Golden Spike Invitational 9/21

Forum to post XC and T&F results for Indiana high schools.

Golden Spike Invitational 9/21

Postby Drake on Sat Sep 21, 2013 3:00 pm

09/21/13 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13



SCORES
1. Whiteland Community 55 6. Cascade 130
2. Greencastle 64 7. Speedway 159
3. Decatur Central 69 8. Arsenal Tech 210
4. Mooresville 127 9. International 228
5. Warren Central 129


MEN'S Varsity 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Adam Warren (12) Speedway 72 17:09.4 1
2. Gabe O'Keefe (12) Whiteland Community 107 17:24.9 2
3. Kyle Gross (10) Decatur Central 17 17:27.3 3
4. Clayton Wilson (9) Greencastle 36 17:31.4 4
5. Taylor Secrest (11) Greencastle 35 17:32.8 5
6. Landry Long (11) Whiteland Community 105 17:37.9 6
7. Dakota Crites (12) Decatur Central 14 17:58.6 7
8. Elijah Brattain (11) Greencastle 27 18:00.8 8
9. Mac White (11) Cascade 13 18:13.8 9
10. Quinn Cavin (11) Mooresville 51 18:17.4 10
11. Aaron Culver (9) Mooresville 52 18:23.9 11
12. John Dozier (9) International 37 18:25.8 12
13. Noah Sheaffer (10) Whiteland Community 109 18:26.6 13
14. Austin Thomason (11) Monrovia 48 18:28.2 -
15. JR Edmondson (10) Cascade 3 18:37.6 14
16. Josh Merritt (11) Whiteland Community 106 18:43.3 15
17. Sedrik Sweet (10) Decatur Central 25 18:47.2 16
18. Mauricio Hernandez (9) Warren Central 84 18:50.3 17
19. Tyler Golday (12) Decatur Central 16 18:50.6 18
20. Jackson Tinkle (12) Whiteland Community 110 18:52.1 19
21. Bryce Kinney (12) Cascade 10 18:52.3 20
22. Avery Finch (10) Warren Central 80 18:58.4 21
23. George Dant (9) Warren Central 77 18:59.1 22
24. Braden Pershing (9) Greencastle 34 18:59.4 23
25. Levi Lewis (11) Greencastle 31 19:00.7 24
26. Brock Rumpel (9) Decatur Central 23 19:03.1 25
27. Cameron Lewis (9) Greencastle 30 19:04.9 P
28. Spencer Johnson (10) Whiteland Community 102 19:07.4 P
29. Jacob Crawley (9) Greencastle 28 19:08.0 P
30. Reece Daugherty (10) Warren Central 78 19:14.9 29
31. Jared Canary (10) Whiteland Community 98 19:16.0 P
32. Quavon Gardner (10) Arsenal Tech 112 19:18.3 31
33. Evan Tiffany (10) Speedway 71 19:21.0 32
34. Brett Hoffman (12) Mooresville 58 19:25.1 33
35. Jourdan Isaac (10) Speedway 68 19:40.6 34
36. Greg Geaddie (11) Arsenal Tech 111 19:41.8 35
37. Eric Johnson (12) Mooresville 59 19:42.5 36
38. Kyle Forsdick (10) Mooresville 55 19:46.3 37
39. Taren Porter (10) Decatur Central 21 19:50.2 P
40. Sam Hunt (12) Speedway 67 19:56.9 39
41. Ernesto Cabrera (10) Warren Central 76 20:00.5 40
42. Jack Payne-Martin (9) International 42 20:04.5 41
43. Gabe Gomez (10) Cascade 8 20:06.4 42
44. Desmond Harris (10) Warren Central 83 20:10.6 P
45. Tyler Bowling (9) Arsenal Tech 113 20:12.0 44
46. Hunter Fox (11) Cascade 5 20:17.2 45
47. Austin Arthur (10) Mooresville 50 20:41.9 P
48. Bryant Courtney (12) Cascade 2 20:54.5 P
49. Austin Keller (12) Decatur Central 18 20:57.3 P
50. Dominique Bennett (10) Arsenal Tech 116 20:59.3 49
51. Darby Williams (12) Monrovia 49 21:02.2 -
52. Noah Hughes (10) Cascade 9 21:06.7 P
53. Devon Nance (10) Arsenal Tech 114 21:12.2 51
54. Donavan Ellis (10) Arsenal Tech 115 21:22.9 P
55. Andrew Adkins (9) Speedway 66 21:25.6 53
56. Adam Otte (11) Speedway 69 21:42.3 P
57. Jacob Vigran (9) International 45 21:44.4 55
58. Joshua Farris (12) Warren Central 79 21:51.5 P
59. Chase Meek (11) Monrovia 47 22:26.1 -
60. Nick Hood (11) Monrovia 46 22:28.4 -
61. Thomas Polston (12) Speedway 70 22:36.0 P
62. Jalen Brown (9) Arsenal Tech 117 22:58.7 P
63. Ibraham Jallon (9) International 39 23:04.6 59
64. Jonathan Stephens (12) Mooresville 64 23:21.4 P
65. Graham Turner (12) International 44 23:26.2 61
66. Howe Gauo (12) International 38 25:21.2 P
67. Tyler Gillett (10) Decatur Central 15 NF -
68. Kalman Rifkin (9) International 43 NF -

09/21/13 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Whiteland Community Gabe O'Keefe (12) 2 17:24 2
Landry Long (11) 6 17:37 6
Noah Sheaffer (10) 13 18:26 13
Josh Merritt (11) 16 18:43 15
Jackson Tinkle (12) 20 18:52 19
Spencer Johnson (10) 28 19:07
Jared Canary (10) 31 19:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:02 55

2. Greencastle Clayton Wilson (9) 4 17:31 4
Taylor Secrest (11) 5 17:32 5
Elijah Brattain (11) 8 18:00 8
Braden Pershing (9) 24 18:59 23
Levi Lewis (11) 25 19:00 24
Cameron Lewis (9) 27 19:04
Jacob Crawley (9) 29 19:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:02 64

3. Decatur Central Kyle Gross (10) 3 17:27 3
Dakota Crites (12) 7 17:58 7
Sedrik Sweet (10) 17 18:47 16
Tyler Golday (12) 19 18:50 18
Brock Rumpel (9) 26 19:03 25
Taren Porter (10) 39 19:50
Austin Keller (12) 49 20:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:05 69

4. Mooresville Quinn Cavin (11) 10 18:17 10
Aaron Culver (9) 11 18:23 11
Brett Hoffman (12) 34 19:25 33
Eric Johnson (12) 37 19:42 36
Kyle Forsdick (10) 38 19:46 37
Austin Arthur (10) 47 20:41
Jonathan Stephens (12) 64 23:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:33 127

5. Warren Central Mauricio Hernandez (9) 18 18:50 17
Avery Finch (10) 22 18:58 21
George Dant (9) 23 18:59 22
Reece Daugherty (10) 30 19:14 29
Ernesto Cabrera (10) 41 20:00 40
Desmond Harris (10) 44 20:10
Joshua Farris (12) 58 21:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:01 129

6. Cascade Mac White (11) 9 18:13 9
JR Edmondson (10) 15 18:37 14
Bryce Kinney (12) 21 18:52 20
Gabe Gomez (10) 43 20:06 42
Hunter Fox (11) 46 20:17 45
Bryant Courtney (12) 48 20:54
Noah Hughes (10) 52 21:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:05 130

7. Speedway Adam Warren (12) 1 17:09 1
Evan Tiffany (10) 33 19:21 32
Jourdan Isaac (10) 35 19:40 34
Sam Hunt (12) 40 19:56 39
Andrew Adkins (9) 55 21:25 53
Adam Otte (11) 56 21:42
Thomas Polston (12) 61 22:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:31 159

8. Arsenal Tech Quavon Gardner (10) 32 19:18 31
Greg Geaddie (11) 36 19:41 35
Tyler Bowling (9) 45 20:12 44
Dominique Bennett (10) 50 20:59 49
Devon Nance (10) 53 21:12 51
Donavan Ellis (10) 54 21:22
Jalen Brown (9) 62 22:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:22 210

9. International John Dozier (9) 12 18:25 12
Jack Payne-Martin (9) 42 20:04 41
Jacob Vigran (9) 57 21:44 55
Ibraham Jallon (9) 63 23:04 59
Graham Turner (12) 65 23:26 61
Howe Gauo (12) 66 25:21
Kalman Rifkin (9) 68 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:43 228

10. Monrovia Austin Thomason (11) 14 18:28
Darby Williams (12) 51 21:02
Chase Meek (11) 59 22:26
Nick Hood (11) 60 22:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:24
"We are all faced with a series of great opportunities brilliantly disguised as impossible situations." - Charles Swindoll
User avatar
Drake
Half-Miler
CEO
 
Posts: 1331
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 7:16 pm

Re: Golden Spike Invitational 9/21

Postby Drake on Sat Sep 21, 2013 3:01 pm

09/21/13 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13



SCORES
1. Mooresville 40 4. Whiteland Community 108
2. Greencastle 47 5. Monrovia 108
3. Decatur Central 67 6. Martinsville 126


WOMEN'S Varsity 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Amy Carpenter (12) Decatur Central 208 19:33.7 1
2. Megan Phillips (10) Mooresville 251 21:00.3 2
3. Madison Vauters (9) Mooresville 253 21:14.3 3
4. Corrie Romer (10) Greencastle 225 21:31.5 4
5. Kenna Hunter (10) Monrovia 238 21:41.8 5
6. Brittany Love (11) Greencastle 224 21:48.3 6
7. Hannah Outcalt (12) Mooresville 249 22:15.4 7
8. Samantha Haynes (11) Greencastle 222 22:16.3 8
9. Paige Baker (12) Mooresville 244 22:30.8 9
10. Kaley Brewer (9) Whiteland Community 260 22:38.1 10
11. Brandee Law (11) Decatur Central 213 22:56.7 11
12. Taylor Price (10) Monrovia 243 23:00.6 12
13. Tarah Thornburg (10) Cascade 203 23:02.3 -
14. Jessica Craven (12) Martinsville 232 23:03.4 13
15. Megan Haynes (12) Greencastle 221 23:04.5 14
16. Katerina King (10) Greencastle 223 23:22.5 15
17. Emily McGill (9) Decatur Central 216 23:25.4 16
18. Micaiah Green (10) Whiteland Community 262 23:31.4 17
19. Julie Barnett (11) Decatur Central 207 23:43.4 18
20. Savannah Morris (9) Mooresville 248 23:50.7 19
21. Maggi Bolin (10) Martinsville 231 23:53.6 20
22. Elore Clear (10) Decatur Central 209 23:55.4 21
23. Cassidy Koller (10) Monrovia 240 24:08.3 22
24. Deanna Stout (10) Martinsville 235 24:10.8 23
25. Jacquelyn Mabrey (12) Decatur Central 215 24:18.9 P
26. Faith Cline (9) Decatur Central 210 24:20.7 P
27. Sylvia Zimmerman (9) Whiteland Community 272 24:21.0 26
28. Emily Huber (11) Decatur Central 212 24:22.8 -
29. Katie Ross (10) Whiteland Community 270 24:29.6 27
30. Leah Meador (12) Whiteland Community 267 24:37.0 28
31. Liz Young (10) Mooresville 254 24:40.7 P
32. Katlynn Johnson (12) Whiteland Community 264 24:59.7 P
33. Smiley Marlee (12) Whiteland Community 266 25:08.5 P
34. Valeria Ortega (12) Speedway 257 25:30.8 -
35. Peyton Lindley (11) Mooresville 247 25:43.4 P
36. Tessa Toney (10) Arsenal Tech 273 25:55.2 -
37. Emily Krulik (10) Martinsville 233 26:06.5 33
38. Laura Batts (9) Cascade 201 26:24.7 -
39. Kyra Plance (10) Monrovia 242 26:25.1 34
40. Rene Fields (10) Speedway 256 26:40.3 -
41. Kensi Knowling (9) International 228 26:59.8 -
42. Jacki Knight (11) Monrovia 239 27:10.4 35
43. Amelia Berry (12) Speedway 255 27:12.4 -
44. Sierra Coryea (9) Monrovia 236 27:22.4 P
45. Najai Howard (9) Arsenal Tech 276 27:46.9 -
46. Celina Edmonds (11) Arsenal Tech 274 28:14.2 -
47. Kelsey Mosteller (11) Martinsville 234 28:38.1 37
48. Alyssa Sylvester (12) Arsenal Tech 275 29:41.9 -
49. Amanda Liao (10) International 229 29:57.8 -
50. Bekah Courtney (11) Monrovia 237 30:00.2 P
51. Alex Stoffregen (12) Greencastle 226 38:08.6 P
52. Hayden Stinnett (11) Cascade 202 NF -
53. Chloe Whicker (9) Cascade 204 NF -
54. Hadley Whicker (11) Cascade 205 NF -
55. Jessie Jia (10) International 227 NF -
56. Cindy Qin (10) International 230 NF -

09/21/13 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Mooresville Megan Phillips (10) 2 21:00 2
Madison Vauters (9) 3 21:14 3
Hannah Outcalt (12) 7 22:15 7
Paige Baker (12) 9 22:30 9
Savannah Morris (9) 20 23:50 19
Liz Young (10) 31 24:40
Peyton Lindley (11) 35 25:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:49 40

2. Greencastle Corrie Romer (10) 4 21:31 4
Brittany Love (11) 6 21:48 6
Samantha Haynes (11) 8 22:16 8
Megan Haynes (12) 15 23:04 14
Katerina King (10) 16 23:22 15
Alex Stoffregen (12) 51 38:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:01 47

3. Decatur Central Amy Carpenter (12) 1 19:33 1
Brandee Law (11) 11 22:56 11
Emily McGill (9) 17 23:25 16
Julie Barnett (11) 19 23:43 18
Elore Clear (10) 22 23:55 21
Jacquelyn Mabrey (12) 25 24:18
Faith Cline (9) 26 24:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:32 67

4. Whiteland Community Kaley Brewer (9) 10 22:38 10
Micaiah Green (10) 18 23:31 17
Sylvia Zimmerman (9) 27 24:21 26
Katie Ross (10) 29 24:29 27
Leah Meador (12) 30 24:37 28
Katlynn Johnson (12) 32 24:59
Smiley Marlee (12) 33 25:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:36 108

5. Monrovia Kenna Hunter (10) 5 21:41 5
Taylor Price (10) 12 23:00 12
Cassidy Koller (10) 23 24:08 22
Kyra Plance (10) 39 26:25 34
Jacki Knight (11) 42 27:10 35
Sierra Coryea (9) 44 27:22
Bekah Courtney (11) 50 30:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:24 108

6. Martinsville Jessica Craven (12) 14 23:03 13
Maggi Bolin (10) 21 23:53 20
Deanna Stout (10) 24 24:10 23
Emily Krulik (10) 37 26:06 33
Kelsey Mosteller (11) 47 28:38 37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:50 126

7. Cascade Tarah Thornburg (10) 13 23:02
Laura Batts (9) 38 26:24
Hayden Stinnett (11) 52 00 00
Chloe Whicker (9) 53 00 00
Hadley Whicker (11) 54 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:26

8. Speedway Valeria Ortega (12) 34 25:30
Rene Fields (10) 40 26:40
Amelia Berry (12) 43 27:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:22

9. Arsenal Tech Tessa Toney (10) 36 25:55
Najai Howard (9) 45 27:46
Celina Edmonds (11) 46 28:14
Alyssa Sylvester (12) 48 29:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:36

International Kensi Knowling (9) 41 26:59
Amanda Liao (10) 49 29:57
Jessie Jia (10) 55 00 00
Cindy Qin (10) 56 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:56
"We are all faced with a series of great opportunities brilliantly disguised as impossible situations." - Charles Swindoll
User avatar
Drake
Half-Miler
CEO
 
Posts: 1331
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 7:16 pm

Re: Golden Spike Invitational 9/21

Postby Drake on Sat Sep 21, 2013 3:01 pm

09/21/13 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13



SCORES
1. Warren Central 37 4. Mooresville 98
2. Whiteland Community 45 5. Decatur Central 121
3. Cascade 58


MEN'S JV 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. David Lightfoot (11) Whiteland Community 104 18:59.7 1
2. Jacob Holtzhousen (9) Whiteland Community 100 19:01.0 2
3. Sam Goodin (9) Warren Central 82 19:18.1 3
4. Peyton Jones (10) Greencastle 29 19:42.1 -
5. Blake Collier (9) Cascade 1 19:45.8 4
6. Sean Fox (9) Cascade 6 19:57.4 5
7. Justin Painter (12) Greencastle 33 20:01.1 -
8. Jacob Fendley (9) Whiteland Community 99 20:01.5 6
9. Alex Jamison (9) Warren Central 86 20:25.3 7
10. Daniel Moss (9) Warren Central 90 20:53.2 8
11. Corey Sanders (10) Warren Central 94 20:53.7 9
12. Isai Martinez (9) Warren Central 89 20:56.0 10
13. Ehecatl Sanchez (11) Warren Central 92 21:10.0 P
14. Justin Littell (9) Warren Central 88 21:13.6 P
15. Corey Fruits (11) Cascade 7 21:17.0 13
16. Houston Fox (10) Cascade 4 21:18.4 14
17. John Sheaffer (9) Whiteland Community 108 21:25.6 15
18. Zane Beechler (10) Warren Central 74 21:26.1 -
19. Dustin Nokes (9) Mooresville 61 21:32.3 16
20. Quetza Sanchez (10) Warren Central 93 21:36.7 -
21. Ken Newton (9) Mooresville 60 21:37.1 17
22. Tanner Worman (10) Mooresville 65 22:00.7 18
23. Zesuan Ahmed (11) Warren Central 73 22:07.8 -
24. Isaac McElfresh (9) Decatur Central 19 22:19.4 19
25. Jacob Thompson (10) Decatur Central 26 22:32.1 20
26. Patrick Kumpf (12) Whiteland Community 103 22:32.3 21
27. Ichiro Mozawa (11) Greencastle 32 22:37.5 -
28. Collin Reynolds (10) Cascade 11 22:48.4 22
29. Shane Hart (12) Mooresville 57 22:57.9 23
30. Pierce Roark (9) Mooresville 63 23:08.4 24
31. Jack Dillon (9) Mooresville 53 23:08.7 P
32. Kyle Woodward (9) Decatur Central 118 23:51.2 26
33. Matthew Pinco (10) Warren Central 91 24:12.5 -
34. Drake Oliver (9) Decatur Central 20 24:44.7 27
35. Justin Gilbert (9) Mooresville 56 25:23.6 P
36. Andrew Sosa (10) Decatur Central 24 31:47.3 29
37. Brent Trauner (12) Cascade 12 NF -
38. Austin Keller (12) Decatur Central 18 NF -
39. Brian Rodenbeck (11) Decatur Central 22 NF -
40. Edmund Kaela (9) International 40 NF -
41. Long Ngyuen (9) International 41 NF -
42. Luke Fines (9) Mooresville 54 NF -
43. Nick Phillips (9) Mooresville 62 NF -
44. Ben Bemis (12) Warren Central 75 NF -
45. Aaron Garretson (11) Warren Central 81 NF -
46. Kent Hickey (11) Warren Central 85 NF -
47. Deadrick Taylor (10) Warren Central 95 NF -
48. Austin Thurston (12) Warren Central 96 NF -
49. Kyiree Wallace (10) Warren Central 97 NF -
50. Spencer Johnson (10) Whiteland Community 102 NF -

09/21/13 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Warren Central Sam Goodin (9) 3 19:18 3
Alex Jamison (9) 9 20:25 7
Daniel Moss (9) 10 20:53 8
Corey Sanders (10) 11 20:53 9
Isai Martinez (9) 12 20:56 10
Ehecatl Sanchez (11) 13 21:10
Justin Littell (9) 14 21:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:25 37

2. Whiteland Community David Lightfoot (11) 1 18:59 1
Jacob Holtzhousen (9) 2 19:01 2
Jacob Fendley (9) 8 20:01 6
John Sheaffer (9) 17 21:25 15
Patrick Kumpf (12) 26 22:32 21
Spencer Johnson (10) 50 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:58 45

3. Cascade Blake Collier (9) 5 19:45 4
Sean Fox (9) 6 19:57 5
Corey Fruits (11) 15 21:17 13
Houston Fox (10) 16 21:18 14
Collin Reynolds (10) 28 22:48 22
Brent Trauner (12) 37 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:05 58

4. Mooresville Dustin Nokes (9) 19 21:32 16
Ken Newton (9) 21 21:37 17
Tanner Worman (10) 22 22:00 18
Shane Hart (12) 29 22:57 23
Pierce Roark (9) 30 23:08 24
Jack Dillon (9) 31 23:08
Justin Gilbert (9) 35 25:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:14 98

5. Decatur Central Isaac McElfresh (9) 24 22:19 19
Jacob Thompson (10) 25 22:32 20
Kyle Woodward (9) 32 23:51 26
Drake Oliver (9) 34 24:44 27
Andrew Sosa (10) 36 31:47 29
Austin Keller (12) 38 00 00
Brian Rodenbeck (11) 39 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:13 121

Greencastle Peyton Jones (10) 4 19:42
Justin Painter (12) 7 20:01
Ichiro Mozawa (11) 27 22:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:20

International Edmund Kaela (9) 40 00 00
Long Ngyuen (9) 41 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
"We are all faced with a series of great opportunities brilliantly disguised as impossible situations." - Charles Swindoll
User avatar
Drake
Half-Miler
CEO
 
Posts: 1331
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 7:16 pm

Re: Golden Spike Invitational 9/21

Postby Drake on Sat Sep 21, 2013 3:02 pm

09/21/13 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13



SCORES
1. Decatur Central 15


WOMEN'S JV 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Hannah Wachnicki (9) Decatur Central 220 23:43.2 1
2. Shelby Savage (10) Decatur Central 219 24:21.0 2
3. Sarah Ignas (10) Mooresville 246 25:08.0 -
4. Haley Philebaum (11) Decatur Central 218 25:22.6 3
5. Taylor Coffman (10) Whiteland Community 261 26:22.2 -
6. Danielle Jackson (11) Whiteland Community 263 27:29.2 -
7. Allison Sutton (11) Whiteland Community 271 27:40.7 -
8. Brittany Payton (10) Decatur Central 217 28:02.6 4
9. Carissa Lovelace (11) Decatur Central 214 28:51.9 5
10. Roxanna De La Rosa (11) Decatur Central 211 29:01.2 P
11. Paige Botts (11) Whiteland Community 259 29:13.9 -
12. Bri Casilli (9) Mooresville 245 31:53.7 -
13. Becca Matias (9) Monrovia 241 42:47.8 -
14. Umamah Asghar (11) Decatur Central 206 NF -
15. Breanna Albin (10) Whiteland Community 258 NF -
16. Anika Lumpkin (9) Whiteland Community 265 NF -
17. Emily Muse (10) Whiteland Community 269 NF -
18. Sylvia Zimmerman (9) Whiteland Community 272 NF -

09/21/13 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

2013 GOLDEN SPIKE INVITE AT DECATUR CENTRAL CC COURSE 09/21/13

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Decatur Central Hannah Wachnicki (9) 1 23:43 1
Shelby Savage (10) 2 24:21 2
Haley Philebaum (11) 4 25:22 3
Brittany Payton (10) 8 28:02 4
Carissa Lovelace (11) 9 28:51 5
Roxanna De La Rosa (11) 10 29:01
Umamah Asghar (11) 14 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:19 15

Monrovia Becca Matias (9) 13 42:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 42:47

Mooresville Sarah Ignas (10) 3 25:08
Bri Casilli (9) 12 31:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:01

Whiteland Community Taylor Coffman (10) 5 26:22
Danielle Jackson (11) 6 27:29
Allison Sutton (11) 7 27:40
Paige Botts (11) 11 29:13
Breanna Albin (10) 15 00 00
Anika Lumpkin (9) 16 00 00
Emily Muse (10) 17 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:44
"We are all faced with a series of great opportunities brilliantly disguised as impossible situations." - Charles Swindoll
User avatar
Drake
Half-Miler
CEO
 
Posts: 1331
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 7:16 pm


Return to High School Results


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests