.34a - Bloomington Norh - State Meet, Bloomington '04
7:48.58a - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '04
7:49.17a - Hamilton Southeastern - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. '14

BOYS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:04.00a - Lawrence Central - New Balance Nationals, NC '12
10:05.81y - Hammond - Thornton Inv., IL '75
10:11.67a - Westfield - Hoosier State Relays (i), West Lafayette '11
10:13.92a - Lawrence North - New Balance Nationals, NC '14
10:15.28a - Bloomington North - Hoosier Relays (i), Bloomington '82
10:17.61a - Carmel - Hoosier State Relays (i), West Lafayette '11
10:18.31a - Warren Central - Warren Central Relays '07
10:19.32a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - New Balance Nationals, NC '13
10:21.22y - Muncie Northside - Muncie Central Relays '74
10:21.81a - West Lafayette - New Balance Nationals, NC '14
10:22.89a - Pendleton Heights - Warren Central Relays '06
10:24.46a - Columbus North - Brown Co. Talon Relays '04
10:24.62a - Ft. Wayne Snider - New Balance Nationals, NC '10
10:25.21a - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '12
10:26.46a - Warsaw - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '13
10:27.18a - Fishers - New Balance Nationals, NC '12
10:27.64a - LaPorte - Hoosier State Relays, (i), Bloomington '08
10:27.75a - Valparaiso - Hoosier State Relays (i), West Lafayette '11
10:27.89a - Chesterton - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) '12
10:28.18a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - West Lafayette Relays '14
10:29.21a - Bloomington South - Bloomington South Inv. (i) '12
10:29.31a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - National Scholastic Champ., NC '99
10:29.44a - Brebeuf Jesuit - Warren Central Relays '04
10:29.50a - Franklin Central - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '12
10:30.02a - Noblesville - Hoosier State Relays, (i), Bloomington '08

BOYS HIGH JUMP
7' 03.25 - Lamar Johnson (11) North Central (Indpls.) - Foot Locker Nationals, NC '98
7' 03.00 - Ron Lee (12) Jeffersonville - Hoosier Hills Conf. '81
7' 02.50 - Jonathon Christensen (12) Southmont - Sagamore Conf. (i) '11
7' 02.25 - Monterio Holder (11) Indpls. Washington - USA vs. Canada Jr., CAN '89
7' 02.00 - Phil Fingers (12) Indpls. Manual - Indpls. Arsenal Technical Inv. '81
7' 02.00 - Jerome Jenkins (12) Gary West Side - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '85
7' 02.00 - Adam Shunk (12) Delta - Hoosier State Games Reg. '98
7' 01.50 - Todd Beyerlein (12) Carmel - Dual Meet '97
7' 01.50 - Doug Shouse (12) Terre Haute South - Dual Meet '81
7' 01.25 - Michael Burns (12) West Noble - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '83
7' 01.25 - Ron Jones (12) Mt. Vernon (Posey) - State Meet, Indpls. '80
7' 01.25 - Adam Schumpert (12) Peru - State Meet, Indpls. '80
7' 01.25 - Jeff Woodard (12) New Albany - State Meet, Indpls. '77
7' 01.12 - Robert Berry (12) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '76
7' 01.00 - Reginald Graves (11) Indpls. Manual - Triangular Meet '91
7' 01.00 - Derrick Hill (11) Anderson Highland - Patriot Inv. (i) '10
7' 01.00 - Derrick Spight, Jr. (12) Warren Central - Warren Central Relays '09
7' 00.25 - Robert Leeks (12) Ben Davis - Ball State Open (i) '89
7' 00.00 - Johnnie Bartley (10) Oakland City Wood - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, MO '86
7' 00.00 - John Clark (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Wayne Sec. '85
7' 00.00 - Todd Cobb (12) Clarksville - State Meet, Indpls. '87
7' 00.00 - Roger Conant (12) Goshen - Dual Meet '87
7' 00.00 - Casey Gasaway (12) Northview - Terre Haute North Patriot Inv. '95
7' 00.00 - Kevin Hughes (10) Terre Haute South - State Meet, Indpls. '95
7' 00.00 - Mark Jenkins (10) Gary West Side - Quadrangular Meet '87
7' 00.00 - Greg Jones (12) Plainfield - State Meet, Indpls. '78
7' 00.00 - Allen Meadows (12) Indpls. Manual - Carmel Classic '79
7' 00.00 - Matt Nover (11) Chesterton - Hammond Noll Relays (i) '87
7' 00.00 - Troy Powell (12) New Washington - Jeffersonville Sec. '87
7' 00.00 - Aaron Regans (12) Calumet - Dual Meet '87
7' 00.00 - Noel Ruebel (12) Highland - Hoosier Relays, Bloomington (i) '74
7' 00.00 - Steve Smith (12) Southport - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '89
7' 00.00 - Derrick Spight, Sr. (10) Indpls. Marshall - Kokomo Haworth Reg. '81
7' 00.00 - Chet Steckler (12) Gibson Southern - Dual Meet '92
7' 00.00 - Delmar Stubbins (12) New Albany - Jeffersonville Sec. '84
7' 00.00 - Tom Tyree (12) Ft. Wayne South Side - Hoosier Relays, Bloomington (i) '82
7' 00.00 - Sean Utley (12) Terre Haute North - State Meet, Indpls. '89
7' 00.00 - Scott Van Sensus (12) Highland - Bomber-Boiler Relays (i) '83
7' 00.00 - Chris Walker (10) Gibson Southern - Jasper Wildcat Relays '83
7' 00.00 - Brad Ward (12) Brownsburg - State Meet, Indpls. '85
7' 00.00 - Rod White (11) Pike - State Meet, Indpls. '93
7' 00.00 - Leo Williams (12) Muncie Burris - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '78
7' 00.00 - Donald Winston (11) Indpls. Scecina - State Meet, Indpls. '95

BOYS POLE VAULT
17' 03.00 - Deakin Volz (11) Bloomington South - Bloomington North Reg. '14
17' 01.75 - Josh Dispennett (12) West Vigo - Bomber-Boiler Relays (i) '97
17' 00.75 - Mark Buse (12) Southridge - USA Jr. Inv., WA '91
17' 00.00 - Kevin Schipper (12) Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '08
17' 00.00 - Corey Shank (10) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '07
17' 00.00 - Dave Volz (12) Bloomington South - AAU Jr. Oly. Nationals, CA '80
16' 10.00 - Dan Burton (12) Bloomington South - Indiana TC All Comers, Bloomington '85
16' 10.00 - Ray Scotten (12) Ben Davis - Golden West Inv., CA '02
16' 09.00 - Jeremy Brading (12) Brownsburg - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. '06
16' 09.00 - Matt Campbell (12) White River Valley - State Meet, Indpls. '01
16' 09.00 - Paul Gensic (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet, Indpls. '01
16' 09.00 - Kyle Johnston (12) Penn - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '12
16' 08.25 - Gary Hunter (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Goshen All Comers Meet '74
16' 08.00 - Andy Stack (12) Hobart - Gary Roosevelt Reg. '85
16' 08.00 - Drew Volz (12) Bloomington South - Morgan Co. Warmup (i) '11
16' 07.00 - Jo'l Gerardot (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. '98
16' 06.00 - Hunter Hall (10) Homestead - NSR State Classic (i) '06
16' 06.00 - Robert Shank (12) Ft. Wayne North Side - State Meet, Indpls. '87
16' 06.00 - Jimm Stack (12) Hobart - Golden West Inv., CA '86
16' 04.00 - Jared Schipper (12) Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Bulldog Inv. (i) '14
16' 03.00 - John Bazzoni (12) Manchester - Goshen Relays '90
16' 03.00 - Moussa Conde (12) Ben Davis - Warren Central Relays '14
16' 03.00 - Keith Kline (12) Hobart - State Meet, Indpls. '96
16' 03.00 - Chris Thoman (12) Lawrence North - NSR State Classic (i) '06
16' 03.00 - Seager Wilson (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. '05

BOYS LONG JUMP
25' 01.50 - Marcus Chambers (12) Ft. Wayne Snider - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '85
24' 10.50 - Ronald Robertson (11) Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '84
24' 10.50 - Rolando Scott (11) Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '99
24' 10.50 - Frankie Young (11) Kokomo - Kokomo Reg. '94
24' 09.25 - Scott Sanders (12) Muncie Southside - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '85
24' 08.00 - Marty Talley (12) Southport - Southport Sec. '87
24' 07.75 - Terry Franklin (12) Indpls. Chatard - TAC Jr. Champ., CA '84
24' 07.75 - Eric McCarroll (12) Ft. Wayne Wayne - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, NE '78
24' 07.50 - James Zickmund (12) Westville - Golden West Inv., CA '76
24' 06.75 - Kelvin Walker (12) Elkhart Memorial - State Meet, Indpls. '83
24' 06.50 - Keenan Hall (12) Ben Davis - Nike Nationals, NC '06
24' 06.25 - Trent Chupp (12) NorthWood - Dual Meet '05
24' 06.00 - Eli Myers (12) Gary Tolleston - Gary City Meet '65
24' 06.00 - Jauron Pigg (11) Kokomo - State Meet, Indpls. '94
24' 05.50 - Mark Jenkins (12) Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '89
24' 05.50 - Charles Jones (12) Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '77
24' 05.00 - Lonnie Johnson (11) Gary West Side - Triangular Meet '13
24' 05.00 - Derwin Webb (12) Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '88
24' 04.75 - Pierre Bush (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Ft. Wayne North Side Relays '04
24' 04.50 - Juan Tobin (12) Indpls. Manual - Southport Sec. '86
24' 04.00 - Jeron Brown (12) Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. '12
24' 03.75 - Marcus Lewis (12) Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '02
24' 03.50 - Rodney Johnson (12) North Central (Indpls.) - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. '84
24' 03.50 - Harold Vaughn (12) Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet, Indpls. '73
24' 03.25 - John Alsup (12) Kokomo - State Meet, Indpls. '90
24' 03.25 - Robert Leeks (12) Ben Davis - Capital City Classic, Indpls. '89

BOYS SHOT PUT
68' 11.25 - Brandon Pounds (12) Lawrence North - Nike Nationals, NC '08
66' 08.50 - Jeremy Allen (12) Pike - State Meet, Indpls. '97
66' 08.00 - Adam Vrabel (12) Munster - State Meet, Indpls. '97
66' 00.50 - Bobby Pettigrew (12) Kokomo - RCA/Hoosier Dome Inv. (i) '95
65' 08.00 - Ben Stephen (12) Union County - Connersville Reg. '07
65' 06.50 - Neil Eubank (12) Merrillville - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '85
65' 06.00 - Eric Werskey (12) Seymour - State Meet, Bloomington '06
65' 02.25 - Kurt Krick (12) Norwell - Northeast Hoosier Conf. '96
65' 02.00 - David Smith (12) Portage - Portage Sec. '87
64' 05.00 - Ibn Rasheed (12) Indpls. Washington - Warren Central Reg. '95
64' 04.25 - Chris Spurrier (12) Portage - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '96
64' 03.50 - Don Phillips (12) Indpls. Washington - State Meet, Indpls. '69
64' 02.00 - Tyler Garrett (12) Southport - Triangular Meet '98
64' 01.00 - Rocky Moore (12) Union County - Tri-Eastern Conf. '00
63' 06.75 - Langston Newton (12) Carmel - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '12
63' 03.50 - Tony Fey (12) Bluffton - Dual Meet '97
63' 03.50 - Gregg Hart (12) Homestead - State Meet, Indpls. '90
63' 02.75 - Jakob Engel (12) Portage - State Meet, Bloomington '08
63' 02.00 - Anthony Bradley (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Marion Co. Meet '11
63' 01.00 - Doug Epps (12) Richmond - Connersville Reg. '94
63' 01.00 - Cory Martin (12) Edgewood - Bloomington North Reg. '03
63' 00.00 - Gabe Hull (11) Bloomington South - Bloomington North Reg. '10
62' 11.00 - Jason Brown (12) South Bend Clay - State Meet, Indpls. '03
62' 11.00 - Jerry Strayhorn (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Indpls. Arsenal Technical Inv. '77
62' 08.00 - Marlon Flemming (12) Evansville Reitz - Evansville Central Sec. '75

BOYS DISCUS
217' 01 - John Schulte (12) Hanover Central - State Meet, Indpls. '93
216' 09 - Gregg Hart (12) Homestead - State Meet, Indpls. '90
212' 03 - Ben Jackson (12) Floyd Central - Hoosier Hills Conf. '96
204' 09 - Jeremy Allen (12) Pike - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. '97
203' 08 - Langston Newton (12) Carmel - Triangular '12
203' 01 - Tyler Garrett (12) Southport - Dual Meet '98
203' 00 - Gabe Hull (12) Bloomington South - Bloomington North Reg. '11
201' 03 - Codie Hamsley (12) Floyd Central - Bloomington North Reg. '13
200' 04 - Gelen Robinson (11) Lake Central - Valparaiso Reg. '13
196' 04 - Eric Werksey (12) Seymour - Jeffersonville Inv. '06
196' 02 - Kelly McCrory (12) Jennings County - Seymour Reg. '79
195' 08 - Adam Vrabel (12) Munster - Highland Sec. '97
195' 04 - Bob Belden (12) Decatur Central - Triangular Meet '08
195' 00 - Kevin King (12) Bloomington South - Terre Haute North Patriot Inv. '79
194' 03 - David Smith (12) Portage - Duneland Athletic Conf. '87
193' 04 - Ibn Rasheed (12) Indpls. Washington - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. '95
192' 04 - Glenn Schneider (12) Harding - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '85
192' 00 - Nick Banke (12) Mishawaka - Kokomo Reg. '09
190' 05 - Onyi Afoaku (12) Bloomington North - Bloomington North Reg. '12
190' 04 - Mike Macellari (12) South Bend Clay - Triangular Meet '03
190' 01 - Travis Garrett (12) Southport - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '92
190' 00 - Josh Greenwald (12) Decatur Central - Midwest Meet of Champ., MI '07
189' 00 - Leonard Wells (12) Warsaw - Kokomo Reg. '08
188' 11 - Brian Murer (12) Danville - West Central Conf. '90
188' 11 - Matt Walker (12) Anderson Madison Heights - Noblesville Relays '88
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

All-Time Indiana High School T&F Lists - Girls

Postby RoadRunner on Thu Jul 19, 2012 11:04 am

GIRLS T&F ALL-TIME TOP 25 LISTS
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


Additions or corrections are welcome! Please send message to
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
with the
following information: (1) performance (if timed event, please indicate hand or auto
time), (2) athlete name, (3) grade, (4) school, (5) meet name, and (6) meet date.


GIRLS 100M
11.46a - Maicel Malone (12) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '87
11.50a - Candyce McGrone (12) Warren Central - USATF Jr. Champ., IN '08
11.54a - Lorene Spearman (11) Wawasee - AAU Jr. Nationals, CA '76
11.61a - Lynna Irby (9) Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '14
11.63a - Rhonda Brady (12) Calumet - AAU Jr. Nationals, CA '77
11.64h - Holli Hyche (12) Perry Meridian - Franklin Central Sec. '90
11.70a - Lynn Reed (11) South Bend Clay - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '74
11.71a - Karen Wechsler (12) Huntington North - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '76
11.75a - Yvonne Blackmon (12) Marion - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '76
11.75a - Christina Poulson (12) Delta - State Meet, Indpls. '03
11.78a - LaKeesha Burnett (10) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '03
11.78a - Angela McClatchey (12) Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Indpls. '85
11.82a - Rodneyscha Pitts (9) Pike - Cntrl. American & Caribbean Jr. Champ., CAY '98
11.83a - Tamara Adams (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '06
11.83a - Tameka Borders (12) Gary Wirt - Gary Roosevelt Sec. '92
11.84a - LaShanda Harper (11) Harding - State Meet, Indpls. '95
11.84a - Jeanne Roberts (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '05
11.88a - Trucilla McCloud (11) Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '85
11.89a - Sabrina Owensby (10) Marion - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, IA '83
11.89a - Zakiya Robinson (11) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '03
11.89a - Brionna Thomas (10) Ft. Wayne Wayne - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC '13
11.90a - Morgan Yeadon (11) Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '11
11.91a - Chandra Goodman (11) Gary Roosevelt - Calumet Sec. '91
11.91a - Alexis Harvey (12) Bellmont - Northeast Hoosier Conf. '13
11.91a - Ann Schwoeppe (10) Forest Park - State Meet, Indpls. '84
11.91a - Katie Wise (11) Indian Creek - State Meet, Bloomington '11

GIRLS 200M
23.12a - Maicel Malone (11) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '86
23.47a - Candyce McGrone (12) Warren Central - Golden West Inv., CA '08
23.54a - Lorene Spearman (11) Wawasee - AAU State Jr. Oly. Games '77
23.67a - Brionna Thomas (10) Ft. Wayne Wayne - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., MD '12
23.71y - Karen Wechsler (12) Huntington North - Marion Inv. '76
23.81a - Angela McClatchey (12) Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Indpls. '85
23.84a - LaShanda Harper (11) Harding - USATF Jr. Champ., CA '95
23.91y - Deandra Carney (12) Indpls. Arlington - Indpls. Marshall Sec. '78
24.05a - Lynna Irby (9) Pike - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., TX '14
24.09a - Trucilla McCloud (11) Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '85
24.10y - Yvonne Blackmon (12) Marion - Marion Inv. '76
24.10a - Lynn Reed (11) South Bend Clay - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '74
24.10a - Morgan Yeadon (11) Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '11
24.11a - Chandra Goodman (12) Gary Roosevelt - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '91
24.11a - Amber Williams (12) Ft. Wayne Concordia - Summit Athletic Conf. '04
24.20a - Zakiya Robinson (11) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. '04
24.22a - Shauntel Elcock (10) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '03
24.22a - Ann Schwoeppe (9) Forest Park - State Meet, Indpls. '83
24.24h - LeVetra Clayton (11) Indpls. Northwest - TAC State Jr. Oly. '86
24.36a - Nikki Smith (11) Muncie Central - North Central Conf. '07
24.39a - Alexis Harvey (12) Bellmont - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '13
24.46a - Lakeesha Burnett (10) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Penn Lady Kingsmen Relays '03
24.46a - Christina Whitt (10) Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Indpls. '02
24.47a - Ebony Wright (11) Warren Central - Dual Meet '08
24.48a - Jeanne Roberts (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '05

GIRLS 400M
52.42a - Maicel Malone (11) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '86
53.23a - Shauntel Elcock (10) Ft. Wayne Northrop - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., FL '03
54.23y - Pam Sedwick (11) Jeffersonville - Carmel Classic '76
54.31a - Hannah Farley (11) Park Tudor - State Meet, Bloomington '08
54.36a - Lakeesha Burnett (10) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. '04
54.38a - Lynna Irby (9) Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '14
54.53a - Logan Hayes (10) Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '09
54.55a - Arlaina Davis (12) Lawrence Central - USATF Jr. Champ., IL '97
54.98a - Angie Nunn (12) Terre Haute North - State Meet, Indpls. '85
55.23a - Joy Summers (10) Warren Central - Marion Co. Meet '07
55.25a - Devin Gosberry (12) Munster - Midwest Meet of Champ., MI '08
55.27a - MonTayla Holder (10) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '11
55.26a - Ayiana Gaines (12) South Bend Riley - Warsaw Reg. '14
55.26a - Jocelyn Miller (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Ben Davis Reg. '14
55.30a - Kandise Thompson (11) Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '06
55.34a - Candyce McGrone (11) Warren Central - Marion Co. Meet '07
55.39a - Caitlin Lauer (11) South Bend Adams - State Meet, Bloomington '04
55.40a - Deja Arnold (11) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '13
55.48a - Antonise Christian (9) Gary West Side - Double Dual '14
55.52y - Charrise DeHaven (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - AAU State Jr. Oly. Games '75
55.54a - Latisha Martin (11) Warren Central - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. '10
55.66a - Ashley Caldwell (12) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '06
55.69a - Maggie Bell (11) Indpls. Chatard - State Meet, Bloomington '11
55.74a - Cindy Stallworth (10) South Bend Washington - State Meet, Indpls. '86
55.76a - Kiawna Cottrell (12) Pendleton Heights - State Meet, Bloomington '14

GIRLS 800M
2:06.68a - Brittany Neeley (12) Eastern (Greentown) - USATF Jr. Champ., IA '13
2:08.76a - Colleen Weatherford (12) Greencastle - State Meet, Bloomington '13
2:08.91a - Abby Farley (12) Park Tudor - State Meet, Bloomington '11
2:09.82a - Temeka Kincy (11) Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '03
2:09.99a - Kari Krehnbrink (11) Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet, Indpls. '85
2:10.20a - Kathy Klump (12) South Dearborn - State Meet, Bloomington '08
2:10.54a - Olivia Hippensteel (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet, Bloomington '13
2:10.75a - Taylor Wiley (12) Evansville Central - Evansville Central Reg. '12
2:11.15a - Michelle Spinks (12) Owen Valley - State Meet, Indpls. '88
2:11.31a - Mary Catherine Quiett (12) Mishawaka Marian - State Meet, Bloomington '07
2:11.32a - Ashleigh Macleod (9) Penn - State Meet, Bloomington '14
2:11.40a - Tina Parrott (12) Indpls. Arsenal Technical - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '82
2:11.54h - Tracy Kinkead (12) Southmont - State Meet, Indpls. '88
2:11.58a - Bethany Neeley (10) Eastern (Greentown) - State Meet, Bloomington '11
2:11.68y - Jackie Sedwick (11) Jeffersonville - State Meet, Indpls. '79
2:11.84a - Bre'anna Smith (12) Westfield - USATF Youth Champ., IL '10
2:12.31a - Rholanda Ash (11) Harding - State Meet, Indpls. '99
2:12.34h - Rachelle Roberts (11) Columbus East - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '84
2:12.36a - Talia Barwick (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Foot Locker Nationals, NC '98
2:12.45a - Katherine Brooks (12) Indpls. Scecina - Carmel Classic '81
2:12.48a - Sherry Hoover (12) Woodlan - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '85
2:12.57a - Samantha Woodford (11) Plainfield - State Meet, Bloomington '14
2:12.62a - Michelle Faulkner (12) Western - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, TX '89
2:12.66a - Creasy Clauser (11) Southmont - State Meet, Bloomington '08
2:12.71a - Caitlin Lauer (12) South Bend Adams - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., IN '05

GIRLS 1600M
4:42.14a - Bethany Neeley (12) Eastern (Greentown) - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '13
4:43.46a - Waverly Neer (12) Culver Academies - State Meet, Bloomington '11
4:47.79c - Courtney Adams (12) Brebeuf Jesuit - National Scholastic Champ. (i), MA '96
4:49.38a - Katie Harrington (11) Carmel - State Meet, Indpls. '03
4:49.54a - Sherry Hoover (12) Woodlan - State Meet, Indpls. '85
4:49.62a - Alissa McKaig (11) Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '04
4:50.18c - Brittany Neeley (12) Eastern (Greentown) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special '13
4:50.54a - Carol Gray (12) New Prairie - Highland Reg. '86
4:51.88a - Taylor Nicholson (9) Avon - State Meet, Bloomington '14
4:51.89a - Marie Grabinski (12) Carmel - State Meet, Bloomington '04
4:52.08a - Rachelle Roberts (12) Columbus East - State Meet, Indpls. '85
4:52.17a - Alex Banfinch (12) Culver Academies - Midwest Meet of Champ., MI '08
4:52.69a - Renee Masterson (12) Beech Grove - Midwest Meet of Champ., MI '08
4:53.50a - Collette Douglas (12) Valparaiso - Highland Reg. '91
4:53.50a - Magin Kebert (11) Harrison (W. Lafayette) - Penn Relays, PA '03
4:53.70a - Cassie Hunt (12) North Putnam - State Meet, Indpls. '03
4:54.32a - Katelyn DeSimone (12) Ft. Wayne Canterbury - State Meet, Bloomington '10
4:54.49a - Wendi Robinson (12) Danville - State Meet, Bloomington '05
4:54.53y - Diane Bussa (12) Carmel - Indpls. Marshall Sec. '79
4:54.95a - Amy Yoder (10) East Noble - State Meet, Indpls. '94
4:55.12a - Ashley Erba (11) Warsaw - Warsaw Reg. '12
4:55.19a - Mackenzie Caldwell (11) Columbus North - Conf. Indiana '13
4:55.22a - Michelle De La Vina (10) Wheeler - State Meet, Indpls. '99
4:55.24a - Tami Van Sensus (12) Highland - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '88
4:55.31a - Tori Schoettmer (10) Center Grove - State Meet, Bloomington '11

GIRLS 3200M
10:14.43a - Anna Rohrer (11) Mishawaka - State Meeet, Bloomington '14
10:16.47c - Waverly Neer (12) Culver Academies - New Balance Nationals, NC '11
10:19.85c - Michelle De La Vina (9) Andrean - National Scholastic Champ. (i), MA '98
10:22.91a - Katie Harrington (11) Carmel - adidas Nationals, NC '03
10:24.29a - Amy Yoder (12) East Noble - State Meet, Indpls. '96
10:24.94a - Ashley Erba (11) Warsaw - State Meet, Bloomington '12
10:29.44a - Carol Gray (12) New Prairie - Goshen Relays '86
10:30.14a - Laura Geswein (12) Plainfield - State Meet, Bloomington '04
10:30.18a - Marie Grabinski (12) Carmel - State Meet, Bloomington '04
10:30.62a - Alissa McKaig (12) Ft. Wayne Concordia - adidas Nationals, NC '04
10:35.82a - Alex Banfich (11) Culver Academies - Nike Nationals, NC '07
10:36.69a - Brenna Poulsen (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Ben Davis Reg. '12
10:37.16a - Bobbie Burgess (12) West Lafayette - West Lafayette Indiv. Meet (i) '13
10:37.84a - Mackenzie Caldwell (11) Columbus North - Conf. Indiana '13
10:38.61a - Jessica Gall (12) West Lafayette - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10:39.64a - Nicole Williams (12) Westview - Foot Locker Nationals, NC '99
10:39.84a - Andrea Kremer (12) Indpls. Chatard - State Meet, Indpls. '00
10:39.88a - Corinne Cominator (11) Northridge - Eddies Inv., MI '12
10:41.77a - Rachel Stichter (12) Wawasee - State Meet, Bloomington '05
10:42.04a - Kelcy Welch (11) Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. '13
10:42.46a - Tiffany Redlarczyk (11) Lake Central - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10:43.95a - Megan Ranegar (12) Valparaiso - State Meet, Bloomington '09
10:44.18a - Renee Wellman (12) Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet '12
10:44.65a - Celeste Susnis (10) Kankakee Valley - State Meet, Indpls. '88
10:44.80a - Katie Stern (10) Connersville - State Meet, Indpls. '88

GIRLS 100M HURDLES
13.25a - Rhonda Brady (11) Calumet - USA Oly. Trials, OR '76
13.62a - Beth Happel (12) Indpls. Cathedral - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '82
13.74a - Karen Wechsler (12) Huntington North - AAU Jr. Nationals, CA '76
13.84a - Terri Wanamaker (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '91
13.94a - Tamara Adams (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '06
13.95a - Vanneisha Ivy (11) Muncie Central - State Meet, Bloomington '05
14.05a - Katie Johnson (12) Evansville Harrison - State Meet, Bloomington '06
14.13a - Skyler Carpenter (12) Westview - State Meet, Bloomington '12
14.17a - Symone Black (12) Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '14
14.19a - Shannon Kelley (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '00
14.19a - Sonya Shepherd (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '91
14.25a - Chelsea Ross (11) Ft. Wayne Wayne - Bluffton Sec. '08
14.26a - Katie Dyer (12) Merrillville - State Meet, Indpls. '01
14.26a - Lorian Price (11) Warren Central - State Meet, Indpls. '02
14.26a - Demetra Taylor (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '12
14.28a - Ashley Spencer (12) Lawrence North - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. '11
14.30a - Kierstin Doyle (12) Benton Central - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '94
14.30a - Natasha Whitaker (12) North Central (Indpls.) - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, NC '81
14.32a - Brianna Cunningham (11) Warren Central - State Meet, Indpls. '03
14.32a - Keri Ertel (12) Jennings County - Shelbyville Reg. '14
14.32a - Holly Hankenson (12) Bellmont - State Meet, Bloomington '14
14.35a - Meredith Hayes (11) Lawrence Central - Pike Inv. '10
14.36a - Celeste Matthews (12) Southport - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '90
14.38a - Syliva Massey (11) Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '06
14.38a - Lakeita Rox (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - Midwest Meet of Champ., OH '03
14.38a - Valerie Stone (12) Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Bloomington '07

GIRLS 300M HURDLES
41.36a - Symone Black (12) Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '14
42.03a - Skyler Carpenter (11) Westview - State Meet, Bloomington '11
42.11a - Ashley Spencer (12) Lawrence North - State Meet, Bloomington '11
42.51a - Deb Sauers (11) Columbia City - State Meet, Indpls. '87
42.61a - Kierstin Doyle (11) Benton Central - State Meet, Indpls. '93
42.62a - LeShundra "DeDee" Nathan (12) Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '86
42.67a - Vanneisha Ivy (12) Muncie Central - State Meet, Bloomington '06
42.74a - Brianna Cunningham (11) Warren Central - State Meet, Indpls. '03
42.84a - Amanda Stoops (12) Hobart - State Meet, Indpls. '02
43.02a - Becca Williams (12) Tri - State Meet, Indpls. '93
43.08a - Tracey Merriweather (12) Michigan City Rogers - State Meet, Indpls. '92
43.10a - Beth Happel (12) Indpls. Cathedral - Carmel Classic '82
43.10a - Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh (11) Lapel - Ben Davis Reg. '14
43.11a - Angela Hamblin (10) Gary Wallace - State Meet, Indpls. '92
43.17a - Margaret Harris (11) South Bend Riley - State Meet, Bloomington '06
43.18a - Keri Ertel (11) Jennings County - State Meet, Bloomington '14
43.23a - Angela Bradburn (11) Norwell - State Meet, Indpls. '85
43.24a - Amber Williams (12) Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '04
43.28a - Brooke Beckort (12) South Central (Elizabeth) - State Meet, Indpls. '99
43.29a - Sylvia Massey (10) Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '05
43.32a - Lisa Ridenour (12) West Vigo - State Meet, Indpls. '86
43.39a - LaQuesha Taylor (12) South Bend Adams - State Meet, Indpls. '02
44.44a - Whitney Freeman (12) Munster - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '10
43.45a - Stacia Weatherford (11) Lawrence North - State Meet, Bloomington '08
43.47a - Lutisha Shittu (10) Gary Wallace - State Meet, Indpls. '95

GIRLS 400M RELAY
45.75a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '03
46.16a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '04
46.58a - Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '10
46.72a - Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '06
46.85a - Muncie Central - North Central Conf. '05
46.94a - Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '05
46.94h - Gary Roosevelt - Calumet Sec. '90
47.01a - Lawrence North - State Meet, Bloomington '11
47.22a - Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '13
47.35a - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '08
47.52a - Ft. Wayne Snider - State Meet, Bloomington '09
47.62a - Warsaw - State Meet, Bloomington '14
47.81a - Ft. Wayne North Side - State Meet, Bloomington '04
47.83a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '11
47.91a - Harding - State Meet, Indpls. '95
47.92a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet, Bloomington '13
48.04a - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. '89
48.04a - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet, Bloomington '06
48.04a - South Bend Adams - State Meet, Bloomington '14
48.07a - Indpls. Howe - State Meet, Indpls. '81
48.13a - Michigan City - State Meet, Bloomington '06
48.19a - South Bend LaSalle - State Meet, Indpls. '92
48.20a - Gary West Side - State Meet, Bloomington '11
48.29a - Merrillville - State Meet, Bloomington '04
48.32a - Gary Wallace - State Meet, Indpls. '97

GIRLS 800M RELAY
1:40.32a - Lawrence Central - New Balance Nationals, NC '12
1:40.92a - Indpls. Marshall - State Meet, Indpls. '83
1:41.04a - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '82
1:41.30a - Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '83
1:41.48a - Warren Central - National Scholastic Champ. (i), NY '05
1:41.62a - Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '81
1:41.94h - Jasper - Jasper Sec. '83
1:41.95y - Indpls. Arsenal Technical - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:42.05y - Gary Mann - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:42.19a - Ben Davis - Hoosier State Relays (i), Bloomington '07
1:42.58a - Ft. Wayne Snider - State Meet, Indpls. '83
1:42.65y - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet, Indpls. '77
1:42.65y - Jeffersonville - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:42.81a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '12
1:42.84h - Harding - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '82
1:42.98a - Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Indpls. '82
1:43.04h - Ft. Wayne Elmhurst - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '81
1:43.08a - Pike - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '12
1:43.27a - Indpls. Howe - State Meet, Indpls. '83
1:43.65a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Roosevelt Memorial, OH '10
1:43.95a - Hamilton Southeastern - Royal Relays '14
1:44.21a - Indpls. Attucks - State Meet, Indpls. '81
1:44.46a - Lawrence North - Hoosier State Relays (i), West Lafayette '11
1:44.54y - Indpls. Arlington - State Meet, Indpls. '78
1:44.83y - Southport - State Meet, Indpls. '78

GIRLS 1600M RELAY
3:46.72a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Indps. Arsental Technical Inv. '03
3:47.37a - Lawrence North - State Meet, Bloomington '11
3:48.18a - Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '83
3:49.81a - Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '83
3:49.87a - Lawrence Central - New Balance Nationals, NC '12
3:50.07a - Ben Davis - State Meet, Bloomington '04
3:51.89a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '03
3:51.92a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet, Bloomington '14
3:52.01a - Gary Roosevelt - State Meet, Indpls. '83
3:52.20a - Carmel - State Meet, Indpls. '03
3:52.27a - Fishers - State Meet, Bloomington '11
3:52.48a - Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '06
3:52.51a - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '06
3:53.22a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - State Meet, Bloomington '11
3:53.26a - Munster - State Meet, Bloomington '08
3:53.91a - Gary Wallace - State Meet, Indpls. '92
3:54.26a - Ft. Wayne Snider - State Meet, Indpls. '87
3:54.33a - Elkhart Central - State Meet, Indpls. '90
3:54.39a - Park Tudor - State Meet, Bloomington '09
3:54.45a - Brownsburg - State Meet, Bloomington '09
3:54.53a - Harding - State Meet, Bloomington '05
3:54.86a - Center Grove - State Meet, Bloomington '14
3:55.21a - Mishawaka Marian - State Meet, Bloomington '04
3:55.24a - Westfield - State Meet, Indpls. '03
3:55.31a - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet, Bloomington '10

GIRLS 3200M RELAY
8:53.74a - Eastern (Greentown) - State Meet, Bloomington '13
9:01.12a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet, Bloomington '13
9:03.77a - Chesterton - State Meet, Bloomington '06
9:07.45a - West Lafayette - State Meet, Bloomington '14
9:08.17a - Terre Haute North - State Meet, Bloomington '13
9:08.33a - Northridge - State Meet, Bloomington '05
9:09.81a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet, Bloomington '14
9:09.87a - Carmel - State Meet, Bloomington '14
9:12.61a - Westfield - State Meet, Bloomington '08
9:12.91a - Noblesville - State Meet, Bloomington '13
9:15.92a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '13
9:16.36a - Franklin Central - State Meet, Bloomington '11
9:18.69a - Zionsville - State Meet, Bloomington '04
9:18.72a - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet, Bloomington '12
9:18.98a - Valparaiso - State Meet, Bloomington '06
9:19.50a - Hobart - State Meet, Bloomington '14
9:19.76a - Brownsburg - West Lafayette Reg. '11
9:20.02a - Lawrence North - State Meet, Indpls. '02
9:20.40a - Lake Central - State Meet, Bloomington '10
9:21.55a - Mishawaka Marian - State Meet, Bloomington '06
9:21.66a - Bellmont - State Meet, Indpls. '99
9:22.47a - East Central - State Meet, Bloomington '09
9:22.71a - Homestead - State Meet, Bloomington '04
9:23.17a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '05
9:23.28a - Center Grove - State Meet, Bloomington '06

GIRLS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY
12:00.96a - Carmel - adidas Nationals, NC '02
12:02.45a - West Lafayette - New Balance Nationals, NC '14
12:09.16a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - adidas Nationals, NC '04
12:09.91a - North Central (Indpls.) - Hamilton Southeastern Royal Relays '09
12:11.16a - Westfield - Hoosier State Relays (i), Bloomington '07
12:20.11a - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '13
12:21.22a - Noblesville - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '13
12:22.26a - Franklin Central - Warren Central Relays '10
12:24.16a - Chesterton - NSR State Classic (i), Bloomington '06
12:27.52a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Hoosier State Relays (i), Bloomington '08
12:31.35a - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '14
12:31.64h - Brebeuf Jesuit - Warren Central Relays '94
12:33.84a - Warsaw - IWU Hoosier State Relays Qual. #2 (i) '12
12:34.42a - Avon - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '14
12:35.23a - Zionsville - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '14
12:35.97a - Lawrence North - Warren Central Relays '06
12:36.98a - Brownsburg - Hoosier State Relays (i), West Lafayette '11
12:38.44a - Center Grove - NSR State Classic (i), Bloomington '06
12:38.76a - Penn - Hoosier State Relays (i), Bloomington '08
12:39.57a - Fishers - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '14
12:40.18a - Northridge - Hoosier State Relays (i), Bloomington '07
12:41.78a - Terre Haute North - Brown County Talon Relays '10
12:41.99a - Lawrence Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) '11
12:42.14h - Columbus North - Columbus North Relays '02
12:43.64h - Pike - Southport Relays '97

GIRLS HIGH JUMP
6' 02.25 - Angie Bradburn (11) Norwell - Ft. Wayne Northrop Inv. '85
6' 00.25 - Sherri Bryant '(11) Pike - AAU State Jr. Oly. Games '83
6' 00.00 - Mariesa Green (11) Warren Central - Southport Relays '03
5' 11.25 - Emily Loomis (12) Ft. Wayne Luers - Ft. Wayne Wayne Sec. '01
5' 11.25 - Lisa Whitesell (12) Zionsville - State Meet, Indpls. '85
5' 10.50 - Melissa Dyal (12) Bloomfield - USATF Jr. Champ., OH '96
5' 10.50 - Janae Moffitt (11) Oak Hill - US Area Youth Olympic Trials, FL '14
5' 10.50 - Jessica Stringer (12) Franklin - Dual Meet '03
5' 10.00 - Jennifer Blackburn (11) Terre Haute South - Dual Meet '95
5' 10.00 - Abby Boberg (12) North Knox - Evansville Central Reg. '02
5' 10.00 - Colleen Costello (12) Plainfield - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '83
5' 10.00 - Bonita Harrington (12) Indpls. Washington - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, CA '80
5' 10.00 - Camille Hayes (12) Lawrence Central - Ben Davis Reg. '10
5' 10.00 - Carri Long (12) Northview - Terre Haute North Patriot Inv. '95
5' 10.00 - Melyssa Reinhardt (10) Southport - Dual Meet '99
5' 10.00 - Ellie Tidman (12) Batesville - South Dearborn Inv. '10
5' 10.00 - Kayla Tucker (12) Evansville Reitz - Triangular Meet '05
5' 10.00 - Tonya Watkins (11) Jay County - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, IN '83
5' 09.75 - Karen Fair (11) Perry Meridian - Plainfield Sec. '82
5' 09.50 - Haley Harris (11) Oakland City Wood - Evansville Harrison Reg. '94
5' 09.50 - Jean Schaffer (12) Bloomington South - Dual Meet '02
5' 09.25 - Cassandra Lander (12) Evansville Bosse - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '78
5' 09.00 - Dejah Arnold (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - New Haven Inv. (I) '14
5' 09.00 - Charlene Dale (12) Highland - Lake Suburban Conf. '79
5' 09.00 - Cathy Eastridge (12) Harrison (W. Lafayette) - AAU Jr. Nationals, NY '75
5' 09.00 - Chris Essington (11) Greenfield Central - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '82
5' 09.00 - Elizabeth Evans (12) North Knox - Dual Meet '09
5' 09.00 - Cindy Farrand (11) Castle - AAU Jr. Nationals, CA '76
5' 09.00 - Danielle Kerr (12) Pioneer - State Meet, Indpls. '99
5' 09.00 - Rachel Mather (12) Noblesville - State Meet, Bloomington '14
5' 09.00 - Shannon McCulley (12) Evansville Reitz - Evansville North Sec. '86
5' 09.00 - Cory Werling (11) Carmel - AAU State Jr. Oly. Games '93
5' 09.00 - Barb Zahorsky (11) Carmel - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '81

GIRLS POLE VAULT
14' 00.00 - Katie Veith (11) Homestead - Pole Vault Summit (i), NV '06
13' 07.00 - Ellie McCardwell (12) Pendleton Heights - Pendleton Heights Sec. '10
13' 06.00 - Brianna Neuman (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - New Haven Summer Meet '05
13' 02.50 - Kimyanna Rudolph (12) Lawrence Central - Lawrence Central Sec. '12
13' 01.00 - Margo Tucker (12) Lawrence Central - Ben Davis Reg. '10
13' 00.00 - Nina Gutermuth (12) Leo - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '11
13' 00.00 - Kayla Smith (11) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '14
12' 11.50 - Hannah Acton (12) Bloomington South - USATF Jr. Champ., IN '12
12' 09.00 - Sydney Clute (12) Center Grove - IWU Hoosier State Relays Qual. #3 (i) '12
12' 09.00 - Rachel Mather (12) Noblesville - State Meet, Bloomington '14
12' 09.00 - Sara McKeeman (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet, Bloomington '14
12' 06.00 - Sophie Brown (12) Fairfield - Northeast Corner Conf. '13
12' 06.00 - Leah Frischmann (12) Lawrence Central - UK HS Inv. (i), KY '14
12' 06.00 - Sophie Gutermuth (12) Leo - State Meet, Bloomington '11
12' 06.00 - Mackenzie Redman (12) Penn - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '11
12' 06.00 - Abbey Sutton (12) Valparaiso - Highland Reg. '07
12' 06.00 - Kennedy Trine (12) Angola - Warsaw Reg. '14
12' 04.00 - Emerald Eviston (11) Homestead - SAC Inv. (i) '11
12' 03.00 - Stephanie Chin (12) Bloomington South - State Meet, Bloomington '07
12' 03.00 - Kim Jackson (11) Pike - Ben Davis Reg. '14
12' 03.00 - Rachel Kazgazoff (12) Floyd Central - State Meet, Bloomington '14
12' 02.00 - Abbie Kimball (12) Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '06
12' 02.00 - Jeslyn Zimmerly (11) Westview - RWB Open (i) '11
12' 01.50 - Sarah Hayhurst (12) Evansville Memorial - Evansville Central Reg. '14
12' 01.00 - Kendra Boesecker (11) South Knox - Evansville Central Reg. '11
12' 01.00 - Ericka Markiewicz (12) Lake Central - Chesterton Reg. '09

GIRLS LONG JUMP
21' 00.25 - Tonya Sedwick (12) Jeffersonville - State Meet, Indpls. '87
20' 02.25 - LaShanda Harper (11) Harding - State Meet, Indpls. '95
20' 00.25 - Dee Dee White (11) Pike - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '82
19' 09.25 - Erynn Young (12) Muncie Central - Ben Davis Reg. '09
19' 08.75 - Lorian Price (12) Warren Central - State Meet, Indpls. '03
19' 08.75 - Teri Wanamker (12) Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '91
19' 08.00 - Pam Pearson (12) Anderson - Carmel Reg. '82
19' 07.75 - Yamani Hunter (11) Evansville Bosse - State Meet, Bloomington '14
19' 07.50 - Aundrea Brown (9) Ft. Wayne North Side - State Meet, Indpls. '02
19' 07.50 - Lauren Cowden (11) Lawrence Central - Lawrence Central Sec. '09
19' 07.50 - Leah Eber (11) Columbia City - NSR State Classic (i) '06
19' 07.50 - Michelle Smith (12) Bloomington North - State Meet, Indpls. '01
19' 03.75 - Candace Perry (11) Anderson - Pendleton Heights Sec. '02
19' 03.75 - Kim Thompson (12) Rising Sun - Greenwood Reg. '84
19' 03.75 - Jodie Whitaker (11) Austin - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, FL '84
19' 03.50 - Ari Nelson (12) Homestead - Triangular '13
19' 03.50 - Chanel Simmons (12) Ben Davis - Ben Davis Reg. '09
19' 03.00 - Elva Keaton (12) Indpls. Howe - State Meet, Indpls. '86
19' 03.00 - Kimberly Kilgore (12) South Bend Washington - State Meet, Indpls. '83
19' 02.25 - Tandra Foster (12) Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet, Indpls. '99
19' 02.00 - LeShundra "DeDee" Nathan (12) Ft. Wayne South Side - State Meet, Indpls. '86
19' 01.75 - Rebecca Neville (12) Merrillville - State Meet, Bloomington '09
19' 01.75 - Jackie Spencer (12) Gary Wirt - Griffith Sec. '80
19' 01.50 - Jana Charleston (12) Brebeuf Jesuit - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '87
19' 01.50 - Terri Dowdell (11) Indpls. Arsenal Technical - Indpls. City Meet '87

GIRLS SHOT PUT
51' 00.50 - Cassandra Wertman (12) Southridge - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '12
50' 09.50 - Tori Bliss (12) Portage - New Balance Nationals, NC '11
50' 06.00 - Stacy Martin (12) Edgwood - Bloomington South Sec. '99
50' 03.75 - Felisha Johnson (12) Lawrence North - Marshall Goss Relays (i) '08
48' 08.50 - Adriana Brown (11) Lawrence Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) '13
48' 05.75 - Liz Iversen (12) Martinsville - Bloomington North Sec. '14
48' 02.00 - Eleanor Majors (12) North Central (Indpls.) - AAU State Jr. Oly. Games '78
48' 01.50 - Alisa Raymond (11) Castle - National Scholastic Champ. (i), NY '93
47' 10.00 - Deborah Smith (12) Lake Station Edison - Portage Sec. '84
47' 07.75 - Andrea Dalla Rosa (12) Martinsville - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '02
47' 03.50 - Kyla Buckley (11) North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '08
47' 03.50 - Rachel Deloney (12) Bloomington North - Conf. Indiana '08
47' 03.25 - Pam Dahnke (12) Harrison (W. Lafayette) - AAU Jr. Oly. Region VI '75
46' 11.50 - Kerri McClung (12) Jay County - Muncie Southside Reg. '00
46' 10.75 - Demara Compton (12) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '14
46' 06.75 - Meghan Kessler (12) Crown Point - Chesterton Reg. '08
46' 05.00 - Rachel Dincoff (12) DeKalb - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. '12
46' 05.00 - Nariah Taylor (12) North Central (Indpls.) - Lawrence Central Sec. '12
46' 04.25 - Liz Honegger (12) Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet, Indpls. '03
46' 03.00 - Karen Nitsch (12) Perry Meridian - Dual Meet '81
46' 02.00 - Leah Heckaman (12) Culver Academies - Dual Meet '14
46' 01.75 - Carol Duncan (12) NorthWood - Northern Lakes Conf. '02
46' 01.50 - Anna Weber (11) Roncalli - State Meet, Bloomington '04
46' 01.00 - Alexis Bowens (12) Pike - State Meet, Indpls. '02
45' 11.25 - Kara Eck (12) DeKalb - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC '13

GIRLS DISCUS
169' 05 - Stacy Martin (12) Edgewood - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '09
168' 06 - Adriana Brown (11) Lawrence Central - State Meet, Indpls. '13
167' 03 - Liz Honegger (12) Lafayette Jefferson - Harrison (W. Lafayette) Sec. '03
161' 10 - Sara Fields (12) Bloomington North - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '00
159' 11 - Ami Jackson (12) Southport - Greenwood Reg. '83
159' 04 - Molly Meyer (12) Hamilton Southeastern - Dual Meet '00
156' 00 - Christy Richhart (12) Huntington North - Ft. Wayne Concordia Relays '92
155' 05 - Nancy Schnierle (12) Jasper - Indpls. Prep Inv. '93
154' 09 - Rachel Deloney (11) Bloomington North - Bloomington North Sec. '07
154' 06 - Chelsea Meeks (12) Rensselaer Central - Dual Meet '13
154' 06 - Andrea Dalla Rosa (12) Martinsville - State Meet, Indpls. '02
154' 05 - Michelle Luecke (12) Rensselaer Central - State Meet, Indpls. '86
153' 11 - Micaela Hazlewood (11) Linton-Stockton - Southwestern Indiana Athletic Conf. '13
153' 10 - Christen Hanley (11) Zionsville - USATF Jr. Champ., TX '01
152' 01 - Sabrina Johnson (12) Jeffersonville - Dual Meet '07
151' 06 - Deborah Smith (11) Lake Station Edison - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. '83
151' 03 - Lisa Naumann (12) Chesterton - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, NC '81
151' 02 - Katie Monk (12) Churubusco - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. 5/27
150' 05 - Monteka Flowers (12) Warren Central - Shelbyville Reg. '08
150' 04 - Rhonda McCausland (12) Portage - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. '82
150' 03 - Paige Smith (12) Hamilton Southeastern - West Lafayette Reg. '09
148' 09 - Debbie Snider (12) Valparaiso - State Meet, Indpls. '80
148' 04 - Julie Koebcke (12) Rensselaer Central - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '91
148' 02 - Tori Bliss (12) Portage - Double Dual Meet '11
148' 00 - Natalie Uhl (12) Henryville - Bloomington North Reg. '14
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

ALL-TIME INDIANA HS T&F STATE BESTS BY GRADE - BOYS

Postby RoadRunner on Mon Jun 03, 2013 9:36 am

BOYS T&F ALL-TIME STATE BESTS BY GRADE
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


Additions or corrections are welcome! Please send message to
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
with the
following information: (1) performance (if timed event, please indicate hand or auto
time), (2) athlete name, (3) grade, (4) school, (5) meet name, and (6) meet date.


BOYS 100M
09 - 10.72a - Quinton Jones - Harding - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '09
10 - 10.59a - Quinton Jones - Harding - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '10
10 - 10.59a - Marvin Setzer - Hammond Noll - State Meet, Indpls. '86
11 - 10.25a - Mark Jelks - Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '02
12 - 10.12a - Jerome Harrison - Jeffersonville - USA Oly. Training Center, CO '81

BOYS 200M
09 - 21.73a - Kevin Craig - Ft. Wayne Wayne - State Meet, Indpls. '95
10 - 21.35a - Leo Cordova - Richmond - State Meet, Bloomington '08
11 - 20.79a - Mark Jelks - Gary West Side - Valparaiso Reg. '02
12 - 20.74h - Jeffrey Patrick - Gary Roosevelt - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '82

BOYS 400M
09 - 48.09a - Kendall McCroy - Peru - State Meet, Indpls. '95
10 - 47.93a - Kendall McCroy - Peru - State Meet, Indpls. '96
11 - 47.28a - Robert Gardner - Gary Wallace - State Meet, Bloomington '07
12 - 46.89a - Chris Geisting - Batesville - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '11

BOYS 800M
09 - 1:55.61a - Jake Hursh - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Marion Reg. '14
10 - 1:51.58a - Hari Sathyamurthy - Brownsburg - State Meet, Bloomington '14
11 - 1:50.61a - Austin Mudd - Center Grove - New Balance Nationals, NC '10
12 - 1:48.09a - Austin Mudd - Center Grove - New Balance Nationals, NC '11

BOYS 1600M
09 - 4:14.74h - Mike Mundy - Mt. Vernon (Fortville) - Elwood Sec. '84
10 - 4:09.99y - Rudy Chapa - Hammond - Triangular Meet '74
11 - 4:07.11a - Christian Wagner - Columbus North - State Meet, Indpls. '03
12 - 4:00.43c - Austin Mudd - Center Grove - adidas HS Dream Mile, NY '11

BOYS 3200M
09 - 9:11.97a - Futsum Zienasellassie - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Bloomington '09
10 - 8:52.84y - Rudy Chapa - Hammond - Journal & Courier Relays (i) '74
11 - 8:48.05y - Rudy Chapa - Hammond - Hammond Sec. '75
12 - 8:47.75a - Futsum Zienasellassie - North Central (Indpls.) - Arcadia Inv., CA '12

BOYS 110M HURDLES
09 - 14.27a - Lorenzo Swanson - South Bend Clay - State Meet, Indpls. '01
10 - 13.83a - Bryce Brown - Evansville Harrison - State Meet, Bloomington '05
11 - 13.40a - Elbert Turner - Gary Roosevelt - Gary Roosevelt Inv. '86
12 - 13.42a - Bryce Brown - Evansville Harrison - USATF Jr. Champ., IN '07

BOYS 300M HURDLES
09 - 38.07a - D'Juan Richardson - Warren Central - State Meet, Bloomington '05
10 - 36.34a - Bryce Brown - Evansville Harrison - State Meet, Bloomington '05
11 - 36.56a - Bryce Brown - Evansville Harrison - State Meet, Bloomington '06
12 - 36.26a - Bryce Brown - Evansville Harrison - State Meet, Bloomington '07

BOYS HIGH JUMP
09 - 6' 09.00 - Jonathon Christensen - Southmont - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. '08
09 - 6' 09.00 - Ron Lee - Jeffersonville - State Meet, Indpls. '78
10 - 7' 00.00 - Johnnie Bartley - Oakland City Wood - AAU Jr. Oly. Games, MO '86
10 - 7' 00.00 - Kevin Hughes - Terre Haute South - State Meet, Indpls. '95
10 - 7' 00.00 - Mark Jenkins - Gary West Side - Quadrangular Meet '87
10 - 7' 00.00 - Derrick Spight, Sr. - Indpls. Marshall - Kokomo Haworth Reg. '81
10 - 7' 00.00 - Chris Walker - Gibson Southern - Jasper Wildcat Relays '83
11 - 7' 03.25 - Lamar Johnson - North Central (Indpls.) - Foot Locker Nationals, NC '98
12 - 7' 03.00 - Ron Lee - Jeffersonville - Hoosier Hills Conf. '81

BOYS POLE VAULT
09 - 15' 10.00 - Corey Shank - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Dual Meet '06
10 - 17' 00.00 - Corey Shank - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Bloomington '07
11 - 17' 03.00 - Deakin Volz (11) Bloomington South - Bloomington North Reg. '14
12 - 17' 01.75 - Josh Dispennett - West Vigo - Bomber-Boiler Relays, Lafayette (i) '97

BOYS LONG JUMP
09 - 23' 06.50 - Antonio Villegas - Floyd Central - Hoosier State Relays (i), Marion '14
10 - 24' 01.25 - Brian Oliver - Pike - State Meet, Indpls. '88
11 - 24' 10.50 - Ronald Robertson - Gary West Side - State Meet, Indpls. '84
11 - 24' 10.50 - Rolando Scott - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '99
11 - 24' 10.50 - Frankie Young - Kokomo - Kokomo Reg. '94
12 - 25' 01.50 - Marcus Chambers - Ft. Wayne Snider - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '85

BOYS SHOT PUT
09 - 54' 08.25 - Ben Stephen - Union County - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., OR '04
10 - 60' 07.75 - Ben Stephen - Union County - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., IN '05
11 - 65' 05.00 - Ben Stephen - Union County - State Meet, Bloomington '06
12 - 68' 11.25 - Brandon Pounds - Lawrence North - Nike Nationals, NC '08

BOYS DISCUS
09 - 172' 04 - Tyler Garrett - Southport - State Meet, Indpls. '95
10 - 189' 03 - Gregg Hart - Homestead - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '88
11 - 205' 05 - Gregg Hart - Homestead - Northeast Hoosier Conf. '89
12 - 217' 01 - John Schulte - Hanover Central - State Meet, Indpls. '93
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

ALL-TIME INDIANA HS T&F STATE BESTS BY GRADE - GIRLS

Postby RoadRunner on Mon Jun 03, 2013 9:37 am

GIRLS T&F ALL-TIME STATE BESTS BY GRADE
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


Additions or corrections are welcome! Please send message to
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
with the
following information: (1) performance (if timed event, please indicate hand or auto
time), (2) athlete name, (3) grade, (4) school, (5) meet name, and (6) meet date.


GIRLS 100M
09 - 11.61a - Lynna Irby - Pike - State Meet, Bloomington '14
10 - 11.54a - Lorene Spearman - Wawasee - AAU Jr. Nationals, CA '76
11 - 11.49a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - IAAF World Jr. Champ., GRE '86
12 - 11.46a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '87

GIRLS 200M
09 - 23.96a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '84
10 - 23.80a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '85
11 - 23.12a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '86
12 - 23.44a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - Keebler Int'l Prep Inv., IL '87

GIRLS 400M
09 - 54.33a - Shauntel Elcock - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10 - 53.34a - Shauntel Elcock - Ft. Wayne Northrop - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., FL '03
11 - 52.42a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet, Indpls. '86
12 - 52.84a - Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls.) - TAC Youth Champ., PA '87

GIRLS 800M
09 - 2:11.32a - Ashleigh Macleod - Penn - State Meet, Bloomington '14
10 - 2:11.15a - Kathy Klump - South Dearborn - State Meet, Bloomington '06
11 - 2:09.50a - Abby Farley - Park Tudor - State Meet, Bloomington '10
12 - 2:06.68a - Brittany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - USATF Jr. Champ., IA '13

GIRLS 1600M
09 - 4:51.88a - Taylor Nicholson - Avon - State Meet, Bloomington '14
10 - 4:53.37a - Courtney Adams - Brebeuf Jesuit - State Meet, Indpls. '94
11 - 4:48.98c - Courtney Adams - Brebeuf Jesuit - Golden West Inv., CA '95
12 - 4:42.14a - Bethany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '13

GIRLS 3200M
09 - 10:19.85c - Michelle De La Vina - Andrean - National Scholastic Champ. (i), MA '98
10 - 10:20.68a - Anna Rohrer - Mishawaka - State Meet, Bloomington '13
11 - 10:14.43a - Anna Rohrer - Mishawaka - State Meeet, Bloomington '14
12 - 10:16.47c - Waverly Neer - Culver Academies - New Balance Nationals, NC '11

GIRLS 100M HURDLES
09 - 14.55a - Demetra Taylor - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. '09
10 - 14.40a - Tamara Adams - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet, Indpls. '04
11 - 13.25a - Rhonda Brady - Calumet - USA Oly. Trials, OR '76
12 - 13.67a - Rhonda Brady - Calumet - AAU National Champ., CA '77

GIRLS 300M HURDLES
09 - 43.89a - Vanniesha Ivy - Muncie Central - State Meet, Indpls. '03
10 - 42.63a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '12
11 - 42.03a - Skyler Carpenter - Westview - State Meet, Bloomington '11
12 - 41.36a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet, Bloomington '14

GIRLS HIGH JUMP
09 - 5' 11.00 - Angie Bradburn - Norwell - Ft. Wayne Northrop Inv. '83
10 - 6' 00.25 - Angie Bradburn - Norwell - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. '84
11 - 6' 02.25 - Angie Bradburn - Norwell - Ft. Wayne Northrop Inv. '85
12 - 5' 11.25 - Emily Loomis - Ft. Wayne Luers - Ft. Wayne Wayne Sec. '01
12 - 5' 11.25 - Lisa Whitesell - Zionsville - State Meet, Indpls. '85

GIRLS POLE VAULT
09 - 12' 06.00 - Katie Veith - Homestead - State Meet, Bloomington '04
10 - 13' 01.50 - Katie Veith - Homestead - USATF Jr. Oly. Champ., IN '05
11 - 14' 00.00 - Katie Veith - Homestead - Pole Vault Summit (i), NV '06
12 - 13' 07.00 - Ellie Cardwell - Pendleton Heights - Pendleton Heights Sec. '10

GIRLS LONG JUMP
09 - 19' 07.50 - Aundrea Brown - Ft. Wayne North Side - State Meet, Indpls. '02
10 - 19' 07.00 - LaShanda Harper - Harding - State Meet, Indpls. '94
11 - 20' 06.25 - Tonya Sedwick - Homestead - TAC Jr. Champ., MD '86
12 - 21' 00.25 - Tonya Sedwick - Jeffersonville - State Meet, Indpls. '87

GIRLS SHOT PUT
09 - 44' 04.50 - Tori Bliss - Portage - Portage Relays '08
10 - 48' 02.00 - Tori Bliss - Portage - Chesterton Reg. '09
11 - 50' 03.00 - Cassandra Wertman - Southridge - State Meet, Bloomington '11
12 - 51' 00.50 - Cassandra Wertman - Southridge - Midwest Meet of Champ., IN '12

GIRLS DISCUS
09 - 149' 00 - Rachel Deloney - Bloomington North - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '05
10 - 148' 09 - Rachel Deloney - Bloomington North - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '06
11 - 168' 06 - Adriana Brown - Lawrence Central - State Meet, Bloomington '13
12 - 169' 05 - Stacy Martin - Edgewood - Bedford N. Lawrence Reg. '09
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

Indiana High School T&F Alumni Records - Men

Postby RoadRunner on Fri Aug 16, 2013 4:33 pm

INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI T&F RECORDS - MEN
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


1009.99      Mark Jelks (Gary West Side '03) - Nike - USA Olympic Trials, OR '08
20020.28      Mark Jelks (Gary West Side '03) - Nike - Athens Grand Prix Tsiklitiria, GRE '09
40044.61      David Neville (Merrillville '02) - Indiana Univ. - USA Olympic Trials, OR '08
8001:47.00      Jason Briggs (Richmond '99) - Indiana St. Univ. - Big Red National Inv., IN '04
15003:34.47      Andy Bayer (Leo '08) - Indiana Univ. - Memorial Leon Buyle, BEL '13
Mile3:52.90      Andy Bayer (Leo '08) - Indiana Univ. - London Diamond League, ENG '13
20004:59.99      Andy Bayer (Leo '08) - Indiana Univ. - Reims, FRA '13
30007:37.70      Rudy Chapa (Hammond '76) - Univ. of Oregon - Oregon Twilight, OR '79
500013:19.22      Rudy Chapa (Hammond '76) - Univ. of Oregon - Dual Meet, OR '79
1000027:50.48      Fasil Bizuneh (Ben Davis '98) - New Balance - Stanford Cardinal Inv., CA '08
Half Marathon1:02:10      Larry Cuzzort (Evansville Central '76) - Victory AC - Las Vegas Half Marathon, NV '81
Marathon2:11:13      Rudy Chapa (Hammond '76) - adidas - New York City Marathon, NY '83
110 Hurdles13.29      Rod Woodson (Ft. Wayne Snider '83) - Los Angeles TC - UC Irvine Inv., CA '87
400 Hurdles48.91      Ryan Hayden (Lawrence North '90) - St. Augustine's College - USATF Champ., CA '95
3000 Steeple8:25.56      De'Sean Turner (Warren Central '07) - New Balance - USATF Champ., IA '13
20000 Walk1:22:31      John Nunn (Evansville Harrison '96) - US Army - Birstonas, LTU '04
50000 Walk4:03:28      John Nunn (Evansville Harrison '96) - US Army - London Olympics, ENG '12
High Jump7' 07.75      Jeff Woodard (New Albany '77) - Unattached - TAC Champ. (i), NY '81
Pole Vault19' 00.25      Dave Volz (Bloomington South '80) - Tiger TC - Millrose Games (i), NY '86
Long Jump27' 00.75      Keith Talley (Indpls. Northwest '92) - DJ Elite - US Air Inv. (i), TN '91
Triple Jump53' 05.50      Kamau Sullivan (Pike '88) - Nike Indiana TC - National Inv., IN '93
Shot Put72' 06.50      Cory Martin (Edgewood '03) - Nike - Tuscon Elite Throwers Meet, AZ '10
Discus221' 10      Randy Heisler (Warsaw '80) - New York AC - IU All Comers Meet, IN '87
Hammer246' 03      Cory Martin (Edgewood '03) - Nike - Uberlandia, BRA '09
Javelin292' 06      Tom Petranoff (Howe Military '76) - Unattached - Potchefstroom, RSA '91
Decathlon8694      Chris Huffins (Indpls. Cathedral '88) - Mizuno TC - USATF Champ., LA '98

Notes: Cuzzort's time was aided (net downhill); the best unaided half marathon and best outdoor marks for the high jump, pole vault, and long jump are:

Half Marathon1:02:16      Stan Mavis (Greensburg '73) - Frank Shorter RT - Natural Light Half Marathon, LA '80
High Jump7' 07.25      Jeff Woodard (New Albany '77) - Univ. of Alabama - NCAA Champ., TX '80
Pole Vault19' 00.25      Dave Volz (Bloomington South '80) - Nike Indiana TC - USA Olympic Trials, LA '92
Long Jump26' 11.75      Keith Talley (Indpls. Northwest '92) - DJ Elite - Maxwell/World Games, FIN '91
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

Indiana High School T&F Alumni Records - Women

Postby RoadRunner on Fri Aug 16, 2013 4:40 pm

INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI T&F RECORDS - WOMEN
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


10011.03      Holli Hyche (Perry Meridian '90) - Indiana St. Univ. - NCAA Champ., ID '94
20022.34      Holli Hyche (Perry Meridian '90) - Indiana St. Univ. - NCAA Champ., LA '93
40050.05      Maicel Malone (North Central (Indpls.) '87) - Asics - Athletissima, SUI '94
8001:58.37      Morgan Uceny (Plymouth '03) - adidas - Lignano, ITA '11
15004:00.06      Morgan Uceny (Plymouth '03) - adidas - Memorial Van Damme, BEL '11
Mile4:29.89      Morgan Uceny (Plymouth '03) - adidas - Adrian Martinez Classic, MA '14
20005:38.34      Amy Yoder Begley (East Noble '96) - Nike - Eugene Grand Prix, OR '09
30008:53.27      Amy Yoder Begley (East Noble '96) - Nike - USATF Champ. (i), MA '09
500014:56.72      Amy Yoder Begley (East Noble '96) - Oregon TC - Prefontaine Classic, OR '10
1000031:13.78      Amy Yoder Begley (East Noble '96) - Oregon TC - IAAF World Champ., GER '09
Half Marathon1:10:09      Amy Yoder Begley (East Noble '96) - Nike - IAAF World Half Marathon Champ., GBR '09
Marathon2:31:56      Alissa McKaig (Ft. Wayne Concordia '04) - ZAP Fitness - USA Olympic Trials, TX '12
100 Hurdles12.96      Vanniesha Ivy (Muncie Central '07) - Unattached - Int'l Friendship Games, NC '12
400 Hurdles54.98      Becca Williams (Tri '93) - Miami (OH) Univ. - NCAA Champ., OR '96
3000 Steeple9:48.94      Sarah Pease (South Central (Elizabeth) '06) - adidas/Rogue AC - USATF Champ., CA '14
20000 Walk1:46:43      Lisa Sonntag (Crown Point '82) - Unattached - National Inv., VA '00
High Jump6' 06.00      Angie Bradburn Spangler (Norwell '86) - Unattached - USATF Champ. (i), GA '94
Pole Vault15' 07.00      Kylie Hutson (Terre Haute North '06) - Nike - USATF Champ. (i), NM '13
Long Jump22' 04.25      Tonya Sedwick (Jeffersonville '87) - World Class AC - San Jose Grand Prix II, CA '96
Triple Jump42' 05.50      Angela Goodman (Ft. Wayne South Side '84) - Purdue Univ. - TAC Champ., FL '88
Shot Put62' 11.25      Felisha Johnson (Lawrence North '08) - Nike - USATF Champ., CA '14
Discus187' 10      Ami Jackson (Southport '83) - Nike Indiana TC - NCAA Qualifier, IN '90
Hammer241' 06      Amber Campbell (Pike '99) - Mjolnir Throwers Club - Edmonton Int'l Track Classic, CAN '14
Javelin176' 02      Jamie Strieter (New Prairie '94) - Indiana Invaders - Butler Twilight, IN '00
Heptathlon6577      DeDee Nathan (Ft. Wayne South Side '86) - Indiana Invaders - Gotzis Champ., AUT '99

Note: Hutson's mark was aided (altitude); the best unaided pole vault and best outdoor marks for the 3000 and high jump are:

30008:53.73      Amy Yoder Begley (East Noble '96) - Nike - Brutus Hamilton Inv., CA '10
High Jump6' 04.75      Angie Bradburn Spangler (Norwell '86) - Unattached - Worrstadt, GER '86
Pole Vault15' 05.00      Kylie Hutson (Terre Haute North '06) - Nike - Drake Relays, IA '11
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5630
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN


Return to High School Results


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests