2013 Indiana High School T&F Lists

Forum to post XC and T&F results for Indiana high schools.

2013 Indiana High School T&F Lists

Postby RoadRunner on Sun Jan 13, 2013 4:10 pm

2013 INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL T&F LEADERBOARDS
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


The following are lists of the top 25 performances by Indiana high school athletes during the 2013 season (includes indoor meets indicated by "i" after the meet name, some of which were held in late 2012). Also included are 2013 state bests by grade and by school size (1A-4 where size is defined as a school's current 2011-2013 IHSAA basketball classification
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
).

An "a" after a time indicates an automatic time, "h" = adjusted hand time (round up to nearest tenth and add 0.14 for races that start and finish at the same line, 0.24 otherwise), and "c" = converted time (93.20% for converting 60M to 55M and 99.42% for converting yards to meters, rounding up to nearest hundredth in both cases). Times that are not reported in at least tenths are not included. Metric field event performances are converted using the USATF Mark Conversions function
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
.

URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
    
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
    
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
         
    
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink

Please send any additions or corrections to
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
with (1) name, (2) grade, (3) school, (4) performance (indicate auto or hand for timed events), (5) meet name, (6) and meet date.
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

2013 Boys Top 25 Performances

Postby RoadRunner on Wed Jan 16, 2013 11:37 am

BOYS LEADERBOARDS
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


BOYS 55M
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

BOYS 100M
All-Time State Best: 10.12a, Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville, US Olympic Training Center, CO, 1981
10.53a - Tommy Grant - 12 - Penn - Penn Sec. - 5/16
10.56a - Jermaine Parrish - 12 - New Albany - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
10.61a - Matthew Johnson - 11 - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sectional - 5/16
10.64h - Aaron Killebrew - 12 - Evansville Harrison - Triangular - 4/8
10.74h - Sogo Akinyosoye - 12 - Avon - Dual - 4/4
10.74h - Devan Emerson - 12 - Jimtown - Triangular - 5/1
10.74h - Tyvon Kelley - 11 - Ft. Wayne North Side - Triangular - 4/9
10.75a - Deontre Gray - 12 - Lawrence Central - Dual - 4/30
10.75a - Shaton Harris - 11 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
10.79a - Shamacus Ford - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
10.82a - Jonvae Johnson - 11 - Gary West Side - State Meet - 5/31
10.83a - Lucas Wallace - 12 - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sectional - 5/16
10.84h - Dontae Adams - 10 - Hammond Gavit - Great Lakes Athletic Conf. - 5/7
10.84h - Malik Miles - 11 - Hammond - Great Lakes Athletic Conf. - 5/7
10.85a - Dionjay Greer - 12 - Warren Central - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
10.85a - Davontae Millsaps - 12 - Elkhart Memorial - Kokomo Reg. - 5/23
10.87a - Tyrell Swain - 12 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
10.88a - Trevor Stanley - 12 - Homestead - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
10.90a - LeVante Bellamy - 10 - Brebeuf - State Meet - 5/31
10.90a - Cade Kneuven - 11 - East Central - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
10.92a - Gerald McGhee - 11 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
10.93a - Joey Curtis - 12 - Hobart - Dual - 5/2
10.93a - J-Shun Harris - 11 - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
10.93a - Justin Tranquil - 10 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
10.94a - Larry Gates - 12 - Elkhart Central - Kokomo Reg. - 5/23

BOYS 200M
All-Time State Best: 20.74a, Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt, Keebler International Prep Inv., IL, 1982
21.23a - Lucas Wallace - 12 - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sec. - 5/16
21.34a - Carl McQuay - 12 - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sec. - 5/16
21.83a - Jermaine Parrish - 12 - New Albany - Sundown Inv., KY - 5/2
21.85a - Shamarcus Ford - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
21.91a - Shaq Vann - 11 - South Bend Adams - Penn Sec. - 5/16
21.93a - Tommy Grant - 12 - Penn - Northern Indiana Conf. - 5/7
21.96a - Sogo Akinyosoye - 12 - Avon - State Meet - 5/31
21.96a - Shaton Harris - 11 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
21.97a - Isaiah Thomas - 10 - Warren Central - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23
21.98a - Gerald McGhee - 11 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
22.04h - Brett Baumgartner - 12 - Fairfield - Dual - 4/16
22.08a - Thomas Capers - 11 - South Bend Riley - Penn Sec. - 5/16
22.08a - Aaron Killebrew - 12 - Evansville Harrison - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/23
22.09a - JonVae Johnson - 11 - Gary West Side - DM Roosevelt Mem. Relays, IL - 5/4
22.09a - Davontae Millsaps - 12 - Elkhart Memorial - Goshen Sec. - 5/16
22.15a - James Compton - 12 - Ben Davis - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
22.15a - Tyrell Dowdell - 12 - Jeffersonville - Inferno Classic - 4/6
22.18a - Malik Miles - 11 - Hammond - Highland Sec. - 5/16
22.19a - Jeron Blake - 12 - Portage - State Meet - 5/31
22.20a - Deontre Gray - 12 - Lawrence Central - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
22.22a - Diquis Manley - 12 - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
22.24h - Devan Emerson - 12 - Jimtown - Triangular - 5/1
22.26a - Josh Ebikwo - 11 - Carmel - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. - 5/23
22.31a - Khalid Fuller - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. - 5/23
22.31a - Derrick Jones - 10 - Ben Davis - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23

BOYS 400M
All-Time State Best: 46.89a, Chris Geisting, Batesville, Midwest Meet of Champions, 2011
47.25a - Ryan Davis - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 5/31
47.75a - Tyvon Kelley - 11 - Ft. Wayne North Side - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
47.85a - Thomas Capers - 11 - South Bend Riley - State Meet - 5/31
48.04a - Diquis Manley - 12 - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
48.11a - Tyrell Dowdell - 12 - Jeffersonville - State Meet - 5/31
48.30a - Archie Sullivan - 11 - Chesterton - State Meet - 5/31
48.43a - Marco Burkert - 12 - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet - 5/31
48.64a - Sogo Akinyosoye - 12 - Avon - Dual - 4/30
48.81a - Shamarcus Ford - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Max Truex Inv. - 4/26
49.10a - Conner Sowders - 12 - Penn - Northern Indiana Conf. - 5/7
49.25a - Keenan Johnson - 11 - Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
49.31a - Jalen Knight - 12 - Bowman Academy - State Meet - 5/31
49.38a - Austin Lazaro - 12 - Tri-West Hendricks - Plainfield Sec. - 5/16
49.46a - Josh Christy - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
49.46a - Garrett Gray - 12 - Benton Central - State Meet - 5/31
49.46a - Joe Troop - 12 - Chesterton - Portage Sec. - 5/16
49.60a - McNeal Stewart - 12 - Elkhart Memorial - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
49.62a - James Mitchell - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
49.62a - Carleton Sims - 10 - Gary West Side - DM Roosevelt Mem. Relays, IL - 5/4
49.67a - Ryan Bickford - 12 - Delta - Muncie Central Sec. - 5/16
49.69a - Darius Mahome - 11 - Gary Wallace - Pike - 5/3
49.87a - KJ Walton - 11 - Maconaquah - State Meet - 5/31
49.94a - Jason Kimmet - 11 - Columbus East - State Meet - 5/31
50.02a - Luke Bertolet - 12 - Greenwood - Bloomington North Inv. - 5/7
50.02a - Jose Tirado - 12 - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sec. - 5/16
50.02a - Cody Zander - 12 - Valparaiso - Portage Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 800M
All-Time State Best: 1:48.09a, Austin Mudd, Center Grove, New Balance Outdoor Nationals, NC, 2011
1:50.53a - Matt Dorsey - 12 - Lawrence Central - American Milers Club Meet #2 - 6/12
1:52.78a - Robert Murphy - 12 - Warsaw - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
1:52.99a - Joe Murphy - 11 - Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
1:53.68a - Luke Bertolet - 12 - Greenwood - State Meet - 5/31
1:54.03a - Riley Stohler - 11 - Terre Haute South - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
1:54.33a - Adam Turner - 12 - Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
1:54.33a - Daniel Williams - 12 - Carmel - Carmel Sec. - 5/31
1:54.59a - Jonathan Harper - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Eastern Relays, KY - 4/27
1:55.06a - Alex Calisto - 11 - Logansport - State Meet - 5/31
1:55.33a - Greg Tippman - 10 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
1:55.56a - Jordan Huntoon - 12 - Bloomington South - State Meet - 5/31
1:55.61a - Michael Passmore - 12 - Mooresville - State Meet - 5/31
1:55.73a - Austin Feipel - 12 - New Haven - State Meet - 5/31
1:55.77a - Kyle Gater - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
1:56.00a - Eric Claxton - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
1:56.03a - Reid Zimmerman - 12 - Goshen - Goshen Sec. - 5/16
1:56.10a - Cale Grimes - 12 - Westfield - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
1:56.20a - Joshua Neideck - 11 - Eastbrook - State Meet - 5/16
1:56.44a - Mitch McCoy - 11 - Seymour - State Meet - 5/31
1:56.63a - Presley Martin - 11 - Avon - Plainfield Sec. - 5/16
1:56.75a - Nikko Foster - 12 - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
1:56.93a - Hunter Johnson - 12 - Northridge - Goshen Sec. - 5/16
1:56.99a - Eric Gonzalez - 11 - Westfield - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
1:57.00a - Don Taylor - 12 - Merrillville - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
1:57.04a - Jordan Annis - 12 - Mishawaka - State Meet - 5/31

BOYS 1600M
All-Time State Best: 4:00.43c, Austin Mudd, Center Grove, adidas High School Dream Mile, NY, 2011
4:06.84c - Alex Hess - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
4:07.26a - Troy Reeder - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 5/31
4:08.48c - Jacob Poyner - 12 - Warsaw - Midwest Distance Festival, IL - 6/8
4:08.92a - Matt Dorsey - 12 - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 5/31
4:12.46a - Robert Murphy - 12 - Warsaw - State Meet - 5/31
4:14.32c - Jonathan Harper - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - New Balance Nationals (i), NY - 3/10
4:15.90c - Kyle DuVall - 12 - Westfield - Flashes Showcase - 4/12
4:16.00a - Jonathan Reynolds - 12 - North Harrison - State Meet - 5/31
4:16.51a - Clayton Bowie - 11 - Southport - Marion Co. Meet - 5/8
4:16.53a - Joe Murphy - 11 - Lawrence North - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
4:16.94c - Conner Sorrells - 12 - Barr-Reeve - Flashes Showcase - 4/12
4:17.20a - Luke Miller - 12 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
4:17.24a - Anthony Didion - 11 - LaPorte - State Meet - 5/31
4:17.58a - Cole Hester - 12 - Lawrence Central - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
4:18.08a - Tom Cierniak - 12 - Crown Point - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
4:18.34a - Joel Hartman - 12 - Elkhart Christian - State Meet - 5/31
4:19.99a - Calvin Kraft - 11 - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
4:20.44a - Chandler Ball - 12 - Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
4:20.61a - Matt Lang - 11 - Brebeuf - Marion Co. Meet - 5/8
4:20.94a - Daniel Williams - 12 - Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
4:21.04h - Levi Taylor - 12 - Corydon Central - Mid-Southern Conf. - 5/9
4:21.10a - James Huffman - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - Charlie Riley Inv. - 4/20
4:21.13a - Joey Khamis - 12 - Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
4:21.15a - Nathan Wilkey - 11 - Brebeuf - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
4:21.16c - Ellis Coon - 11 - Warsaw - IN Runner Distance Show. (i) - 2/2

BOYS 3200M
All-Time State Best: 8:47.75a, Futsum Zienasellassie, North Central (Indpls.), Arcadia Inv., CA, 2012
9:01.36a - Clayton Bowie - 11 - Southport - State Meet - 5/31
9:05.31a - Conner Sorrells - 12 - Barr-Reeve - Eastern Relays, KY - 4/26
9:06.05a - Zack Snider - 10 - Brebeuf - Arcadia Inv., CA - 4/6
9:07.01a - Troy Reeder - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/10
9:09.80a - Jacob Poyner - 12 - Warsaw - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
9:10.02a - Alec Kostelnik - 12 - Morgan Township - Eastern Relays, KY - 4/26
9:11.01a - Jonathan Harper - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Eastern Relays, KY - 4/26
9:12.81a - Jackson Bertoli - 11 - Terre Haute South - State Meet - 5/31
9:15.20a - Spencer Clapp - 12 - Indpls. Cathedral - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
9:16.74a - Matt Grider - 11 - Western - State Meet - 5/31
9:16.97a - Jacob Reinking - 12 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Midwest Meet of Champions - 5/31
9:17.28a - Levi Taylor - 12 - Corydon Central - State Meet - 5/31
9:19.40a - Ellis Coon - 11 - Warsaw - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
9:20.59a - Cole Hester - 12 - Lawrence Central - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
9:20.79a - Robert Browning - 11 - Carmel - State Meet - 5/31
9:21.45a - Jonathan Reynolds - 12 - North Harrison - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
9:21.57a - Kyle Burks - 11 - Bloomington South - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
9:21.79a - Robert Murphy - 12 - Warsaw - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
9:21.95a - Kyle Eller - 12 - Lowell - Arcadia Inv., CA - 5/31
9:23.25a - Anthony Williams - 10 - Bloomington South - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/16
9:24.34h - Brayden Law - 9 - Homestead - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
9:24.42a - Abiel Mogos - 12 - Plainfield - State Meet - 5/31
9:26.39a - David Dalton - 11 - Greenwood - Bloomington North Inv. - 5/7
9:26.61a - Peyton Reed - 12 - Valparaiso - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
9:26.70a - Kyle DuVall - 12 - Westfield - IWU HSR Qual. #1 (i) - 3/1

BOYS 55M HURDLES
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

BOYS 110M HURDLES
All-Time State Best: 13.40a, Elbert Turner, Gary Roosevelt, Roosevelt Inv., 1986
14.01a - Justin Veteto - 11 - Center Grove - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14.02a - Adrian Mable - 12 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. - 5/23
14.11a - Jacob Wright - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/15
14.19a - Marsalis Gibson - 11 - Bowman Academy - State Meet - 5/31
14.29a - Max Leamer - 12 - Fishers - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/10
14.29a - Devon Stone - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. - 5/23
14.32a - Zach Reitzug - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. - 5/23
14.34a - DaQuan Brown - 12 - Lawrence Central - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
14.37a - Mason Bechdolt - 10 - Delta - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
14.42a - Austin Jamerson - 12 - Merrillville - State Meet - 5/31
14.43a - Grant Stamm - 11 - Linton-Stockton - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
14.51a - Andrew Kabbah - 12 - Franklin Central - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14.51a - Tim Wilson - 11 - Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet - 5/31
14.59a - Deshaun French - 9 - Shelbyville - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14.61a - Cameron Stewart - 12 - Terre Haute North - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/23
14.63a - Tyshon Billingsley - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne North Side - 5/16
14.65a - Isaiah Smith - 12 - Shelbyville - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14.66a - Jordan Hunt - 12 - South Bend Clay - Penn Sec. - 5/16
14.66a - Andrew Kittridge - 12 - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. - 5/9
14.70a - Evan Tandy - 11 - Center Grove - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14.74a - Collin Brand - 12 - Fishers - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. - 5/23
14.74a - Cameron Hollins - 11 - Avon - Dual - 5/2
14.74h - Eli Stidd - 12 - Bloomington South - Dual - 4/2
14.76a - Josh Marciniak - 11 - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. - 5/7
14.78a - Damien Chambers - 11 - Edgewood - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23

BOYS 300M HURDLES
All-Time State Best: 36.26a, Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison, IHSAA State Meet, 2007
37.02a - Zach Reitzug - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
37.04a - Conner Stapleton - 12 - Center Grove - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
37.40a - Jacob Wright - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
37.45a - Trevor Stanley - 12 - Homestead - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
37.71a - Devon Stone - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
37.89a - Tim Deal - 11 - Penn - State Meet - 5/31
38.14a - Justin Veteto - 11 - Center Grove - Columbus North Sec. - 5/16
38.20a - DaQuan Brown - 12 - Lawrence Central - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
38.30a - Tim Wilson - 11 - Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet - 5/31
38.41a - Marsalis Gibson - 12 - Bowman Academy - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
38.50a - Tyshon Billingsley - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
38.55a - Adrian Mable - 12 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
38.79a - Grant Stamm - 11 - Linton-Stockton - State Meet - 5/31
38.80a - Brendon Shanks - 12 - Lowell - Northwest Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
39.38a - Josh Marciniak - 11 - Valparaiso - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
39.40a - Garrett Collins - 11 - Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
39.47a - Shine Duncan - 12 - Brebeuf - State Meet - 5/31
39.60a - Isaiah Smith - 12 - Shelbyville - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
39.65a - Moussa Conde - 11 - Ben Davis - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
39.70a - Chris Sublette - 11 - Columbus North - Columbus North Sec. - 5/16
39.73a - Damien Chambers - 11 - Edgewood - State Meet - 5/31
39.76a - Jordan Hunt - 12 - South Bend Clay - Penn Sec. - 5/16
39.83a - Lorenzo Wells - 11 - Portage - State Meet - 5/31
39.84a - Antoine Sturges - 12 - Ben Davis - Marion Co. Meet - 5/8
39.85a - Cole Seward - 12 - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 5/31

BOYS 400M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 40.80a, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Roosevelt Regional, 1981
41.41a - Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet - 5/31
41.84a - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 5/31
41.91a - Ben Davis - Ben Davis Sec. - 5/16
41.94a - Crown Point - State Meet - 5/31
42.12a - Penn - Penn Sec. - 5/16
42.24a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 5/31
42.29a - Gary West Side - Highland Sec. - 5/16
42.33a - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
42.36a - Evansville Harrison - Evansville Central Sec. - 5/16
42.37a - Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
42.42a - Center Grove - State Meet - 5/31
42.46a - Portage - State Meet - 5/31
42.55a - Perry Meridian - State Meet - 5/31
42.61a - Elkhart Memorial - State Meet - 5/31
42.68a - Plainfield - Mid-State Conf. - 4/30
42.79a - Warren Central - State Meet - 5/31
42.84h - Avon - Dual - 5/2
42.84a - Leo - State Meet - 5/31
42.86a - Ft. Wayne Snider - State Meet - 5/31
42.89a - Warsaw - Goshen Sec. - 5/16
42.91a - Ft. Wayne Luers - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
43.00a - Brebeuf - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
43.00a - Merrillville - State Meet - 5/31
43.02a - East Chicago Central - Highland Sec. - 5/16
43.05a - South Bend Washington - Penn Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 800M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 1:26.24y, Gary Roosevelt, IHSAA State Meet, 1977, Gary West Side, Gary Roosevelt Sectional, 1978,
and North Central (Indpls.), IHSAA State Meet, 1976

1:28.34h - Lafayette Jefferson - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
1:28.60a - Ben Davis - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/15
1:28.64h - Center Grove - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
1:30.22a - Lawrence Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
1:31.72a - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:31.83a - Penn - Chesterton Relays - 3/9
1:31.86a - Plainfield - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:32.08a - Jeffersonville - IN/KY Challenge - 4/20
1:32.47a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Goshen Relays - 4/20
1:32.69a - Evansville Harrison - Inferno Classic - 4/6
1:32.72a - Portage - Dual (i) - 3/12
1:33.04h - Noblesville - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
1:33.19a - Fishers - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) - 3/9
1:33.26a - Ft. Wayne North Side - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
1:33.28a - Chesterton - Chesterton Relays - 4/13
1:33.61a - Fairfield - Goshen Relays - 4/20
1:33.64h - Carmel - Noblesville Relays - 5/14
1:33.69a - Pike - Ben Davis Relays - 4/13
1:33.85a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Goshen Relays - 4/20
1:33.85a - Ft. Wayne South Side - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
1:33.85a - Westfield - DePauw U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
1:34.03a - East Chicago Central - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7
1:34.05a - Warren Central - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:34.13a - South Bend Adams - Trine U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
1:34.15a - Westview - Goshen Relays - 4/20

BOYS 1600M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 3:13.66a, Gary West Side, IHSAA State Meet, 1980
3:14.74a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 5/31
3:15.99a - Center Grove - State Meet - 5/31
3:18.56a - Fishers - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
3:19.92a - Ben Davis - State Meet - 5/31
3:20.21a - Elkhart Memorial - State Meet - 5/31
3:20.22a - Warsaw - State Meet - 5/31
3:20.32a - Crown Point - State Meet - 5/31
3:20.52a - Chesterton - State Meet - 5/31
3:20.98a - Valparaiso - State Meet - 5/31
3:21.57a - Penn - Penn Sec. - 5/16
3:21.65a - Westfield - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
3:22.28a - Portage - Portage Sec. - 5/16
3:22.58a - Noblesville - State Meet - 5/31
3:22.63a - Gary West Side - DM Roosevelt Mem. Relays, IL - 5/4
3:22.64a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
3:22.75a - Franklin Central - Warren Central Relays - 5/2
3:23.14a - Ft. Wayne North Side - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
3:23.57a - Bowman Academy - Pike Inv. - 5/3
3:23.85a - Warren Central - Warren Central Relays - 5/2
3:23.92a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
3:24.03a - Andrean - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
3:24.07a - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sec. - 5/16
3:24.26a - Lawrence North - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
3:24.27a - North Central (Indpls.) - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
3:24.52a - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet - 5/31

BOYS 3200M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 7:34.45a, Lawrence Central, New Balance Outdoor Nationals, NC, 2011
7:39.77a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/15
7:43.79a - Chesterton - State Meet - 5/31
7:44.60a - Crown Point - State Meet - 5/31
7:49.94a - Lawrence North - State Meet - 5/31
7:53.39a - Fishers - State Meet - 5/31
7:54.35a - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet - 5/31
7:55.98a - Noblesville - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
7:56.44a - Lawrence Central - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
7:56.75a - Portage - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
7:56.98a - Avon - State Meet - 5/31
7:58.08a - Carmel - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
7:58.90a - Ben Davis - State Meet - 5/31
7:59.17a - Franklin Central - State Meet - 5/31
7:59.37a - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. - 5/9
8:00.74a - Warsaw - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
8:02.38a - Westfield - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
8:02.82a - Elkhart Memorial - Goshen Sec. - 5/16
8:03.67a - Terre Haute South - Terre Haute North Reg. - 5/16
8:03.83a - Homestead - State Meet - 5/31
8:03.89a - Hobart - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
8:04.03a - Goshen - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
8:04.28a - Evansville Memorial - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/23
8:04.41a - Yorktown - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
8:05.26a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - State Meet - 5/31
8:06.29a - Zionsville - Plainfield Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY
All-Time State Best: 10:04.00a, Lawrence Central, New Balance Outdoor Nationals, NC, 2012
10:19.32a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/16
10:26.47a - Warsaw - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:26.81a - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:28.81a - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:31.41a - Westfield - IWU HSR Qual. #1 (i) - 3/1
10:33.73a - Lawrence North - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:33.84h - Noblesville - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
10:36.84h - Fishers - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
10:44.54h - Carmel - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
10:46.08a - Plainfield - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:46.54h - Bedford North Lawrence - Big Blue Inv. - 4/27
10:46.68a - North Central (Indpls.) - Patriot Inv. (i) - 3/9
10:48.20a - Valparaiso - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:48.77a - Terre Haute South - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
10:51.17a - Hobart - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
10:52.49a - Fishers - Southport Relays - 4/20
10:52.75a - Center Grove - Wabash C. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
10:53.01a - Brebeuf - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:54.00a - LaPorte - Portage Open (i) - 3/2
10:55.22a - Chesterton - Portage Open (i) - 3/2
10:56.16a - Warren Central - Wabash C. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
10:58.99a - Homestead - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:59.14a - Guerin Catholic - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:59.65a - Franklin Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
11:00.52a - Ben Davis - Warren Central Relays - 5/1

BOYS HIGH JUMP
All-Time State Best: 7' 03.25, Lamar Johnson, North Central (Indpls.), Foot Locker Outdoor Nationals, NC, 1998
6' 11.00 - Eric Blackman - 12 - Evansville Harrison - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
6' 10.00 - Dejan Davis - 12 - Whiteland - Dual - 3/28
6' 10.00 - Kenneth Lloyd - 12 - East Chicago Central - Highland Sec. - 5/16
6' 08.00 - Richard Freeman - 12 - Lawrence Central - Patriot Inv. (i) - 3/9
6' 08.00 - Austin Jamerson - 12 - Merrillville - Lime City Relays - 4/27
6' 08.00 - Aaron Thomas - 12 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Triangular - 4/10
6' 07.00 - Waylon Coulter - 12 - Kokomo - Kokomo Relays - 4/27
6' 07.00 - JJ Gilmer - 10 - Wawasee - Double Dual - 4/22
6' 07.00 - Alex Olsen - 11 - Bloomington South - State Meet - 5/31
6' 07.00 - Skyler Peetz - 12 - Waldron - Wabash C. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
6' 07.00 - Cade Price - 12 - Jay County - Dual - 4/9
6' 07.00 - Colin Reilly - 12 - Bloomington South - Monroe Co. Warmup (i) - 3/6
6' 06.25 - Matt Stewart - 12 - Hobart - Jim Johnston Inv. (i) - 3/23
6' 06.00 - Jamie Comage - 11 - Lebanon - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
6' 06.00 - Stephen Kolbe - 11 - Warsaw - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
6' 06.00 - Devyn Mikell - 12 - Avon - Dual - 5/2
6' 06.00 - Billy Pillow - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
6' 06.00 - Jake Rogers - 12 - Fishers - Dual - 4/26
6' 06.00 - Paul Salee - 12 - Columbus North - Columbus North Sec. - 5/16
6' 06.00 - Nate Thomas - 11 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Triangular - 4/9
6' 06.00 - Tevin Wolf - 12 - Eastern (Pekin) - State Meet - 5/31
6' 05.00 - Bradley Beaver - 12 - Culver - Plymouth Sec. - 5/16
6' 05.00 - Tyrese Easton - 11 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Max Truex Inv. - 4/26
6' 05.00 - Jordan Feuerstien - 11 - Marion - North Central Conf. - 5/3
6' 05.00 - Treyton Harris - 10 - Elkhart Central - Dual - 4/27
6' 05.00 - Joey Reed - 12 - Perry Meridian - Western IN Inv. #1 (i) - 1/19
6' 05.00 - Sean Sellers - 11 - Greensburg - Triangular - 4/6
6' 05.00 - Will Stueve - 11 - NorthWood - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
6' 05.00 - Spencer Storms - 12 - McCutcheon - Dual - 4/9
6' 05.00 - Adam Wenger - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Dual - 4/26

BOYS POLE VAULT
All-Time State Best: 17' 01.75, Josh Dispennett, West Vigo, Bomber-Boiler Relays (i), 1997
16' 04.00 - Deakin Volz - 10 - Bloomington South - Bloomington North Sec. - 5/16
16' 03.00 - Jared Schipper - 11 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
15' 09.00 - Malachi Baker - 12 - West Lafayette - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
15' 09.00 - Nick Stack - 12 - Hobart - State Meet - 5/31
15' 09.00 - David Woosley - 12 - Evansville Harrison - State Meet - 5/31
15' 08.25 - Moussa Conde - 11 - Ben Davis - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/16
15' 06.00 - Nate Raber - 12 - Westview - East Noble Sec. - 5/16
15' 06.00 - Zach Shepard - 11 - Prairie Heights - State Meet - 5/23
15' 03.00 - Jordan Kelly - 12 - Crown Point - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
15' 00.00 - Tony Armstrong - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23
15' 00.00 - Waylon Coulter - 12 - Kokomo - Kokomo Relays - 4/27
14' 09.00 - Trey Kennedy - 11 - Westview - Goshen Relays - 4/20
14' 09.00 - David LaPerle - 12 - Brownsburg - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
14' 06.00 - Miles Gunty - 12 - Munster - Mustang Inv. - 4/26
14' 06.00 - Brett Lara - 10 - Chesterton - Double Dual - 4/30
14' 06.00 - Blake Marsee - 12 - South Knox - DePauw U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
14' 06.00 - Dallas Miller - 11 - Clinton Prairie - Trine HS Open #3 (i) - 2/16
14' 04.00 - Josh Rheinheimer - 12 - Northridge - Dual - 4/22
14' 03.00 - Colton Manusky - 12 - Zionsville - Plainfield Sec. - 5/16
14' 03.00 - Christian Rhodes - 12 - Brebeuf - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
14' 03.00 - Lucas Schulthies - 12 - Northest Dubois - State Meet - 5/31
14' 01.00 - Muyenda Burnett - 12 - Valparaiso - Dual (i) - 3/2
14' 01.00 - Austin McKinley - 10 - Salem - Bedford North Lawrence Sec. - 5/16
14' 00.00 - Logan Allen - 12 - Hobart - Northwest Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
14' 00.00 - Kyle Buchanan - 12 - Center Grove - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14' 00.00 - Nate Green - 12 - Columbus North - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
14' 00.00 - Will Howard - 11 - Terre Haute South - Terre Haute North Sec. - 5/16
14' 00.00 - Jacob Marquet - 11 - Floyd Central - Floyd Central Sec. - 5/16
14' 00.00 - Devin Puckett - 12 - Northridge - State Meet - 5/31
14' 00.00 - Nick Raffin - 11 - Chesterton - Dual - 4/23

BOYS LONG JUMP
All-Time State Best: 25' 01.50, Marcus Chambers, Ft. Wayne Snider, Midwest Meet of Champions, 1985
24' 05.00 - Lonnie Johnson - 11 - Gary West Side - Triangular - 4/4
23' 09.50 - Grant Cole - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
23' 07.50 - Jordan Partee - 11 - Madison - Jeffersonville Sec. - 5/16
23' 07.00 - Isaiah Thomas - 12 - South Central (Union Mills) - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
23' 04.00 - Tim Deal - 11 - Penn - Penn Sec. - 5/16
23' 04.00 - Chase Scott - 12 - Jeffersonville - Jeffersonville Sec. - 5/16
23' 03.50 - Austin Jamerson - 12 - Merrillville - Lime City Relays - 4/27
23' 03.25 - Carrington Robinson - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
23' 02.75 - Gerald McGee - 12 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - USATF Region 7 Jr. Olymics, IL - 7/14
23' 02.25 - Matthew Garrison - 11 - Bedford North Lawrence - State Meet - 5/31
23' 00.75 - Ben Parrish - 12 - Richmond - North Central Conf. - 5/3
23' 00.00 - Devyn Mikell - 12 - Avon - Dual - 4/30
23' 00.00 - Zach Reitzug - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
22' 11.00 - Carl McQuay - 12 - Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet - 5/31
22' 10.00 - Jalin Beard - 12 - Anderson - North Central Conf. - 5/3
22' 09.00 - Devan Emerson - 12 - Jimtown - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
22' 09.00 - Errick Roberts - 12 - Ben Davis - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
22' 07.75 - Preston Maxfield - 12 - Mishawaka - Penn Sec. - 5/16
22' 07.00 - Josiah Marx - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Kokomo Reg. - 5/23
22' 06.75 - Taylor Christensen - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
22' 06.25 - Scott Schreiber - 12 - LaPorte - Trine U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
22' 05.75 - Avion Sullivan - 11 - Evansville Central - IN/KY Challenge - 4/20
22' 05.00 - Dalen Beck - 12 - Daleville - Triangular - 4/23
22' 05.00 - Wade Harrison - 12 - North Vermillion - Benton Central Sec. - 5/16
22' 05.00 - Chris Horn - 10 - Leo - Allen County Athletic Conf. - 5/10

BOYS SHOT PUT
All-Time State Best: 68' 11.25, Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North, Nike Outdoor Nationals, NC, 2008
61' 06.00 - Lukayus McNeil - 11 - Decatur Central - State Meet - 5/31
59' 06.50 - Gelen Robinson - 11 - Lake Central - State Meet - 5/31
57' 06.00 - Kris Davis - 12 - Warren Central - State Meet - 5/31
57' 05.00 - Lorrell Williams - 12 - Bloomington North - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
57' 03.50 - Tim Gardner - 12 - Lawrence Central - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
57' 01.50 - Angelo Allen - 11 - Avon - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
56' 10.00 - Dakota Ramey - 12 - North Montgomery - Montgomery Co. Meet - 5/3
56' 06.00 - Mitchell Kessler - 10 - Crown Point - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
56' 03.75 - Vincent Lanconi - 10 - Carmel - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. - 5/23
56' 03.00 - Seth Fouts - 11 - Warsaw - Double Dual - 5/1
56' 01.00 - Armand Jones - 12 - Indpls. Ritter - State Meet - 5/31
55' 08.25 - Codie Hamsley - 12 - Floyd Central - Lenny Lyles Inv., KY - 3/30
55' 07.50 - Austin McClure - 12 - Churubusco - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
55' 05.00 - Trever Walker - 12 - Chesterton - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
55' 02.00 - Kyle Goolsby - 11 - New Castle - Marion Sec. - 5/16
55' 01.50 - Gerald Valenzeula - 12 - Hobart - State Meet - 5/31
54' 09.00 - Josh Haynes - 12 - Merrillville - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
54' 06.75 - Hunter Schuman - 11 - Glenn - State Meet - 5/31
54' 01.25 - Chase Alexander - 12 - Avon - Throwers Showcase - 4/12
54' 00.00 - Ryan Chestnut - 12 - South Putnam - Triangular - 4/15
54' 00.00 - Mike Hammonds - 12 - Evansville Reitz - Evansville Central Sec. - 5/16
53' 09.00 - Cameron Garrett - 11 - Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
53' 07.00 - Skyler Prol - 12 - Pendleton Heights - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
53' 03.00 - Dwayne Brown - 12 - Warren Central - State Meet - 5/31
53' 02.75 - Duvante Lane - 12 - Evansville North - Evansville Central Sec. - 5/16

BOYS DISCUS
All-Time State Best: 217' 01.00, John Schulte, Hanover Central, IHSAA State Meet, 1993
201' 03.00 - Codie Hamsley - 12 - Floyd Central - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
200' 04.00 - Gelen Robinson - 11 - Lake Central - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
174' 09.00 - Zubin Coleman - 12 - Ben Davis - State Meet - 5/31
173' 11.00 - Dakota Ramey - 12 - North Montgomery - State Meet - 5/31
170' 06.00 - Justin Brandon - 10 - Ben Davis - State Meet - 5/31
169' 00.00 - Ernie Ray - 11 - Hobart - Dual - 5/2
167' 10.00 - Evan Garretson - 11 - Lakeland - East Noble Sec. - 5/16
166' 06.00 - Josh Haynes - 12 - Merrillville - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
165' 02.00 - David Schall - 10 - Avon - Plainfield Sec. - 5/16
164' 09.00 - Austin Hogan - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
163' 00.00 - Logan Britton - 12 - Owen Valley - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
163' 00.00 - Grant Goodman - 12 - Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
161' 11.00 - Brett Wyatt - 11 - Southwood - Wabash Co. Meet - 5/2
161' 10.00 - Lee Davis - 12 - Terre Haute North - Hall of Fame Inv. - 4/13
161' 09.50 - Travis Schnell - 12 - Forest Park - IN/KY Challenge - 4/20
161' 09.00 - Reid Abney - 11 - Franklin - State Meet - 5/31
161' 05.00 - Sam Daggy - 12 - Penn - State Meet - 5/31
161' 05.00 - Josh Himes - 11 - Heritage Christian - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
161' 05.00 - Darrion McAlister - 12 - Kokomo - Kokomo Relays - 4/27
160' 08.00 - Brett Williams - 10 - Borden - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
160' 04.50 - Nic Keller - 12 - Terre Haute South - Bloomington North Inv. - 5/7
159' 05.00 - Alex Emmerd - 11 - Logansport - Kokomo Reg. - 5/23
158' 06.00 - Gerald Valenzuela - 12 - Hobart - Dual - 5/2
157' 03.00 - Mike Pajzik - 12 - Hammond Gavit - State Meet - 5/31
156' 05.00 - Kyle Ostrander - 12 - Fairfield - Kokomo Reg. - 5/23
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

2013 Girls T&F Top 25 Lists

Postby RoadRunner on Wed Jan 16, 2013 11:37 am

GIRLS LEADERBOARDS
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


GIRLS 55M
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

GIRLS 100M
All-Time State Best: 11.46a, Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.), IHSAA State Meet, 1987
11.89a - Brionna Thomas - 11 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC - 5/3
11.91a - Alexis Harvey - 12 - Bellmont - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
12.12a - Jocelyn Miller - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
12.13a - Dyamond Morris - 11 - Ft. Wayne North Side - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
12.18a - Dejah Arnold - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/21
12.19a - Morgan Haney - 11 - Pike - State Meet - 6/1
12.24h - Ari Nelson - 12 - Homestead - Triangular - 4/30
12.27a - Nakilah McClendon - 12 - Lawrence Central - Lawrence Central Sec. - 5/14
12.27a - Chelsea Yeadon - 12 - Pike - State Meet - 6/1
12.28a - Peyton Stewart - 10 - Lawrence North - Dual - 4/30
12.31a - Melissa Rios - 12 - Whiteland - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
12.34a - Amber McGee - 10 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
12.34h - Paris Nunnally - 11 - Hammond - Great Lakes Athletic Conf. - 5/7
12.38a - Airrica Harper - 12 - Merrillville - State Meet - 6/1
12.39a - Leanna Mulloy - 11 - Kankakee Valley - Dual - 4/9
12.40a - Megan Grabowski - 9 - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1
12.40a - Naiomi Dulaney - 12 - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
12.41a - Arielle Borders - 12 - Gary Wallace - State Meet - 6/1
12.44a - Virginia Westerfeld - 11 - Batesville - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
12.45a - Kaitlyn Daanen - 10 - Northwestern - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
12.45a - Kayla Seymour - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
12.46a - Shanna Cooper - 9 - Hammond Noll - State Meet - 6/1
12.48a - Michelle Adeniyi - 12 - South Bend Clay - Bremen Sec. - 5/14
12.48a - Breannika Jones - 9 - Marion - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
12.49a - Makelle Skelton - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3

GIRLS 200M
All-Time State Best: 23.12a, Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.), IHSAA State Meet, 1986
24.23a - Brionna Thomas - 11 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
24.39a - Alexis Harvey - 12 - Bellmont - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
24.68a - Naiomi Dulaney - 12 - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
24.84a - Amber McGee - 10 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
24.95a - Dejah Arnold - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - UK HS Inv. (i), KY - 2/16
25.00a - Brittany Goggans - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 6/1
25.05a - Jocelyn Miller - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
25.18a - Dyamond Morris - 11 - Ft. Wayne North Side - State Meet - 6/1
25.20a - Morgan Haney - 11 - Pike - State Meet - 6/1
25.24a - Ari Nelson - 12 - Homestead - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
25.32a - Riyanna Wallace-Coleman - 12 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/24
25.44h - Symone Black - 11 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Quadrangular - 4/15
25.47a - Ashanatta Harris - 11 - Warren Central - Shelbyville Sec. - 5/14
25.47a - Oschtisha Jackson - 11 - Warren Central - Duneland Athletic Conf. - 5/7
25.57a - Maya Caudle - 11 - Ben Davis - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23
25.59a - Aaliyah Armstead - 10 - Evansville Memorial - State Meet - 6/1
25.64a - Kaitlyn Daanen - 10 - Northwestern - Madison-Grant Sec. - 5/14
25.67a - Michelle Adeniyi - 12 - South Bend Clay - State Meet - 6/1
25.68a - Airrica Harper - 12 - Merrillville - Lowell Sec. - 5/14
25.71a - Arielle Borders - 12 - Gary Wallace - Lowell Sec. - 5/14
25.74h - Melissa Rios - 12 - Whiteland - Dual - 3/28
25.78a - Shanna Cooper - 9 - Hammond Noll - AAU Jr. Olympics, MI - 7/30
25.81a - Ariel Hune - 12 - Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
25.82a - Maddie Bryan - 12 - Indpls. Cathedral - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
25.82a - Megan Grabowski - 9 - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1

GIRLS 400M
All-Time State Best: 52.42a, Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.), IHSAA State Meet, 1986
55.40a - Dejah Arnold - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
55.94a - Ayinna Gaines - 11 - South Bend Riley - State Meet - 6/1
56.31a - Gabby Sims - 11 - Columbus North - State Meet - 6/1
56.70a - Jocelyn Miller - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
56.85a - Elizabeth Burton - 11 - McCutcheon - State Meet - 6/1
56.85a - Ariel Hune - 12 - Carmel - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
57.31a - Isabel Bradley - 9 - Heritage Christian - State Meet - 6/1
57.55a - Kiawna Cottrell - 11 - Pendleton Heights - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
57.68a - Nakilah McClendon - 12 - Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
57.69a - Ariana Newhouse - 10 - Perry Meridian - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
57.75a - Karrina Smith - 11 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
57.85a - Jasmine McLemore - 9 - Michigan City - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
57.95a - Troynesia Sago - 10 - Gary West Side - DM Roosevelt Mem. Relays, IL - 5/4
58.04a - Brittany Neeley - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Zionsville Inv. - 4/26
58.05a - Megan Zajac - 10 - Lake Central - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
58.10a - Mindy Whidden - 11 - Hobart - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
58.24a - Allie Wright - 10 - Plymouth - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
58.28a - Bryanna Graat - 12 - Blue River Valley - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
58.33a - Jordyn Kincy - 11 - Chesterton - Chesterton Sec. - 5/14
58.40a - Kendall Kelley - 11 - DeKalb - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
58.62a - Breanna Hargrove - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
58.67a - Rebecca Coan - 9 - Indpls. Chatard - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
58.72a - Morgan McNeeley - 12 - Scottsburg - State Meet - 6/1
58.84a - Maqueela Rudolph - 9 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
58.90a - Tennie Worrell - 10 - Warsaw - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 800M
All-Time State Best: 2:06.68a, Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown), USATF Junior Championships, IA, 2013
2:06.68a - Brittany Neeley - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - USATF Jr. Champ., IA - 6/21
2:08.76a - Collen Weatherford - 12 - Greencastle - State Meet - 6/1
2:10.54a - Olivia Hippensteel - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
2:12.85a - Lindsey Welker - 9 - Terre Haute North - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/16
2:13.56a - TaPring Goatee - 12 - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 6/1
2:14.17a - Brittany Beard - 12 - Angola - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
2:14.30a - Kate Raphael - 11 - Bloomington North - Bloomington North Inv. - 5/7
2:14.44a - Samantha Woodford - 10 - Plainfield - State Meet - 6/1
2:15.29a - Jessica Sprinkles - 9 - Eastern (Greentown) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
2:15.61a - Alex Warzyniak - 11 - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1
2:15.62a - Alis Marrero - 12 - Ben Davis - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
2:15.68a - Madison Stenger - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
2:16.98a - Meagan Fisher - 12 - Plymouth - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
2:16.51a - Bailee Hankenson - 11 - Bellmont - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
2:16.73a - Cailey Daluga - 12 - West Lafayette - State Meet - 6/1
2:16.82a - Rachel Yuska - 10 - Guerin Catholic - West Lafayette Reg. - 6/1
2:17.03a - Sierra Moore - 10 - Elkhart Memorial - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
2:17.60a - Kaci O'Neal - 10 - South Bend Riley - Bremen Sec. - 5/14
2:17.70a - Sarah Schuster - 10 - Noblesville - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
2:17.87a - Kayla McGurk - 11 - Crown Point - State Meet - 6/1
2:18.11a - Beatrice Kutis - 12 - Wes-Del - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
2:18.24a - Victoria McQuiston - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23
2:18.59a - Kelly O'Shea - 11 - Wheeler - State Meet - 6/1
2:18.92a - Maddy Roach - 12 - Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
2:19.18a - Danielle Campbell - 10 - Pike - Pike Inv. - 5/3

GIRLS 1600M
All-Time State Best: 4:42.14a, Bethany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown), Midwest Meet of Champions, IN, 2013
4:42.14a - Bethany Neeley - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
4:50.18c - Brittany Neeley - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
4:55.19a - Mackenzie Caldwell - 11 - Columbus North - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
4:56.80a - Tori Schoettmer - 12 - Center Grove - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
4:57.68a - Alex Warzyniak - 11 - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1
4:58.43a - Amanda Farrough - 12 - South Bend Clay - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
4:59.30a - Abby Hostetler - 12 - Fremont - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
4:59.63a - Kendra Foley - 12 - Noblesville - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
5:00.33a - Samantha Roush - 12 - Columbia City - State Meet - 6/1
5:00.61a - Kelcy Welch - 11 - Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
5:01.54a - Rachel Nichwitz - 10 - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 6/1
5:01.56a - Taylor Austin - 12 - Griffith - State Meet - 6/1
5:01.60a - Sierra Moore - 10 - Elkhart Memorial - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
5:02.06a - Anna Rohrer - 10 - Mishawaka - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
5:03.52a - Elena Lancioni - 11 - LaPorte - State Meet - 6/1
5:02.69a - Sarah Ray - 12 - Warsaw - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
5:05.92c - Maddy Roach - 12 - Lawrence Central - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
5:06.22c - Madison Stenger - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
5:06.57c - Collen Weatherford - 12 - Greencastle - Flashes Showcase - 4/12
5:06.68a - Zoey Johnson - 11 - Seymour - State Meet - 6/1
5:07.46a - Olivia Golden - 11 - Northridge - Warsaw Sec. - 5/14
5:07.94h - Katherine Free - 9 - Indpls. Cathedral - Dual - 4/30
5:08.04a - Marina Konow - 11 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
5:08.43c - Melanie Ruich - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
5:08.62a - Jessica King - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7

GIRLS 3200M
All-Time State Best: 10:16.57a, Waverly Neer, Culver Academies, New Balance Outdoor Nationals, NC, 2011
10:20.68a - Anna Rohrer - 10 - Mishawaka - State Meet - 6/1
10:37.16a - Bobbie Burgess - 12 - West Lafayette - West Lafayette Indiv. Meet (i) - 3/2
10:37.84a - Mackenzie Caldwell - 11 - Columbus North - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
10:42.04a - Kelcy Welch - 11 - Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
10:51.64a - Malyka Abramson - 10 - Avon - State Meet - 6/1
10:52.25a - Brynn Olinger - 12 - Plainfield - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
10:52.61a - Amanda Farrough - 12 - South Bend Clay - Princess Relays - 4/26
10:52.91a - Bethany Neeley - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Zionsville Inv. - 4/26
10:54.68a - Melanie Ruich - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
10:55.47a - Tori Schoettmer - 12 - Center Grove - State Meet - 6/1
10:55.55c - Sarah Ray - 12 - Warsaw - Midwest Distance Festival, IL - 6/8
10:56.79a - Chanli Mundy - 12 - Terre Haute North - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
10:57.29a - Maddie Woods - 10 - Penn - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
10:59.25a - Ellen Schmitz - 12 - Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
11:01.66a - Anna Aldrich - 12 - Fremont - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
11:02.34a - Elena Lancioni - 11 - LaPorte - State Meet - 6/1
11:07.23a - Taylor Austin - 12 - Griffith - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
11:07.52a - Sarah Billingsley - 11 - Oldenburg Academy - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
11:07.54h - Anna Schmitz - 10 - Carmel - Triangular - 4/16
11:08.33a - Bailey Beery - 9 - Bellmont - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
11:11.30a - Madison Fruchey - 9 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
11:13.10a - Samantha Dauby - 11 - Carmel - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
11:14.94a - Samantha Woodford - 10 - Plainfield - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
11:15.84h - Sierra Lax - 9 - Columbus North - Dual - 4/2
11:17.20a - Courtney Pfanstiel - 10 - Hamilton Southeastern - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 55M HURDLES
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

GIRLS 100M HURDLES
All-Time State Best: 13.25a, Rhonda Brady, Calumet, US Olympic Trials, OR, 1976
14.20a - Symone Black - 11 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
14.52a - Holly Hankenson - 11 - Bellmont - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
14.53a - Sierra Brown - 11 - Hamilton Heights - State Meet - 6/1
14.55a - Keri Ertel - 10 - Jennings County - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/14
14.76a - Majaica Brooks - 12 - Lawrence North - State Meet - 6/1
14.78a - Jaquell Taylor - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
14.85a - Caitlyn Redmon - 10 - Warren Central - State Meet - 6/1
14.89a - Olivia Ashba - 12 - Edgewood - State Meet - 6/1
14.89a - Kierra Porter - 10 - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 6/1
14.90a - Kassidy Swenson - 12 - Valparaiso - Chesterton Sec. - 5/14
14.91a - Addison Hall - 12 - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
15.10a - Dajaie Clay - 12 - Warren Central - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
15.12a - Keanna Walton - 12 - Maconaquah - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
15.14a - Connor Kempf - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
15.20a - Dehza Moore - 11 - South Bend Adams - State Meet - 6/1
15.25a - Je'Bria Green - 9 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
15.27a - Debie Gedeon - 10 - Columbus North - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
15.32a - Mackenzie Tromble - 12 - Franklin Central - Shelbyville Sec. - 3/28
15.39a - Evonnie Payne - 10 - Benton Central - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
15.43a - Parriss Bettis - 11 - Portage - Duneland Athletic Conf. - 5/7
15.43a - Keyera Lige - 12 - Bowman Academy - State Meet - 6/1
15.43a - Bryanna Moore - 12 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
15.49a - Kalisha Goree - 11 - Columbia City - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
15.49a - Jessica O'Connell - 11 - Concord - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
15.50a - Emily Bantz - 12 - Union County - Tri-Eastern Conf. - 5/9
15.50a - Sibong Ncube - 12 - Brownburg - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7

GIRLS 300M HURDLES
All-Time State Best: 42.03a, Skyler Carpenter, Westview, IHSAA State Meet, 2011
42.58a - Symone Black - 11 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
43.69a - Holly Hankenson - 11 - Bellmont - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
43.82a - Olivia Ashba - 12 - Edgewood - State Meet - 6/1
44.03a - Makelle Skelton - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
44.16a - Mackenzie Tromble - 12 - Franklin Central - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
44.20a - Bethany Neeley - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
44.24a - Keri Ertel - 10 - Jennings County - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
44.49a - Kassidy Swenson - 12 - Valparaiso - Chesterton Sec. - 5/14
44.62a - Keyera Lige - 12 - Bowman Academy - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
44.66a - Addison Hall - 12 - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
44.88a - Jessica O'Connell - 11 - Concord - State Meet - 6/1
44.95a - Mandy Fisher - 12 - Mooresville - State Meet - 6/1
45.03a - Emily Bantz - 12 - Union County - State Meet - 6/1
45.45a - Devyn Vandever - 11 - Ben Davis - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
45.47a - Majaica Brooks - 12 - Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
45.59a - Tori Nida - 12 - Lowell - State Meet - 6/1
45.65a - Alyssa Wozniak - 12 - Carmel - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
45.74a - Connor Kempf - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
45.87a - Kiersten Record - 11 - Evansville Memorial - State Meet - 6/1
45.92a - Allison Vogeler - 10 - New Prairie - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
45.99a - Ashley Spence - 12 - Mishawaka - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
46.02a - Tasia Brewer - 12 - Terre Haute South - State Meet - 6/1
46.27a - Trinity Clements - 10 - Bloomington North - State Meet - 6/1
46.34a - Sierra Brown - 11 - Hamilton Heights - Guerin Catholic Sec. - 5/14
46.42a - Katie Bittner - 12 - West Lafayette - Harrison (W. Lafayette) Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS 400M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 45.75a, Ft. Wayne Northrop, IHSAA State Meet, 2003
47.22a - Ben Davis - State Meet - 6/1
47.81a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
47.92a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 6/1
48.17a - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
48.20a - Pike - State Meet - 6/1
48.41a - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1
48.47a - Ft. Wayne Snider - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
48.59a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
48.67a - Warren Central - Warren Central Relays - 5/2
48.77a - Merrillville - Lime City Relays - 4/27
48.82a - Evansville Memorial - State Meet - 6/1
48.87a - Fishers - State Meet - 6/1
48.88a - Mishawaka - State Meet - 6/1
49.14a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/2
49.17a - Lawrence North - Lawrence Central Sec. - 5/14
49.31a - Gary West Side - Highland Sec. - 5/14
49.37a - Kankakee Valley - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
49.41a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
49.41a - North Central (Indpls.) - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
49.48a - Concord - State Meet - 6/1
49.48a - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 6/1
49.54a - Kokomo - State Meet - 6/1
49.55a - South Bend St. Joseph's - State Meet - 6/1
49.63a - Portage - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
49.73a - Noblesville - Guerin Catholic Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS 800M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 1:40.32a, New Balance Outdoor Nationals, NC, 2012
1:44.60a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Relays (i) - 3/2
1:44.69a - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:45.05a - Ben Davis - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:47.00a - Hamilton Southeastern - Oriole HCC Classic (i) - 3/9
1:47.02a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
1:47.34a - Mishawaka - Princess Relays - 4/26
1:47.43a - Terre Haute North - Talon Relays - 4/20
1:47.58a - Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
1:47.62a - Merrillville - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
1:47.76a - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Princess Relays - 4/26
1:48.00a - Warren Central - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:48.14a - Pike - DePauw U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
1:48.22a - Lawrence North - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:48.52a - Chesterton - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
1:48.57a - Ft. Wayne Snider - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:48.62a - Gary Wallace - Huron Relays, MI (i) - 3/23
1:48.75a - North Central (Indpls.) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:48.78a - New Albany - Sundown Inv., KY - 5/2
1:48.81a - Ft. Wayne North Side - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
1:49.05a - Indpls. Cathedral - DePauw U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
1:49.17a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:49.22a - Kokomo - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) - 3/9
1:49.28a - South Bend Adams - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:49.37a - Fishers - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1:49.46a - Warsaw - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16

GIRLS 1600M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 3:46.72a, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Indpls. Arsenal Techical Inv., 2003
3:51.53a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
3:53.96a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 6/1
3:54.35a - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
3:54.67a - Carmel - State Meet - 6/1
3:55.66a - Eastern (Greentown) - State Meet - 6/1
3:55.91a - Bellmont - State Meet - 6/1
3:56.67a - Fishers - State Meet - 6/1
3:56.79a - Franklin Central - State Meet - 6/1
3:56.83a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
3:56.83a - Ft. Wayne Snider - State Meet - 6/1
3:57.49a - Warren Central - State Meet - 6/1
3:57.50a - Terre Haute North - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
3:57.91a - Ben Davis - State Meet - 6/1
3:58.82a - Lake Central - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
3:58.92a - Chesterton - State Meet - 6/1
3:59.65a - Warsaw - State Meet - 6/1
3:59.84a - Pike - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
4:00.20a - Oak Hill - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
4:00.59a - Crown Point - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
4:01.22a - Columbus North - State Meet - 6/1
4:01.27a - Noblesville - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
4:01.30a - Concord - State Meet - 6/1
4:01.83a - Bloomington North - State Meet - 6/1
4:01.83a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northop Reg. - 5/21
4:02.30a - Huntington North - Ft. Wayne Northop Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 3200M RELAY
All-Time State Best: 8:53.74a, Eastern (Greentown), IHSAA State Meet, 2013
8:53.74a - Eastern (Greentown) - State Meet - 6/1
9:01.12a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
9:07.61a - West Lafayette - State Meet - 6/1
9:08.17a - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 4/26
9:12.91a - Noblesville - State Meet - 6/1
9:15.92a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
9:17.42a - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 6/1
9:24.43a - Westfield - State Meet - 6/1
9:27.03a - Franklin Central - State Meet - 6/1
9:28.19a - Bloomington North - State Meet - 6/1
9:29.22a - Carmel - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
9:30.00a - Chesterton - State Meet - 6/1
9:30.72a - Northridge - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
9:36.79a - Hobart - State Meet - 6/1
9:37.75a - Huntington North - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
9:39.38a - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
9:39.62a - Portage - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
9:40.42a - Plymouth - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
9:41.38a - Columbus North - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 4/26
9:45.34a - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet - 6/1
9:45.57a - Plainfield - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
9:45.99a - Evansville Memorial - State Meet - 6/1
9:46.10a - Zionsville - Plainfield Sec. - 5/14
9:46.25a - Mishawaka Marian - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
9:47.09a - Fishers - Dual - 4/26

GIRLS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY
All-Time Indoor State Best: 12:00.96a, Carmel, adidas Nationals, NC, 2002
12:20.11a - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:21.22a - Noblesville - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:28.86a - Carmel - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:32.94a - West Lafayette - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7
12:40.04a - Center Grove - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:41.41a - Terre Haute North - Talon Relays - 4/20
12:45.46a - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:46.14a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:46.86a - Franklin Central - Warren Central Relays - 5/2
12:47.41a - Zionsville - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:50.90a - Pendleton Heights - Warren Central Relays - 5/2
12:51.63a - Fishers - Noblesville HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
12:52.28a - Avon - Oriole HCC Classic (i) - 3/9
12:52.43a - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:54.34a - Crown Point - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:55.20a - Westfield - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
12:55.22a - Plainfield - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
13:03.49a - Culver Academies - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7
13:04.24a - Columbia City - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
13:05.27a - South Central (Union Mills) - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7
13:05.37a - Northridge - Princess Relays - 4/26
13:06.18a - Indpls. Cathedral - DePauw U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
13:07.98a - Penn - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
13:09.74h - Columbus North - Greensburg Relays - 4/6
13:10.10a - Chesterton - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20

GIRLS HIGH JUMP
All-Time State Best: 6' 02.25, Angie Bradburn, Norwell, Ft. Wayne Northrop Inv., 1985
5' 10.00 - Janae Moffitt - 10 - Oak Hill - State Meet - 6/1
5' 08.25 - Rachel Mather - 11 - Noblesville - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
5' 08.00 - Regan Lewis - 10 - Greenfield-Central - Joe Schott Twilight Inv. - 4/12
5' 08.00 - Taylor Pennington - 10 - Center Grove - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. - 4/26
5' 06.00 - Michelle Adeniyi - 12 - South Bend Clay - Bremen Sec. - 5/14
5' 06.00 - Kara Cooke - 10 - Hobart - Double Dual - 4/16
5' 06.00 - Addison Hall - 12 - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
5' 06.00 - Alethia Marrero - 12 - Ben Davis - State Neet - 6/1
5' 06.00 - Riley Wayco - 12 - Lake Central - Dual - 2/28
5' 05.00 - Ariel Biggs - 10 - South Dearborn - Franklin Co. Meet - 5/14
5' 05.00 - Megan Coffin - 10 - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
5' 05.00 - Dajaie Clay - 12 - Warren Central - Warren Central Relays - 5/2
5' 05.00 - Kaydon Fosler - 10 - Plymouth - Dual - 4/30
5' 05.00 - Ellen Foster - 11 - Mt. Vernon (Posey) - State Meet - 6/1
5' 05.00 - Ashley Hash - 11 - Bloomington North - Monroe Co. Warmup (i) - 3/6
5' 05.00 - Emily Holland - 10 - Madison - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
5' 05.00 - Jackie Young - 9 - Princeton - Princeton Sec. - 5/14
5' 04.25 - Alivia Ash - 9 - Merrillville - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
5' 04.25 - Carlee Hearld - 12 - Columbia City - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
5' 04.25 - Georgia Lawlor - 10 - Harrison (W. Lafayette) - Lafayette City/Co. Meet - 4/30
5' 04.25 - Emma St. John - 11 - Bloomington North - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
5' 04.25 - Azariah Stahl - 11 - Elkhart Central - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
5' 04.25 - Kimberly Tidman - 10 - Batesville - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
5' 04.25 - Sarah Wagner - 12 - Eastern (Greentown) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
5' 04.25 - Allie Zimmerlee - 12 - Kouts - Quadrangular - 4/4
5' 04.00 - Dejah Arnold - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
5' 04.00 - Rylee Goldsmith - 11 - Batesville - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
5' 04.00 - Alex Hochstedler - 11 - Fishers - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
5' 04.00 - Mega Kimbly - 11 - Seymour - Seymour Sec. - 5/14
5' 04.00 - Jamie Lacheta - 12 - Warsaw - State Neet - 6/1
5' 04.00 - Kennedy Madison - 10 - Evansville Bosse - Mt. Vernon (Posey) Sec. - 5/14
5' 04.00 - Mariah Posey - 11 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Trine U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
5' 04.00 - Bailey Worl - 11 - Carroll (Flora) - Dual - 4/22

GIRLS POLE VAULT
All-Time State Best: 14' 00.00, Katie Veith, Homestead, Pole Vault Summit (i), NV, 2006
12' 06.00 - Sophie Brown - 12 - Fairfield - Northeast Corner Conf. - 5/7
12' 06.00 - Rachel Mather - 11 - Noblesville - Guerin Catholic Sec. - 5/14
12' 03.00 - Brooke Lambert - 11 - Lake Central - Chesteton Reg. - 5/21
12' 03.00 - Sara McKeeman - 11 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
12' 00.00 - Katie Brown - 12 - Lake Central - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
12' 00.00 - Kaitlyn Moricz - 12 - Lake Central - State Meet - 6/1
12' 00.00 - Kennedy Trine - 10 - Angola - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
11' 06.00 - Casey Elliott - 12 - Center Grove - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. - 4/26
11' 06.00 - Leah Frischmann - 11 - Lawrence Central - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
11' 06.00 - Rachel Gutish - 11 - Terre Haute North - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. - 4/26
11' 06.00 - Claire Hickerson - 11 - Warsaw - 3 Rivers Running Co. Thunder Inv. (i) - 2/22
11' 06.00 - Anh Pham - 11 - Kokomo - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
11' 06.00 - Kayla Smith - 10 - Lawrence Central - Lawrence Central Sec. - 5/14
11' 04.00 - Elizabeth Eversole - 12 - Mishawaka Marian - Goshen Relays - 5/4
11' 03.00 - Sarah Hayhurst - 11 - Evansville Memorial - Southern Indiana Athletic Conf. - 5/9
11' 03.00 - Melissa Nelson - 11 - Center Grove - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
11' 00.00 - Addy Calhoun - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
11' 00.00 - TaPring Goatee - 12 - Terre Haute North - Wabash C. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
11' 00.00 - Nicole Kistler - 12 - Fishers - State Meet - 6/1
11' 00.00 - Emily Kozak - 12 - Chesterton - State Meet - 6/1
11' 00.00 - Breanna Herring - 12 - Pike - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
11' 00.00 - Kenzie Hoffman - 12 - New Palestine - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
11' 00.00 - Jocelyn Spier - 12 - Jimtown - Goshen Relays - 5/4
11' 00.00 - Kristin Russell - 10 - DeKalb - Vault High Athletics #1 (i) - 9/22
10' 09.00 - Megan Carr - 11 - Carmel - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
10' 09.00 - Megan Dearlove - 12 - Warsaw - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
10' 09.00 - Amanda Komasinski - 9 - Crown Point - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
10' 09.00 - Rae Miller - 11 - Bloomington South - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
10' 09.00 - Chelsea Wieland - 12 - Columbus North - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS LONG JUMP
All-Time State Best: 21' 00.25, Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville, IHSAA State Meet, 1987
19' 03.50 - Ari Nelson - 12 - Homestead - Triangular - 4/30
19' 00.25 - Kaitlyn Moricz - 12 - Lake Central - Dual - 3/9
18' 11.75 - Holly Hankenson - 11 - Bellmont - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
18' 11.75 - Kierra Porter - 10 - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 6/1
18' 05.50 - Karrina Smith - 11 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
18' 04.50 - Kiawna Cottrell - 11 - Pendleton Heights - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
18' 04.00 - Jenna Jungels - 9 - Kankakee Valley - Wheeler Meet #1 (i) - 1/7
18' 04.00 - Jade McKnight - 12 - Portage - Double Dual - 4/9
18' 03.75 - Dajaie Clay - 12 - Warren Central - State Meet - 6/1
18' 02.50 - Makelle Skelton - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
18' 02.50 - Briana Williams - 12 - Merrillville - Lime City Relays - 4/27
18' 02.25 - Kalisha Goree - 11 - Columbia City - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
18' 01.75 - Chelsea Yeadon - 12 - Pike - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
18' 01.00 - Lindsey Foster - 11 - Huntington North - State Meet - 6/1
18' 00.50 - Leanna Knight - 11 - Northview - Western IN Inv. #1 (i) - 1/19
18' 00.00 - Conner Kempf - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
18' 00.00 - Sophie Meier - 12 - Indpls. Chatard - Lawrence Central Sec. - 5/14
17' 11.75 - Kendall Kelley - 11 - DeKalb - Dual - 4/4
17' 11.50 - Sierra Brown - 11 - Hamilton Heights - Guerin Catholic Sec. - 5/14
17' 11.00 - Tyeisha Hunter - 9 - Gary West Side - Midwest Prep Inv. - 4/13
17' 10.75 - Darian Mehne - 12 - Jasper - Perry Central Sec. - 5/14
17' 10.00 - Amy Poynter - 12 - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
17' 09.00 - Caitlyn Redmon - 10 - Warren Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
17' 08.50 - Ariel Gray - 10 - Pike - State Meet - 6/1
17' 07.25 - Amber Miller - 11 - Northwestern - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS SHOT PUT
All-Time State Best: 51' 00.50, Cassie Wertman, Southridge, Midwest Meet of Champions, 2012
48' 08.50 - Adriana Brown - 11 - Lawrence Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
47' 03.75 - Liz Iverson - 11 - Martinsville - Bloomington North Sec. - 5/14
46' 07.00 - Demara Compton - 11 - Lawrence Central - IWU HSR Qual. #2 (i) - 3/2
45' 11.25 - Kara Eck - 12 - DeKalb - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC - 7/24
44' 07.75 - Brianna Radford - 12 - North Central (Indpls.) - State Meet - 6/1
43' 05.50 - Makenzie Wheat - 12 - South Dearborn - State Meet - 6/1
43' 04.00 - Summer Blackmore - 11 - Kokomo - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
42' 09.75 - Taylor Potts - 12 - Anderson - State Meet - 6/1
42' 08.50 - Micaela Hazlewood - 11 - Linton-Stockton - Quadrangular - 4/1
42' 02.50 - Leah Heckaman - 11 - Culver Academies - Rochester Sec. - 5/14
41' 11.50 - Cassaundra Roper - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
41' 11.00 - Stephanie Mavunga - 12 - Brownsburg - Oriole HCC Classic (i) - 3/9
41' 06.00 - Alissa Turpin - 12 - Terre Haute North - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/21
41' 03.50 - Tara Kostelnik - 11 - Portage - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
40' 05.25 - Madison Stewart - 12 - Northridge - Trine U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
40' 02.25 - Alyxa Shields - 11 - Martinsville - Bloomington North Sec. - 5/14
40' 00.00 - Haley Hart - 10 - Morristown - Shelbyville Sec. - 5/14
39' 10.25 - Megan Brooks - 11 - Charletown - State Meet - 6/1
39' 09.75 - Arianna Fitts - 12 - Ft. Wayne Snider - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
39' 07.50 - Samatha Lucas - 12 - North Putnam - South Putnam Sec. - 5/14
39' 06.75 - Ericka Forte - 11 - Warren Central - State Meet - 6/1
39' 06.00 - Ericka Pope - 12 - Decatur Central - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
39' 04.25 - Savanna Jackson - 11 - Westville - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
39' 04.00 - Alessa Aikerson-Russell - 12 - Lafayette Jefferson - Harrison (W. Lafayette) Sec. - 5/14
39' 04.00 - Erica Christy - 12 - Greenwood - Franklin Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS DISCUS
All-Time State Best: 169' 05.00, Stacy Martin, Edgewood, Bedford N. Lawrence Regional, 1999
168' 06.00 - Adriana Brown - 11 - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
154' 06.00 - Chelsea Meeks - 12 - Rensselaer Central - Dual - 4/30
153' 11.00 - Micaela Hazlewood - 11 - Linton-Stockton - Southwestern Indiana Athletic Conf. - 5/3
141' 11.00 - Liz Iverson - 11 - Martinsville - State Meet - 5/21
137' 11.00 - Jessica Delbovo - 12 - Lake Central - Duneland Athletic Conf. - 5/7
137' 01.00 - Keanna Gary - 12 - Leo - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
136' 10.00 - Kayla York - 10 - Hanover Central - AAU Jr. Olympics, MI - 7/30
136' 06.00 - Ashley Sosbe - 11 - Portage - Chesterton Sec. - 5/14
135' 10.00 - Leah Heckaman - 11 - Culver Academies - Dual - 4/15
134' 01.00 - Katie Monk - 11 - Churubusco - State Meet - 6/1
134' 00.00 - Martina McQuay - 11 - Lafayette Jefferson - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
133' 02.00 - Brianna Radford - 12 - North Central (Indpls.) - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
132' 08.00 - Alyxa Shields - 11 - Martinsville - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
132' 04.00 - Summer Blackmore - 11 - Kokomo - State Meet - 6/1
130' 08.00 - Demara Compton - 11 - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
130' 01.00 - Tessa Krempel - 11 - Columbus North - Conf. Indiana. - 4/26
129' 11.00 - Kara Eck - 12 - DeKalb - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23
129' 07.00 - Leah Wolf - 12 - Floyd Central - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
129' 00.00 - Jessica Kiser - 11 - Noblesville - State Meet - 6/1
128' 00.00 - Natalie Uhl - 11 - Henryville - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
127' 09.00 - Morgan Meyer - 12 - Southridge - State Meet - 6/1
127' 06.00 - Erika Pope - 12 - Decatur Central - Decatur Central Sec. - 5/14
127' 02.00 - Morgan Tarlton - 12 - Lapel - Pendleton Heights Sec. - 5/14
127' 01.00 - Sarah Levy - 11 - North Newton - Northwest Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
126' 10.00 - Anna Logan - 10 - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet - 6/1
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

2013 Boys T&F State Bests By Grade

Postby RoadRunner on Sun Jan 20, 2013 11:29 pm

BOYS STATE BESTS BY GRADE
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


BOYS 55M
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor state bests by grade.

BOYS 100M
12 - 10.53a - Tommy Grant - Penn - Penn Sec. - 5/16
11 - 10.61a - Matthew Johnson - Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette Jefferson Sectional - 5/16
10 - 10.90a - LeVante Bellamy - Brebeuf - State Meet - 5/31
09 - 11.00a - Deon Witherspoon - South Bend Washington - Penn Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 200M
12 - 21.73a - Lucas Wallace - Lafayette Jefferson - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/10
11 - 21.91a - Shaq Van - South Bend Adams - Penn Sec. - 5/16
10 - 21.97a - Isaiah Thomas - Warren Central - USATF IN Assoc. Jr. Olympics - 6/23
09 - 22.45a - Deon Witherspoon - South Bend Washington - Penn Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 400M
12 - 47.25a - Ryan Davis - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 5/31
11 - 47.75a - Tyvon Kelley - Ft. Wayne North Side - Ft. Wayne North Side Sec. - 5/16
10 - 49.62a - Carleton Sims - Gary West Side - DM Roosevelt Mem. Relays, IL - 5/4
09 - 51.00a - Jake Maple - Plainfield - Lafayette Jefferson Reg. - 5/23

BOYS 800M
12 - 1:50.53a - Matt Dorsey - Lawrence Central - American Milers Club Meet #2 - 6/12
11 - 1:52.99a - Joe Murphy - Lawrence North - North Central (Indpls.) Sec. - 5/16
10 - 1:55.33a - Greg Tippman - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
09 - 2:00.17a - Oliver Rigg - Zionsville - Plainfield Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 1600M
12 - 4:06.84c - Alex Hess - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
11 - 4:16.53a - Joe Murphy - Lawrence North - Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. - 4/26
10 - 4:22.60c - Zack Snider - Brebeuf - Flashes Showcase - 4/12
09 - 4:26.48a - Brayden Law - Homestead - Lime City Relays - 4/27

BOYS 3200M
12 - 9:05.31a - Conner Sorrells - Barr-Reeve - Eastern Relays, KY - 4/26
11 - 9:01.36a - Clayton Bowie - Southport - State Meet - 5/31
10 - 9:06.05a - Zack Snider - Brebeuf - Arcadia Inv., CA - 4/6
09 - 9:24.34h - Brayden Law - Homestead - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3

BOYS 55M HURDLES
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor state bests by grade.

BOYS 110M HURDLES
12 - 14.02a - Adrian Mable - Ft. Wayne South Side - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. - 5/23
11 - 14.01a - Justin Veteto - Center Grove - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
10 - 14.37a - Mason Bechdolt - Delta - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
09 - 14.59a - Deshaun French - Shelbyville - Connersville Reg. - 5/23

BOYS 300M HURDLES
12 - 37.02a - Zach Reitzug - Hamilton Southeastern - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
11 - 37.40a - Jacob Wright - Hamilton Southeastern - Carmel Sec. - 5/16
10 - 40.07a - Clayton Cook - Wawasee - Northern Lakes Conf. - 5/7
09 - 40.77a - Bijay Stephens - Ft. Wayne Northrop - North Side Relays - 4/13

BOYS HIGH JUMP
12 - 6' 11.00 - Eric Blackman - Evansville Harrison - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
11 - 6' 07.00 - Alex Olsen - Bloomington South - State Meet - 5/31
10 - 6' 07.00 - JJ Gilmer - Wawasee - Double Dual - 4/22
09 - 6' 04.75 - Lindon McDonald - Westview - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. - 5/23

BOYS POLE VAULT
12 - 15' 09.00 - Nick Stack - Hobart - State Meet - 5/31
12 - 15' 09.00 - David Woosley - Evansville Harrison - State Meet - 5/31
11 - 16' 03.00 - Jared Schipper - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
10 - 16' 04.00 - Deakin Volz - Bloomington South - Bloomington North Sec. - 5/16
09 - 12' 09.00 - Aaron Grossman - Noblesville - Oriole HCC Classic (i) - 3/8

BOYS LONG JUMP
12 - 23' 09.50 - Grant Cole - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
11 - 24' 05.00 - Lonnie Johnson - Gary West Side - Triangular - 4/4
10 - 22' 05.00 - Chris Horn - Leo - Allen County Athletic Conf. - 5/10
09 - 21' 02.50 - Eruc Burns - Culver Academies - Kokomo Reg. - 5/23

BOYS SHOT PUT
12 - 57' 05.00 - Kris Davis - Warren Central - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
11 - 61' 06.00 - Lukayus McNeil - Decatur Central - State Meet - 5/31
10 - 56' 06.00 - Mitchell Kessler - Crown Point - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
09 - 45' 02.50 - Jacob Freistler - Decatur Central - Zionsville Inv. - 4/26

BOYS DISCUS
12 - 201' 03.00 - Codie Hamsley - Floyd Central - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
11 - 200' 03.00 - Gelen Robinson - Lake Central - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
10 - 170' 06.00 - Justin Brandon - Ben Davis - State Meet - 5/31
09 - 145' 00.00 - Grant Harris - Southern Wells - Marion Sec. - 5/16
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

2013 Girls T&F State Bests By Grade

Postby RoadRunner on Sun Jan 20, 2013 11:30 pm

GIRLS STATE BESTS BY GRADE
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


GIRLS 55M
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

GIRLS 100M
12 - 11.91a - Alexis Harvey - Bellmont - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
11 - 11.89a - Brionna Thomas - Ft. Wayne Wayne - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC - 5/3
10 - 12.28a - Peyton Stewart - Lawrence North - Dual - 4/30
09 - 12.40a - Megan Grabowski - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1

GIRLS 200M
12 - 24.39a - Alexis Harvey - Bellmont - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
11 - 24.23a - Brionna Thomas - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
10 - 24.84a - Amber McGee - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
09 - 25.82a - Megan Grabowski - Bloomington South - State Meet - 6/1

GIRLS 400M
12 - 56.85a - Ariel Hune - Carmel - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21
11 - 55.40a - Dejah Arnold - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
10 - 57.69a - Ariana Newhouse - Perry Meridian - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21
09 - 57.31a - Isabel Bradley - Heritage Christian - State Meet - 6/1

GIRLS 800M
12 - 2:06.68a - Brittany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - USATF Jr. Champ., IA - 6/21
11 - 2:14.30a - Kate Raphael - Bloomington North - Bloomington North Inv. - 5/7
10 - 2:14.44a - Samantha Woodford - Plainfield - State Meet - 6/1
09 - 2:13.84a - Lindsey Welker - Terre Haute North - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 1600M
12 - 4:50.18c - Brittany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
11 - 4:55.19a - Mackenzie Caldwell - Columbus North - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
10 - 5:01.54a - Rachel Nichwitz - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 6/1
09 - 5:07.94h - Katherine Free - Indpls. Cathedral - Dual - 4/30

GIRLS 3200M
12 - 10:37.16a - Bobbie Burgess - West Lafayette - West Lafayette Indiv. Meet (i) - 3/2
11 - 10:37.84a - Mackenzie Caldwell - Columbus North - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
10 - 10:20.68a - Anna Rohrer - Mishawaka - State Meet - 6/1
09 - 11:08.33a - Bailey Beery - Bellmont - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3

GIRLS 55M HURDLES
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

GIRLS 100M HURDLES
12 - 14.76a - Majaica Brooks - Lawrence North - State Meet - 6/1
11 - 14.20a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
10 - 14.55a - Keri Ertel - Jennings County - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/14
09 - 15.25a - Je'Bria Green - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 300M HURDLES
12 - 43.82a - Olivia Ashba - Edgewood - State Meet - 6/1
11 - 42.58a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
10 - 44.24a - Keri Ertel - Jennings County - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21
09 - 47.74a - Desiree Bell - Chesterton - Chesterton Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS HIGH JUMP
12 - 5' 06.00 - Michelle Adeniyi - South Bend Clay - Bremen Sec. - 5/14
12 - 5' 06.00 - Addison Hall - Lawrence Central - Marion Co. Meet - 5/7
12 - 5' 06.00 - Alethia Marrero - Ben Davis - State Meet - 6/1
12 - 5' 06.00 - Riley Wayco - Lake Central - Dual - 2/28
11 - 5' 08.25 - Rachel Mather - Noblesville - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
10 - 5' 10.00 - Janae Moffitt - Oak Hill - State Meet - 6/1
09 - 5' 05.00 - Jackie Young - Princeton - Princeton Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS POLE VAULT
12 - 12' 06.00 - Sophie Brown - Fairfield - Northeast Corner Conf. - 5/7
11 - 12' 06.00 - Rachel Mather - Noblesville - Guerin Catholic Sec. - 5/14
10 - 12' 00.00 - Kennedy Trine - Angola - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
09 - 10' 09.00 - Amanda Komasinski - Crown Point - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS LONG JUMP
12 - 19' 03.50 - Ari Nelson - Homestead - Triangular - 4/30
11 - 18' 11.75 - Holly Hankenson - Bellmont - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
10 - 18' 11.75 - Kierra Porter - Terre Haute North - State Meet - 6/1
09 - 18' 04.00 - Jenna Jungels - Kankakee Valley - Wheeler Meet #1 (i) - 1/7

GIRLS SHOT PUT
12 - 45' 11.25 - Kara Eck - DeKalb - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC - 7/24
11 - 48' 08.50 - Adriana Brown - Lawrence Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
10 - 38' 03.00 - Alyssa Lawson - Edgewood - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
09 - 36' 01.00 - Paige DeCamp - East Noble - Angola Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS DISCUS
12 - 154' 06.00 - Chelsea Meeks - Rensselaer Central - Dual - 4/30
11 - 168' 06.00 - Adriana Brown - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
10 - 135' 01.00 - Kayla York - Hanover Central - USATF Region 7 Jr. Olympics, IL - 7/14
09 - 115' 10.00 - Jacey Cauhorn - East Noble - Warsaw Reg. - 5/21
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

Boys T&F State Bests By School Size

Postby RoadRunner on Wed Jan 23, 2013 4:26 pm

BOYS STATE BESTS BY SCHOOL SIZE
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


BOYS 55M
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor state bests by school size.

BOYS 100M
4A - 10.53a - Tommy Grant - Penn - Penn Sec. - 5/16
3A - 10.74h - Devan Emerson - Jimtown - Triangular - 5/1
2A - 11.10a - Keegan Kilfoil - Tipton - Kokomo Sec. - 5/16
1A - 11.24h - Isaiah DeVries - Covenant Christian (DeMotte) - Triangular - 4/16

BOYS 200M
4A - 21.73a - Lucas Wallace - Lafayette Jefferson - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/10
3A - 22.04h - Brett Baumgartner - Fairfield - Dual - 4/16
2A - 22.54a - Brady Johnson - Bluffton - Marion Sec. - 5/16
2A - 22.54h - Clint Swanson - Switzerland County - Quadrangular - 4/29
1A - 22.43a - Tristen Parmley - Springs Valley - Bedford North Lawrence Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 400M
4A - 47.25a - Ryan Davis - Hamilton Southeastern - State Meet - 5/31
3A - 48.43a - Marco Burkert - Indpls. Chatard - State Meet - 5/31
2A - 49.31a - Jalen Knight - Bowman Academy - State Meet - 5/31
1A - 50.34h - Matt Dorris - Pioneer - Cass Co. Meet - 4/27

BOYS 800M
4A - 1:50.53a - Matt Dorsey - Lawrence Central - American Milers Club Meet #2 - 6/12
3A - 1:55.33a - Greg Tippman - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
2A - 1:58.87a - James Mills - Wheeler - Portage Sec. - 5/16
1A - 2:00.27a - Justin Kahle - Northeast Dubois - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/23

BOYS 1600M
4A - 4:06.84c - Alex Hess - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
3A - 4:16.00a - Jonathan Reynolds - North Harrison - State Meet - 5/31
2A - 4:32.24a - Lucas Clay - Muncie Burris - Muncie Central Sec. - 5/16
1A - 4:16.94c - Conner Sorrells - Barr-Reeve - Flashes Showcase - 4/12

BOYS 3200M
4A - 9:01.36a - Clayton Bowie - Southport - State Meet - 5/31
3A - 9:06.05a - Zack Snider - Brebeuf - Arcadia Inv., CA - 4/6
2A - 9:32.34h - Ryan Smith - Central Noble - Central Noble Inv. - 4/27
1A - 9:05.31a - Conner Sorrells - Barr-Reeve - Eastern Relays, KY - 4/26

BOYS 55M HURDLES
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor state bests by school size.

BOYS 110M HURDLES
4A - 14.01a - Justin Veteto - Center Grove - Connersville Reg. - 5/23
3A - 14.37a - Mason Bechdolt - Delta - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
2A - 14.19a - Marsalis Gibson - Bowman Academy - State Meet - 5/31
1A - 15.12a - Joel Shellabarger - Ft. Wayne Blackhawk - Ft. Wayne Wayne Reg. - 5/23

BOYS 300M HURDLES
4A - 37.02a - Zach Reitzug - Hamilton Southeastern - Hamilton Co. Meet - 5/3
3A - 39.47a - Shine Duncan - Brebeuf - State Meet - 5/31
2A - 38.41a - Marsalis Gibson - Bowman Academy - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24
1A - 40.77a - Lucas Schulthies - Northeast Dubois - Jasper Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 400M RELAY
4A - 41.41a - Lafayette Jefferson - State Meet - 5/31
3A - 42.84a - Leo - State Meet - 5/31
2A - 42.91a - Ft. Wayne Luers - Summit Athletic Conf. - 5/3
2A - 44.93a - 21st Century Charter - Highland Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 800M RELAY
4A - 1:28.34h - Lafayette Jefferson - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
3A - 1:33.61a - Fairfield - Goshen Relays - 4/20
2A - 1:34.15a - Westview - Goshen Relays - 4/20
1A - 1:39.71a - Anderson Prep - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16

BOYS 1600M RELAY
4A - 3:17.24h - Center Grove - Noblesville Relays - 5/7
3A - 3:24.03a - Andrean - Crown Point Sec. - 5/16
2A - 3:23.57a - Bowman Academy - Pike Inv. - 5/3
1A - 3:31.93a - Pioneer - Kokomo Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 3200M RELAY
4A - 7:39.77a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/15
3A - 8:04.41a - Yorktown - Ben Davis Reg. - 5/23
2A - 8:09.27a - Perry Central - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/23
1A - 8:16.09a - Borden - Floyd Central Sec. - 5/16

BOYS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY
4A - 10:19.32a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - New Balance Nationals, NC - 6/16
3A - 10:53.01a - Brebeuf - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
2A - 11:08.37a - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
1A - 11:06.54h - Borden - Faulkner Relays - 5/2

BOYS HIGH JUMP
4A - 6' 11.00 - Eric Blackman - Evansville Harrison - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
3A - 6' 07.00 - JJ Gilmer - Wawasee - Double Dual - 4/22
2A - 6' 06.00 - Tevin Wolf - Eastern (Pekin) - State Meet - 5/31
1A - 6' 07.00 - Skyler Peetz - Waldron - Wabash C. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9

BOYS POLE VAULT
4A - 16' 04.00 - Deakin Volz - Bloomington South - Bloomington North Sec. - 5/16
3A - 16' 03.00 - Jared Schipper - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - State Meet - 5/31
2A - 15' 06.00 - Nate Raber - Westview - East Noble Sec. - 5/16
2A - 15' 06.00 - Zach Shepard - Prairie Heights - State Meet - 5/23
1A - 14' 06.00 - Dallas Miller - Clinton Prairie - Trine HS Open #3 (i) - 2/16

BOYS LONG JUMP
4A - 24' 05.00 - Lonnie Johnson - Gary West Side - Triangular - 4/4
3A - 23' 07.50 - Jordan Partee - Madison - Jeffersonville Sec. - 5/16
2A - 23' 09.50 - Grant Cole - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
1A - 23' 07.00 - Isaiah Thomas - South Central (Union Mills) - Valparaiso Reg. - 5/24

BOYS SHOT PUT
4A - 61' 06.00 - Lukayus McNeil - Decatur Central - State Meet - 5/31
3A - 56' 10.00 - Dakota Ramey - North Montgomery - Montgomery Co. Meet - 5/3
2A - 56' 01.00 - Armand Jones - Indpls. Ritter - State Meet - 5/31
1A - 50' 07.25 - Jesse Dowell - Tri-County - Benton Central Sec. - 5/16

BOYS DISCUS
4A - 201' 03.00 - Codie Hamsley - Floyd Central - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
3A - 167' 10.00 - Evan Garretson - Lakeland - East Noble Sec. - 5/16
2A - 173' 11.00 - Dakota Ramey - North Montgomery - State Meet - 5/31
1A - 160' 08.00 - Brett Williams - Borden - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/23
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

Girls T&F State Bests By School Size

Postby RoadRunner on Sat Feb 02, 2013 9:15 pm

GIRLS STATE BESTS BY SCHOOL SIZE
Compiled by
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink


GIRLS 55M
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

GIRLS 100M
4A - 11.89a - Brionna Thomas - Ft. Wayne Wayne - USATF Jr. Olympics, NC - 5/3
3A - 11.91a - Alexis Harvey - Bellmont - Northeast Hoosier Conf. - 5/3
2A - 12.46a - Shanna Cooper - Hammond Noll - State Meet - 6/1
1A - 12.64h - Bryanna Graat - Blue River Valley - Dual - 5/9

GIRLS 200M
4A - 24.23a - Brionna Thomas - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
3A - 24.39a - Alexis Harvey - Bellmont - Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15
2A - 25.78a - Shanna Cooper - Hammond Noll - AAU Jr. Olympics, MI - 7/30
1A - 26.28a - Brittany Montemayer - South Newton - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 400M
4A - 55.40a - Dejah Arnold - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 57.31a - Isabel Bradley - Heritage Christian - State Meet - 6/1
2A - 58.04a - Brittany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - Zionsville Inv. - 4/26
1A - 58.28a - Bryanna Graat - Blue River Valley - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 800M
4A - 2:10.54a - Olivia Hippensteel - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 2:08.76a - Collen Weatherford - Greencastle - State Meet - 6/1
2A - 2:06.68a - Brittany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - USATF Jr. Champ., IA - 6/21
1A - 2:18.11a - Beatrice Kutis - Wes-Del - North Central (Indpls.) Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 1600M
4A - 4:55.19a - Mackenzie Caldwell - Columbus North - Conf. Indiana - 4/26
3A - 5:01.56a - Taylor Austin - Griffith - State Meet - 6/1
2A - 4:50.18c - Brittany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - Indiana Runner Fri. Night Special - 6/7
1A - 5:17.37a - Sarah Billingsley - Oldenburg Academy - Franklin County Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS 3200M
4A - 10:20.68a - Anna Rohrer - Mishawaka - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 10:37.16a - Bobbie Burgess - West Lafayette - West Lafayette Indiv. Meet (i) - 3/2
2A - 10:52.91a - Bethany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - Zionsville Inv. - 4/26
1A - 11:07.52a - Sarah Billingsley - Oldenburg Academy - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 55M HURDLES
Not contested outdoors,
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
for indoor leaderboard.

GIRLS 100M HURDLES
4A - 14.55a - Keri Ertel - Jennings County - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/14
3A - 14.20a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
2A - 15.43a - Keyera Lige - Bowman Academy - State Meet - 6/1
1A - 15.83a - Alicia Betz - North White - Benton Central Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS 300M HURDLES
4A - 44.03a - Makelle Skelton - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 42.58a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
2A - 44.20a - Bethany Neeley - Eastern (Greentown) - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
1A - 48.56a - Ally Scott - North White - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 400M RELAY
4A - 47.22a - Ben Davis - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 48.59a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
2A - 50.73a - Hammond Noll - Highland Sec. - 5/14
1A - 52.20a - Northeast Dubois - Perry Central Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS 800M RELAY
4A - 1:44.60a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Relays (i) - 3/2
3A - 1:47.02a - Ft. Wayne Concordia - West Lafayette Relays - 4/20
2A - 1:49.91a - Bowman Academy - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1A - 1:54.90a - South Central (Union Mills) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16

GIRLS 1600M RELAY
4A - 3:51.53a - Ft. Wayne Northrop - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 3:55.91a - Bellmont - State Meet - 6/1
2A - 3:55.66a - Eastern (Greentown) - State Meet - 6/1
1A - 4:17.15a - Lafayette Central Catholic - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 3200M RELAY
4A - 9:01.12a - Carroll (Ft. Wayne) - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 9:07.61a - West Lafayette - State Meet - 6/1
2A - 8:53.74a - Eastern (Greentown) - State Meet - 6/1
1A - 9:49.79a - Oldenburg Academy - Shelbyville Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY
4A - 12:21.22a - Noblesville - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
3A - 12:32.94a - West Lafayette - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7
2A - 12:20.11a - Eastern (Greentown) - Hoosier State Relays (i) - 3/16
1A - 13:05.27a - South Central (Union Mills) - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7

GIRLS HIGH JUMP
4A - 5' 08.25 - Rachel Mather - Noblesville - Hoosier Crossroads Conf. - 5/7
3A - 5' 05.00 - Ariel Biggs - South Dearborn - Franklin Co. Meet - 5/14
3A - 5' 05.00 - Megan Coffin - Ft. Wayne Dwenger - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
3A - 5' 05.00 - Ellen Foster - Mt. Vernon (Posey) - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 5' 05.00 - Emily Holland - Madison - Bloomington North Reg. - 5/21
3A - 5' 05.00 - Jackie Young - Princeton - Princeton Sec. - 5/14
2A - 5' 10.00 - Janae Moffitt - Oak Hill - State Meet - 6/1
1A - 5' 04.00 - Allie Zimmerlee - Kouts - Quadrangular - 4/4

GIRLS POLE VAULT
4A - 12' 06.00 - Rachel Mather - Noblesville - Guerin Catholic Sec. - 5/14
3A - 12' 06.00 - Sophie Brown - Fairfield - Northeast Corner Conf. - 5/7
2A - 09' 00.00 - Emma Bengtsson - Cass - Madison-Grant Sec. - 5/14
2A - 09' 00.00 - Molly Blake - Churubusco - Ft. Wayne Northrop Sec. - 5/14
2A - 09' 00.00 - Charity Gonzalez - Hebron - Chesterton Reg. - 5/21
2A - 09' 00.00 - Jordan Sheetz - Rochester - Rochester Sec. - 5/14
1A - 10' 00.00 - Kateland Bailey - Northeast Dubois - Evansville Central Reg. - 5/21
1A - 10' 00.00 - Abby Clark - Clinton Prairie - West Lafayette Reg. - 5/21

GIRLS LONG JUMP
4A - 19' 03.50 - Ari Nelson - Homestead - Triangular - 4/30
3A - 18' 11.75 - Holly Hankenson - Bellmont - Ft. Wayne Northrop Reg. - 5/21
2A - 17' 06.00 - Katlyn Sawyer - Rochester - Rochester Sec. - 5/14
1A - 16' 09.75 - Denisha Brown - Culver - Rochester Sec. - 5/14
1A - 16' 09.75 - Simone James - Indiana School for the Deaf - Lawrence Central Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS SHOT PUT
4A - 48' 08.50 - Adriana Brown - Lawrence Central - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
3A - 43' 05.50 - Makenzie Wheat - South Dearborn - State Meet - 6/1
2A - 42' 08.50 - Micaela Hazlewood - Linton-Stockton - Quadrangular - 4/1
1A - 40' 00.00 - Haley Hart - Morristown - Shelbyville Sec. - 5/14

GIRLS DISCUS
4A - 168' 06.00 - Adriana Brown - Lawrence Central - State Meet - 6/1
3A - 154' 06.00 - Chelsea Meeks - Rensselaer Central - Dual - 4/30
2A - 153' 11.00 - Micaela Hazlewood - Linton-Stockton - Southwestern Indiana Athletic Conf. - 5/3
1A - 107' 11.00 - Jessica Wilson - Indpls. Lutheran - Inferno Classic - 4/6
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

Boys T&F Indoor 55M & 55M Hurdles

Postby RoadRunner on Fri Mar 29, 2013 9:09 pm

BOYS T&F INDOOR 55M & 55M HURDLES

BOYS 55M
All-Time Indoor State Best: 6.25c, Shane Crawford, Winamac, Indiana TC Winter Open (i), 2007
6.44a - Deontre Gray - 12 - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
6.45a - Tim Deal - 11 - Penn - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
6.47a - Sogo Akinyosoye - 12 - Avon - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
6.49a - Tommy Grant - 12 - Penn - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
6.49a - J-Shun Harris - 11 - Fishers - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
6.50a - Matt Johnson - 11 - Lafayette Jefferson - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
6.52a - LeVante Bellamy - 10 - Brebeuf - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
6.53a - Jeron Blake - 12 - Portage - Ted Haydon Holiday Classic, IL (i) - 12/15
6.55a - James Compton - 12 - Ben Davis - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) - 3/9
6.56a - Jon Marc Anderson - 12 - Castle - Western IN Inv. #2 (i) - 2/23
6.56a - Scott Schreiber - 12 - LaPorte - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
6.58a - Joey Curtis - 12 - Hobart - Portage Open (i) - 3/2
6.59a - Aaron Killebrew - 12 - Evansville Harrison - DePauw U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
6.60c - Tyshon Billingsley - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Express Holiday Open (i) - 12/28
6.61a - Cameron Polk - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - IWU HSR Qual. #1 (i) - 3/1
6.62a - Jeremy Chappell - 12 - Ben Davis - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) - 3/9
6.63c - Mason Bechdolt - 10 - Delta - Trine HS Open #3 (i) - 2/16
6.63a - Will Collins - 10 - Marion - IWU HSR Qual. #1 (i) - 3/1
6.63a - Devon Emerson - 12 - Jimtown - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
6.63a - Wayne Sherbahn - 12 - Madison - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) - 3/9
6.63a - Conner Stouder - 12 - Whitko - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
6.64a - DaQuan Brown - 12 - Lawrence Central - IWU HSR Qual. #2 (i) - 3/2
6.64a - Shaton Harris - 11 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Trine U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
6.64a - Avion Sullivan - 11 - Evansville Central - DePauw U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
6.64a - Isaiah Townsend - 12 - Lawrence Central - IWU HSR Qual. #2 (i) - 3/2

BOYS 55M - STATE BESTS BY GRADE
12 - 6.44a - Deontre Gray - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
11 - 6.52a - Tim Deal - Penn - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
10 - 6.52a - LeVante Bellamy - Brebeuf - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
09 - 6.74a - Donnie Blount - McCutcheon - West Lafayette HSR Qual. (i) - 3/7

BOYS 55M - STATE BESTS BY SCHOOL SIZE
4A - 6.44a - Deontre Gray - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
3A - 6.52a - LeVante Bellamy - Brebeuf - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
2A - 6.65a - Sam Lacher - Bremen - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
1A - 6.76c - Tristan Parmley - Springs Valley - IN TC Open (i) - 2/9

BOYS 55M HURDLES
All-Time Indoor State Best: 7.14a, Jeff Martin, Warren Central, Hoosier Dome Invitational (i), 1995
7.50a - Andrew Kittridge - 12 - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
7.51a - Austin Jamerson - 12 - Merrillville - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
7.54a - DaQuan Brown - 12 - Lawrence Central - Patriot Inv. (i) - 3/9
7.54a - Adrian Mable - 12 - Ft. Wayne South Side - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.57a - Max Leamer - 12 - Fishers - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.65a - Grant Stamm - 11 - Linton-Stockton - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
7.68a - Devon Stone - 12 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.69a - Marsalis Gibson - 12 - Bowman Academy - Portage Open (i) - 3/2
7.69a - Jacob Wright - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - IWU HSR Qual. #1 (i) - 3/1
7.70a - Eli Stidd - 12 - Bloomington South - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
7.71c - Tyshon Billingsley - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Trine HS Open #2 (i) - 2/2
7.73a - Conner Stapleton - 12 - Center Grove - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.76a - Zach Reitzug - 12 - Hamilton Southeastern - IWU HSR Qual. #1 (i) - 3/1
7.76a - Justin Veleto - 11 - Center Grove Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.83a - Daniel Pearcy - 12 - Lawrence North - DePauw U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
7.84a - Evan Tandy - 11 - Center Grove - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
7.85a - Collin Brand - 12 - Fishers - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.85a - Cole Seward - 12 - Terre Haute North - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
7.88a - Joe Gedeon - 12 - Columbus North - Bloomington South Inv. (i) - 2/28
7.89a - Cameron Hollins - 11 - Avon - Noblesville HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
7.90a - Bruce Thomas - 12 - Merrillville - Portage Open (i) - 3/2
7.92a - Garrett Collins - 11 - Carmel - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
7.92a - Stephen Curry - 12 - Westfield - Oriole HCC Classic (i) - 3/8
7.93a - Jordan Hunt - 12 - South Bend Clay - Trine U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
7.93a - Josh Marciniak - 12 - Valparaiso - Dual (i) - 3/11

BOYS 55M HURDLES - STATE BESTS BY GRADE
12 - 7.50a - Andrew Kittridge - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
11 - 7.65a - Grant Stamm - Linton-Stockton - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
10 - 7.97a - Clayton Cook - Wawasee - IWU HSR Qual. #3 (i) - 3/9
09 - 8.10a - DeQuavis Williams - Ft. Wayne Wayne - Ft. Wayne Relays (i) - 3/2

BOYS 55M HURDLES - STATE BESTS BY SCHOOL SIZE
4A - 7.50a - Andrew Kittridge - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
3A - 7.87a - Darius Mahome - Gary Wallace - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
2A - 7.65a - Grant Stamm - Linton-Stockton - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
1A - 8.38a - Kenny Thompson - Morristown - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN

Girls T&F Indoor 55M & 55M Hurdles

Postby RoadRunner on Fri Aug 16, 2013 4:57 pm

GIRLS T&F INDOOR 55M & 55M HURDLES

GIRLS 55M
All-Time Indoor State Best: 6.72a, Deandra Carney, Indpls. Arlington, Los Angeles Times Meet (i), 1974
7.15a - Brionna Thomas - 11 - Ft. Wayne Wayne - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
7.18a - Jocelyn Miller - 11 - North Central (Indpls.) - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.19a - Naiomi Dulaney - 12 - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.25a - Dyamond Morris - 11 - Ft. Wayne North Side - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.25a - Ari Nelson - 12 - Homestead - IPFW Open #1 (i) - 1/18
7.26a - Symone Black - 11 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
7.26a - Morgan Haney - 11 - Pike - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.30a - Chelsea Yeadon - 12 - Pike - Noblesville HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
7.31a - Airrica Harper - 12 - Merrillville - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
7.31a - Peyton Stewart - 10 - Lawrence North - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.33a - Airelle Borders - 12 - Gary Wallace - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
7.33a - Jenice O'Neal - 11 - LaPorte - Portage Open (i) - 3/2
7.34a - Leanna Mulloy - 11 - Kankakee Valley - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.34a - Anjelica Peppers - 12 - Merrillville - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
7.34a - Alexis Scott - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.37a - Michelle Adeniyi - 12 - South Bend Clay - Trine U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
7.38a - Alexis Harvey - 12 - Bellmont - Patriot Inv. (i) - 3/9
7.39a - Dejah Arnold - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Ft. Wayne Relays (i) - 3/2
7.39a - Kiawna Cottrell - 11 - Pendleton Heights - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
7.40a - Brittany Goggans - 11 - Hamilton Southeastern - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.41a - Kaitlyn Daanen - 11 - Northwestern - IWU HSR Qual. #2(i) - 3/2
7.41a - Tyeisha Hunter - 9 - Gary West Side - Trine U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
7.42a - Maya Caudle - 11 - Ben Davis - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
7.42a - Makelle Skelton - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
7.45a - Kiawna Cottrell - 11 - Pendleton Heights - Noblesville HSR Qual. (i) - 3/2
7.45a - Keyera Lige - 12 - Bowman Academy - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
7.45a - Jade McKnight - 12 - Portage - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
7.45a - Morgan McNeely - 12 - Scottsburg - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16

GIRLS 55M - STATE BESTS BY GRADE
12 - 7.19a - Naiomi Dulaney - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
11 - 7.15a - Brionna Thomas - Ft. Wayne Wayne - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
10 - 7.31a - Peyton Stewart - Lawrence North - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
09 - 7.41a - Tyeisha Hunter - Gary West Side - Trine U. HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9

GIRLS 55M - STATE BESTS BY SCHOOL SIZE
4A - 7.15a - Brionna Thomas - Ft. Wayne Wayne - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
3A - 7.26a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
2A - 7.45a - Keyera Lige - Bowman Academy - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
1A - 7.64a - Alanti Kimbrough-Maxwell - Anderson Prep - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16

GIRLS 55M HURDLES
All-Time Indoor State Best: 7.84a, Rhonda Brady, Calumet, AAU National Championships (i), 1977
8.30a - Symone Black - 11 - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
8.37a - Kierra Porter - 10 - Terre Haute North - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.45a - Olivia Ashba - 12 - Edgewood - Monroe Co. Warmup (i) - 3/6
8.47a - Jaquell Taylor - 11 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.52a - Sierra Brown - 11 - Hamilton Heights - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
8.55c - Holly Hankenson - 11 - Bellmont - IPFW Open #1 (i) - 1/18
8.56a - Kassidy Swenson - 12 - Valparaiso - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
8.59a - Caitlyn Redmon - 10 - Warren Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.62a - Addison Hall - 12 - Lawrence Central - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.63a - Majaica Brooks - 12 - Lawrence North - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.65a - Keeana Walton - 12 - Maconaquah - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
8.68a - Dezha Moore - 11 - South Bend Adams - Trine U. HSR Last Chance (i) - 3/12
8.84a - Keyera Lige - 12 - Bowman Academy - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
8.85a - Makelle Skelton - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.86a - Dajaie Clay - 12 - Warren Central - Metropolitan Interscholatic Conf. (i) - 3/1
8.88a - Amber Jones - 12 - Ben Davis - Patriot Inv. (i) - 3/9
8.88a - Conner Kempf - 12 - Ft. Wayne Northrop - New Haven/Northrop HSR Qual. (i) - 3/9
8.88a - Alyssa Wozniak - 12 - Carmel - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
8.89a - A'Leah Scott - 11 - Merrillville - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
8.90a - Shakiea Boyd - 12 - Portage - Duneland Athletic Conf. (i) - 3/19
8.95a - Kalisha Goree - 11 - Columbia City - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
9.00c - Trinity Clements - 10 - Bloomington North - IN TC Open (i) - 2/9
9.03a - Sibong Ncube - 12 - Brownsburg - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
9.04a - Sydney Posz - 11 - Shelbyville - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
9.06c - Keri Ertle - 10 - Jennings County - IN TC Open (i) - 2/9
9.06a - Jenna Jungels - 9 - Kankakee Valley - West Lafayette Indiv. Meet (i) - 3/2

GIRLS 55M HURDLES - STATE BESTS BY GRADE
12 - 8.45a - Olivia Ashba - Edgewood - Monroe Co. Warmup (i) - 3/6
11 - 8.30a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
10 - 8.37a - Kierra Porter - Terre Haute North - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
09 - 9.06a - Jenna Jungels - Kankakee Valley - West Lafayette Indiv. Meet (i) - 3/2

GIRLS 55M HURDLES - STATE BESTS BY SCHOOL SIZE
4A - 8.37a - Kierra Porter - Terre Haute North - Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) - 3/16
3A - 8.30a - Symone Black - Ft. Wayne Concordia - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
2A - 8.84a - Keyera Lige - Bowman Academy - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
1A - 9.30a - Alisha Bahler - Tri-County - Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A (i) - 3/16
User avatar
RoadRunner
Statistician
 
Posts: 5667
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Fort Wayne, IN


Return to High School Results


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests